The Herald of Everett, Washington
Customer service  |  Subscribe   |   Log in or sign up   |   Advertising information   |   Contact us
HeraldNet on Facebook HeraldNet on Twitter HeraldNet RSS feeds HeraldNet Pinterest HeraldNet Google Plus HeraldNet Youtube
HeraldNet Newsletters  Newsletters: Sign up  Green editions icon Green editions

All-Cascade Conference Football

SHARE: facebook Twitter icon Linkedin icon Google+ icon Email icon |  PRINTER-FRIENDLY  |  COMMENTS
Published:
FIRST TEAM
Offense
MVP
Nick French, Sr., QB, South Whidbey
Quarterback
Blake Watts, Jr., Lakewood
Running back
Cooper Beucherie, Sr., Sultan
Chris Yand, Sr., King's
Colson Scott, Jr., Cedarcrest
Wide receiver
Nick Bennett, Sr., South Whidbey
Isaiah Ryder, Sr., Cedarcrest
Ryan Fransen, Jr.., King's
Tight end
Foster Wade, Sr., Archbishop Murphy
Offensive line
Taylor Comfort, Sr., Sultan
Jeff Harrison, Sr., Lakewood
Zach Jacobson, Sr., King's
Brogan Murphy, Sr., Archbishop Murphy
Dylan Donohue, Sr., Lakewood
Defense
MVP
Taylor Comfort, Sr., DL, Sultan
Defensive back
Nick French, Sr., South Whidbey
Ryan Fransen, Jr., King's
Antonio Rivas, Sr., Sultan
Brett Bustad, Jr., Lakewood
Linebacker
Laka Wilkins, Jr., King's
Eric Murray, Sr., Lakewood
Cooper Beucherie, Sr., Sultan
Kerry Jackson, So., Archbishop Murphy
Defensive line
Zach Jacobson, Sr., King's
Dylan Donohue, Sr., Lakewood
Jeff Harrison, Sr., Lakewood
Donovaan Ishmael, Sr., King's
Special teams
Player of the Year
Isaiah Ryder, Sr., Cedarcrest
Kicker
Brandon Mowry, Jr., Cedarcrest
Punter
Lucas Swanson, Sr., King's
SECOND TEAM
Offense
Quarterback
Koa Wilkins, So., King's
Running back
Antonio Rivas, Sr., Sultan
Laka Wilkins, Jr., King's
Matthew Hamiliton, Jr., Granite Falls
Wide receiver
Conner Longoria, Sr., Archbishop Murphy
Brett Bustad, Jr., Lakewood
Nick Severson, Jr., King's
Tight end
Jordan Parrick, Sr., South Whidbey
Offensive line
Andy Miller, Sr., Cedarcrest
Alec Burbee, Jr., Lakewood
Skyler Funderburk, Sr., Sultan
Donovaan Ishmael, Sr., King's
Beck Davis, Sr., South Whidbey
Defense
Defensive back
Paulmer Gregory, Jr., Lakewood
Kale Richardson, Sr., South Whidbey
Conner Longoria, Sr., Archbishop Murphy
Nick Severson, Jr., King's
Linebacker
Chris Yand, Sr., Kings
Jacob Vanwinkle, Sr., Lakewood
Nick Bennett, Sr., South Whidbey
Foster Wade, Sr., Archbishop Murphy
Defensive line
Tom Carter, Sr., Sultan
Bryan Knoll, Sr., Cedarcrest
Pierce Jackson, Jr., South Whidbey
Travis Eddy, Sr., Lakewood
Special teams
Kicker
Randy Anaya, Sr., 12th Lakewood
Punter
Randy Anaya, Sr., 12th Lakewood
Coach of the Year
Ben Murphy, Sultan
Story tags » High School Football

More High Schools Headlines

NEWSLETTER

Prep sports headlines

High school sports headlines

Calendar

Share your comments: Log in using your HeraldNet account or your Facebook, Twitter or Disqus profile. Comments that violate the rules are subject to removal. Please see our terms of use. Please note that you must verify your email address for your comments to appear.

You are logged in using your HeraldNet ID. Click here to update your profile. | Log out.

Our new comment system is not supported in IE 7. Please upgrade your browser here.

comments powered by Disqus