The Herald of Everett, Washington
HeraldNet on Facebook HeraldNet on Twitter HeraldNet RSS feeds HeraldNet Pinterest HeraldNet Google Plus HeraldNet Youtube
HeraldNet Newsletters  Newsletters: Sign up | Manage  Green editions icon Green editions

Calendar


Prep sports headlines
HeraldNet Newsletter Delivered to your inbox each week.
Published: Tuesday, March 4, 2014, 12:01 a.m.

2013-14 All-Wesco girls basketball teams

  • Everett's Sidney Rielly was voted Wesco 3A co-Player of the Year with Samantha Romanowski.

    File photo

    Everett's Sidney Rielly was voted Wesco 3A co-Player of the Year with Samantha Romanowski.

  • Mountlake Terrace's Samantha Romanowski was voted first-team Wesco 3A and co-Player of the Year.

    File photo

    Mountlake Terrace's Samantha Romanowski was voted first-team Wesco 3A and co-Player of the Year.

  • Lynnwood's Jasmin Edwards was voted Wesco 4A Player of the Year.

    File photo

    Lynnwood's Jasmin Edwards was voted Wesco 4A Player of the Year.

First Team
Wesco 4A
Jasmin Edwards, G, Sr., Lynnwood
Sierra Anderson, G, Sr., Jackson
Mikayla Pivec, F, So., Lynnwood
Alyssa Evans, F, Sr., Mt. Vernon
Madeline Smith, F, So., Snohomish
Lyndsay Leatherman, F, Sr., Arlington
Wesco 3A
Sidney Rielly, G, Sr., Everett
Samantha Romanowski, G/P, Jr., Mountlake Terrace
Sadie Mensing, G/P, Jr., Glacier Peak
Jenika Anglim, G/P, Sr., Marysville Pilchuck
Onyie Chibuogwu, P, Sr., Shorecrest
Taylor Baird, P, Sr., Glacier Peak
Nicole Fausey, P, Sr., Glacier Peak
Second Team
Wesco 4A
Kelli Kingma, G, Sr., Jackson
Jordyn Edwards, G, So., Lynnwood
Moni Jackson, G, Jr., Edmonds-Woodway
Sidney Eck, F, Sr., Edmonds-Woodway
Kali Long, F, Sr., Lake Stevens
Deidra Miller, F, Sr., Monroe
Wesco 3A
Julia Heichel, G, Jr., Stanwood
Keyonna Jones, G, Fr., Shorecrest
Darian Rielly, G, Jr., Everett
Wurrie Njadoe, G, So., Shorecrest
Maddy Kristjanson, P, Sr., Mountlake Terrace
Lily Gustafson, P, So., Shorewood
Honorable Mention
Wesco 4A
Jayla Russ, F, So., Arlington
Faithaleen Lopez-Flores, G, Jr., Jackson
Margaret Slack, G, Sr., Kamiak
Emily Vandegrift, F, Jr., Lake Stevens
Grace Douglas, G, Sr., Lynnwood
Jordyn Turner, G, Sr., Monroe
Wesco 3A
Amber Hagar, P, Sr., Everett
Sydney Taggart, G, So., Everett
Sawyer Manning, G, Sr., Glacier Peak
Sarah Smith, G, Sr., Glacier Peak
Gabrielle Grandbois, G, Fr., Marysville Getchell
Charlee Pilon, G/P, Sr., Marysville Pilchuck
Ndey Sonko, P, Sr., Meadowdale
Mackenzie Bretz, G, Sr., Meadowdale
Nikkie Froehlich, G, Sr., Mountlake Terrace
Annie Leete, G, Sr., Oak Harbor
Jasmine Pollard, P, So., Shorewood
Taryn Shelley, P, Fr., Shorewood
Karrin Leazer, P, So., Shorewood
Samantha Powell, G, Sr., Stanwood
Jillian Jacobs, G, Sr., Stanwood
Sierra Palmer, G/P, Sr., Stanwood
Haley Strowbridge, G, So., Stanwood

Like our high school sports page on Facebook, follow @HeraldNetPreps on Twitter and look for updates on our Prep Zone blog.

Share your comments: Log in using your HeraldNet account or your Facebook, Twitter or Disqus profile. Comments that violate the rules are subject to removal. Please see our terms of use. Please note that you must verify your email address for your comments to appear.

You are logged in using your HeraldNet ID. Click here to update your profile. | Log out.

Our new comment system is not supported in IE 7. Please upgrade your browser here.

comments powered by Disqus
digital subscription promo

Subscribe now

Unlimited digital access starting at 99 cents, or included with any print subscription.