The Herald of Everett, Washington
Customer service  |  Subscribe   |   Log in or sign up   |   Advertising information   |   Contact us
HeraldNet on Facebook HeraldNet on Twitter HeraldNet RSS feeds HeraldNet Pinterest HeraldNet Google Plus HeraldNet Youtube
HeraldNet Newsletters  Newsletters: Sign up  Green editions icon Green editions

Prep track: Don Holder Relays.

SHARE: facebook Twitter icon Linkedin icon Google+ icon Email icon |  PRINTER-FRIENDLY  |  COMMENTS
Published:
At Zaepfel Stadium
Boys
Local team scores: 1.Jackson 73.97, 5.Glacier Peak 42.97, 8.Cedarcrest 18 11.Sultan 10.
Top local linishers
110 hurdles—1.Dylan Roy (J) 16.36 seconds, 4.Silas Vega-Harris (J) 17.77; 100—1.Gavin Basuel (J) 11.65, 2.Alex Mandzyuk (GP) 11.76, 8.Austin St Paul U Ren (S) 11.88; 1,600—3.Logan Orndorf (C) 4 minutes: 38.73 seconds, 8.Tristan Taylor (J) 4:45.17, 9.Quinn Radbourne (C) 4:45.99; 400 relay—2.Jackson (Love, Basuel, Nick White, Cordell Johnson) 44.58, 9.Glacier Peak (Dexter Carter, McKenzie King, Marcus McAuliffe, Mandzyuk) 46.99; 400—2.Wesley Love (J) 51.29, 4.Will DeMaris (GP) 52.09, 13.Radbourne (C) 54.69; 300 hurdles—1.John-Robert Woolley (J) 41.54, 5.Logan Coleman (GP) 42.82, 6.Roy (J) 43.27, 10.Alec Albrecht (GP) 44.05, 11.Alex Zuvich (C) 44.60, 12.Elliot Dick (C) 45.27, 13.Tyler Force (S) 45.55; 800—8.Chris Bianchini (GP) 2:15.41, 10.Garren Arnold (GP) 2:16.62, 14.Matthew Watkins (J) 2:23.29, 15.Efren Chavez (J) 2:23.89; 3,200—7,Issac Ripley (GP) 10:19.06, 12.Brandon Yee (J) 10:36.45, 13. Nathanael Ramos (J) 10:36.95, 14.Max Ingalls (GP) 10:41.77; 1,600 relay—1.Jackson (Love, White, Johnson, Woolley) 3:25.30, 7.Glacier Peak (Albrecht, Coleman, King, Demaris) 3:35.45; High jump—1.Giovanni Williams (S) 6 feet-4 inches, 3.Ryder Withrow (C) 6-0, 11.Antonio Rivas (S) 5-6; Long jump—3.Albrecht (GP) 20-9.25, 8.Basuel (J) 20-2, 11.Mandzyuk (GP) 19-3.5; Triple jump—4.Albrecht (GP) 40-9, 14.Kelton Green (J) 37-6; Discus—4.Mason Braun (GP) 126-2, 7.Ruben Robles (J) 122-2, 9.Zuvich (C) 120-8, 11.Josh Robison (J) 120-2, 12. Josh Quartararo (GP) 116-8; Javelin—8.Robison (J) 160-4, 11.Joel Dethlefsen (GP) 153-5, 15.Ethan Jones (GP) 134-5; Pole vault—2.Matthew Hineline (C) 10-6, 9.Alexander Phung (J) 8-6, 9.Alexander Peli (J) 8-6, 12.Daniel Prendergast (J) 8-0;
Girls
Local team scores: 2.Glacier Peak 65, 5.Jackson 48.98, 11.Cedarcrest 11.98, 18.Sultan 6.99.
Top local finishers
100 hurdles—2.Anna Smith (GP) 18.42, 13.Christine Schull (J) 20.33, 14.Jamielyn Florendo (J) 20.70; 100—6.Mackenzie Hanson (J) 13.09, 8.Jessica Miller (GP) 13.38, 10.Mackenzie Monten (J) 13.58; 1,600—2.Jessica Rawlins (J) 5:22.39, 4.Brooke Kingma (J) 5:29.71, 5.Heidi Smith (GP) 5:34.95, 9.Megan Davis (GP) 5:41.91, 13.Haley Longstreth (GP) 5:49.43; 400 relay—3.Jackson (Hanson, Michal Jones, Olivia Miller, Monten) 51.88, 6.Sultan (Chrishelle Sentman, Valorie Meishke, Sarah Swift, Emilee Buzzell) 55.26, 9.Glacier Peak (Miller, Maddi Kuligoski, Sydney Mendenhall, Baylee Barnes) 55.57; 400—2.Kuligoski (GP) 1:03.76, 3.Barnes (GP) 1:04.36, 5.Sentman (S) 1:05.78, 9.Kathryn Nicholson (GP) 1:06.46; 300 hurdles—3.Anna Pischer (J) 47.26, 9.Jones (J) 50.85, 14.Macy Matheson (J) 52.94, 15.Carolyn Yip (GP) 53.14; 800—5.Erin Boyle (GP) 2:38.80, 9.Katie Gaffney (GP) 2:43.63, 11.Emily Townsend (GP) 2:44.33, 14.Katrina Rawlins (J) 2:56.26; 3,200—6.Samantha Northrop (GP) 12:29.45, 7.Katherine Dittmann (GP) 12:51.65, 8.Sarah Todd (J) 12:57.99, 10. Maiti Hunter (GP) 13:03.83; 1,600 relay—1.Glacier Peak (Kuligoski, Miller, Mendenhall, Nicholson) 4:13.84, 3.Jackson (Miller, Monten, Matheson, Pischer) 4:18.35, 9.Sultan (Sentman, Meishke, Mikayla Shuler, Alayna Spencer) 4:36.56; High jump—9.Olivia Lytle (GP) 4-8, 10.Mikayla Ingram (GP) 4-8, 14.Annika Dayton (GP) 4-6; Long jump—6.Ingram (GP) 14-11, 13.Anna Biddle (S) 13-11.5; Triple jump—1.Pischer (J) 33-6.5, 4.Ingram (GP) 32-10.5, 10.Lytle (GP) 29-11.25, 13.Biddle (S) 29-5.75; Shot put—13.Clara Kapustka (J) 30-0; Javelin—7.Karen Blackmer (J) 97-0, 13.Nicole Fausey (GP) 85-3; Pole vault—4.Dayton (GP) 9-6;

More High Schools Headlines

NEWSLETTER

Prep sports headlines

High school sports headlines

Calendar

Share your comments: Log in using your HeraldNet account or your Facebook, Twitter or Disqus profile. Comments that violate the rules are subject to removal. Please see our terms of use. Please note that you must verify your email address for your comments to appear.

You are logged in using your HeraldNet ID. Click here to update your profile. | Log out.

Our new comment system is not supported in IE 7. Please upgrade your browser here.

comments powered by Disqus