The Herald of Everett, Washington
Customer service  |  Subscribe   |   Log in or sign up   |   Advertising information   |   Contact us
HeraldNet on Facebook HeraldNet on Twitter HeraldNet RSS feeds HeraldNet Pinterest HeraldNet Google Plus The Daily Herald on Linked In HeraldNet Youtube
HeraldNet Newsletters  Newsletters: Sign up  Green editions icon Green editions
David Krueger and Herald staff | dkrueger@heraldnet.com
Published: Tuesday, April 1, 2014, 10:50 p.m.

Area softball leaders | April 1

Eds. note: Please contact Herald prep editor Aaron Swaney (aswaney@heraldnet.com) with any corrections to this list.

Updated through April 1

HITTING LEADERS

Doubles

Lindsay Haub, Kamiak 8
Nina Kim, Glacier Peak 6
Callie Bircher, Glacier Peak 5
Antionette Watson, Kamiak 5
Cassidy Fifield, Lake Stevens 5
Megan Ryber, Monroe 5
Joey Blackshear, Kamiak 4
Jasmin Edwards, Lynnwood 4
Katelyn McDonald, Arlington 3
Taylor Jones, Edmonds-Woodway 3
Kristen Scott, Jackson 3
Kristyna Phan, Kamiak 3
Rayne Sylvester, Lake Stevens 3
Amie Browder, Lake Stevens 3
Savannah Duce, Marysville Getchell 3
Della Willem, Marysville Getchell 3
Kayla Tocco, Marysville Pilchuck 3
Emma Helm, Meadowdale 3
Katie Champoux, Shorecrest 3
Ivey Uppinghouse, Shorecrest 3
Katlin Purvis, Snohomish 3
Kacie Hanson, South Whidbey 3

Triples

Trysten Melhart, Snohomish 4
Whitney Harris, Cascade 2
Taylor Arndt, Granite Falls 2
Kayla Ellis, Jackson 2
Julia Reuble, Meadowdale 2
Ashley Fitzgerald, Mountlake Terrace 2

Home runs

Maddy Kristjanson, Mountlake Terrace 5
Alexis Dittoe, Everett 4
Sage Andersen, Cascade 3
Hailey Malakowski, Lakewood 3
Madison Morgan, Lynnwood 3
Hailey Costello, Meadowdale 3
Julia Reuble, Meadowdale 3
Taylor Adams, Jackson 2
Terah Barrio, Lakewood 2
Rayne Sylvester, Lake Stevens 2
Rachael Delamare, Monroe 2
Trysten Melhart, Snohomish 2

PITCHING LEADERS

Record (at least 3 dec.)

Sophia Frost, Jackson 5-0
Jessica Gott, Lynnwood 5-0
Megan Barry, Lake Stevens 4-0
Bailey Seek, Snohomish 3-0
Lauren Harding, Granite Falls 5-1
Baylee Robertson, Archbishop Murphy 3-1
Cheyanne Strock, Edmonds-Woodway 4-2
Maddie Maclean, Arlington 2-1
Julia Reuble, Meadowdale 2-1
Samantha Gregoryk, Meadowdale 2-1
Hailey Malakowski, Lakewood 3-2
Callie Bircher, Glacier Peak 4-3
Jess Lambourn, Kamiak 3-3
Jordan Willard, Marysville Pilchuck 3-3


Subscribe to High school sports
See sample | Privacy policy

Most recent Prep Zone posts

» More high schools
HeraldNet Classifieds