BOYS BASKETBALL
4A Regionals
Friday’s scores
Richland 83, Moses Lake 55
Jackson 67, Stadium 33
Kentridge 65, Arlington 61
Issaquah 64, Bellarmine Prep 46
Today’s games
Battle Ground vs. Garfield at Bellevue College, 6 p.m.; Curtis vs. Wenatchee at Big Bend C.C., 2 p.m.; South Kitsap vs. Gonzaga Prep at Central Valley H.S., 4 p.m.; Bothell vs. Todd Beamer at Puyallup H.S., 4 p.m.
3A Regionals
Friday’s scores
Eastside Catholic 80, Timberline 40
Rainier Beach 61, Mercer Island 55
University 68, Kennedy Catholic 59
O’Dea 73, Shorecrest 69
Shadle Park 55, Kennewick 51
Bellevue 60, Lincoln 55
Today’s games
Stanwood vs. Foss at Kent Meridian H.S., 4 p.m.; Mountlake Terrace vs. Wilson at Mt. Tahoma H.S., 4 p.m.
2A Regionals
Today’s games
Anacortes vs. Fife at Auburn H.S., 2 p.m.; Bremerton vs. Lake Washington at Bothell H.S., 6 p.m.; Wapato vs. Pullman at Cheney H.S., noon; Hockinson vs. Foster at Kent-Meridian H.S., 2 p.m.; Sumner vs. Lynden at Mount Vernon H.S., 8 p.m.; River Ridge vs. White River at Puyallup H.S., 8 p.m.; Clarkston vs. Grandview at Richland H.S., 8 p.m.; Sehome vs. Mark Morris at W.F. West H.S., 4 p.m.
1A Regionals
Friday’s scores
Toledo 50, University Prep 40
Cascade Christian 49, Woodland 44
King’s 83, Hoquiam 51
Brewster 62, Naches Valley 56
Today’s games
Kalama vs. Cedar Park Christian at Auburn H.S., 6 p.m.; La Salle vs. Seattle Academy at Bellevue College, 2 p.m.; Riverside vs. Zillah at Eisenhower H.S., 4 p.m.; Vashon Island vs. Okanogan at Wenatchee H.S., noon
2B Regionals
Friday’s scores
St. George’s 65, Tri-Cities Prep 30
Liberty 60, Kittitas 37
Morton-White Pass 54, La Conner 40
Bear Creek 61, Willapa Valley 31
Today’s games
Lake Roosevelt vs. Lind-Ritzville-Sprague at Cheney H.S., 4 p.m.; North Beach vs. Northwest Christian (Colbert) at Ellensburg H.S., 2 p.m.; Onalaska vs. Auburn Adventist at Kent-Meridian H.S., 8 p.m.; Tacoma Baptist vs. Mossyrock at W.F. West H.S., 6 p.m.
1B Regionals
Friday’s scores
Pomeroy 57, Yakama Tribal 46
Colton 67, Sunnyside Christian 44
Tulalip Heritage 81, Wilbur-Creston 64
Wellpinit 64, Entiat 48
Today’s games
Three Rivers Christian vs. Odessa-Harrington at Ellensburg H.S., 6 p.m.; Wishkah Valley vs. Neah Bay at Mt. Tahoma H.S., 10 a.m.; Shorewood Christian vs. Oakville at W.F. West H.S., 2 p.m.; Cedar Park Christian-MLT vs. Soap Lake at Wenatchee H.S., 4 p.m.
GIRLS BASKETBALL
4A Regionals
Today’s games
Kentridge vs. Moses Lake at Big Bend C.C., 4 p.m.; Puyallup vs. Inglemoor at Bothell H.S., 8 p.m.; Davis vs. Gonzaga Prep at Central Valley H.S., 2 p.m.; Bellarmine Prep vs. Lynnwood at Everett C.C., 2 p.m.; Edmonds-Woodway vs. Mt. Rainier at Kent Meridian H.S., 6 p.m.; Newport vs. Skyview at Mark Morris H.S., 2 p.m.; Arlington vs. Todd Beamer at Puyallup H.S., 2 p.m.; Kentwood vs. Chiawana at Richland H.S., 2 p.m.
3A Regionals
Friday’s scores
Lincoln 61, Mountlake Terrace 59
Today’s games
Kennedy Catholic vs. Bellevue at Bellevue College, noon; Liberty vs. Cleveland at Bellevue College, 8 p.m.; Auburn Mountainview vs. Sunnyside at Eisenhower H.S., 6 p.m.; Mercer Island vs. Glacier Peak at Everett C.C., 6 p.m.; Bishop Blanchet vs. Prairie at Mark Morris H.S., 8 p.m.;Ferndale vs. Wilson at Mt. Tahoma H.S., 2 p.m.; University vs. Kamiakin at Richland H.S., 6 p.m.
2A Regionals
Friday’s scores
Mark Morris 67, Renton 29
Lake Washington 51, Sumner 44
Today’s games
Colville vs. Ellensburg at Big Bend C.C., 8 p.m.; West Valley (Yakima) vs. East Valley (Spokane) at Central Valley H.S, 6 p.m.; Port Angeles vs. Burlington-Edison at Mount Vernon H.S., 2 p.m.; Olympic vs. Lynden at Mount Vernon H.S., 6 p.m.; Black Hills vs. White River at Puyallup H.S., 6 p.m.; Bellingham vs. W.F. West at Tumwater H.S., 2 p.m.
1A Regionals
Friday’s scores
Okanogan 58, La Salle 49
Mabton 56, Brewster 42
Today’s games
Kalama vs. Cascade Christian at Auburn H.S., 4p.m.; Granger vs. University Prep at Bellevue College, 4 p.m.; Blaine vs. Woodland at Mark Morris H.S., 6 p.m.; Freeman vs. Lynden Christian at Mount Vernon H.S., noon; King’s vs. Montesano at Tumwater H.S., 6 p.m.; Eatonville vs. Cashmere at Wenatchee H.S., 2 p.m.
2B Regionals
Friday’s scores
Morton-White Pass 62, Crosspoint Academy 44
Today’s games
Wahkiakum vs. Bear Creek at Bothell H.S., 4 p.m.; Lind-Ritzville-Sprague vs. Colfax at Cheney H.S., 2 p.m.; St. George’s vs. White Swan at Eisenhower H.S., 2 p.m.; Willapa Valley vs. Northwest Christian (Colbert) at Ellensburg H.S., 4 p.m.; Napavine vs. La Conner at Everett C.C., 4 p.m.; Orcas Island vs. Toutle Lake at Mark Morris H.S., 4 p.m.; Oroville vs. DeSales at Richland H.S., 4 p.m.
1B Regionals
Friday’s scores
Tekoa-Oakesdale 50, Sunnyside Christian 44
Today’s games
Muckleshoot Tribal vs. Wilbur-Creston at Big Bend C.C., 6p.m.; Yakama Tribal vs. Colton at Cheney H.S., 6 p.m.; Taholah vs. Moses Lake Christian at Ellensburg H.S., noon; Wellpinit vs. Neah Bay at Mt. Tahoma H.S., noon; Waterville vs. Mount Vernon Christian at Mount Vernon H.S., 4 p.m.; Tulalip Heritage vs. Mary M. Knight at Tumwater H.S., 4 p.m.; Republic vs. Pateros at Wenatchee H.S., 6 p.m.
Talk to us
> Give us your news tips.
> Send us a letter to the editor.
> More Herald contact information.