The Herald of Everett, Washington
HeraldNet on Facebook HeraldNet on Twitter HeraldNet RSS feeds HeraldNet Pinterest HeraldNet Google Plus HeraldNet Youtube
HeraldNet Newsletters  Newsletters: Sign up | Manage  Green editions icon Green editions
David Krueger and Herald staff | dkrueger@heraldnet.com
Published: Friday, April 11, 2014, 11:41 p.m.

Area baseball leaders | April 11

Eds. note: Updated through April 11. Please contact Herald prep editor Aaron Swaney (aswaney@heraldnet.com) with any corrections to this list.

Hitting leaders

Doubles

Dominic DeMiero, Mountlake Terrace 8
Branson Barnecut, Glacier Peak 6
Adam Davenport, Cedarcrest 5
Riley Larsen, Granite Falls 5
Carson Hoerner, Lynnwood 5
Kyler McMahan, Lynnwood 5
Dakota Barlament, Meadowdale 5
Jason Shevenko, Mountlake Terrace 5
Tyler Klaudt, Archbishop Murphy 4
Evan Haugen, Archbishop Murphy 4
Tristan Jager, Arlington 4
Patrick Chung, Cascade 4
Ray Rude, Glacier Peak 4
Austin Hines, Glacier Peak 4
Daniel Head, Granite Falls 4
Greg Barnett, Granite Falls 4
Justin Brown, Lake Stevens 4
Landon Riker, Marysville Pilchuck 4
Brayden Hopstad, Marysville Pilchuck 4
Jaden Yackley, Mountlake Terrace 4
Kory Longaker, Shorewood 4
Jimmy Mailloux, Stanwood 4
Henry Hedeen, Stanwood 4
Josh Schempp, Arlington 3
Bryce Human, Arlington 3
Austin Pinorini, Cascade 3
Blaine Wagner, Cedarcrest 3
Mac McLachlan, Edmonds-Woodway 3
Chantz Justice, Edmonds-Woodway 3
Alex Pettibone, Kamiak 3
Geoffrey Lee, Kamiak 3
Lawton Manipon, Lynnwood 3
Jake Luton, Marysville Pilchuck 3
Justin Ridley, Meadowdale 3
Alex Spahman, Monroe 3
Hunter Bingham, Monroe 3
Wyatt Segle, Monroe 3
Haakon Lande, Snohomish 3
Nick Wright, Stanwood 3

Triples

KJ Brady, Cascade 3
Henry Hedeen, Stanwood 3
Tristan Jager, Arlington 2
Aaron Avalos, Jackson 2

Home runs

Colton Sandhofer, Cedarcrest 3
Daniel Head, Granite Falls 3|
Tate Budnick, Edmonds-Woodway 2
Aaron Avalos, Jackson 2
Jacob Eason, Lake Stevens 2

Pitching leaders

Record (Minimum 4 dec.)

KJ Brady, Cascade 4-0
Adam Davenport, Cedarcrest 4-0
Sam Boone, Shorewood 4-0
Rylan Faucett, Marysville Getchell 4-1
Ryan Dorney, Archbishop Murphy 3-1
Chris Gentry, Granite Falls 3-1
Tyler Givens, Stanwood 3-1
Riley Larsen, Granite Falls 2-2
KeVaughn Escobar-Umayam, Kamiak 2-2

Like our high school sports page on Facebook, follow @HeraldNetPreps on Twitter and look for updates on our Prep Zone blog.


Sign up for HeraldNet headlines Newsletter
See sample | Privacy policy

Most recent Prep Zone posts

Share your comments: Log in using your HeraldNet account or your Facebook, Twitter or Disqus profile. Comments that violate the rules are subject to removal. Please see our terms of use. Please note that you must verify your email address for your comments to appear.

You are logged in using your HeraldNet ID. Click here to update your profile. | Log out.

Our new comment system is not supported in IE 7. Please upgrade your browser here.

comments powered by Disqus
» More high schools


HeraldNet highlights

Musical hits 'Heights'
Musical hits 'Heights': Village stages Tony award-winner in Everett
Better with age
Better with age: 112-year-old Marysville home has housed many stories
Under your skin
Under your skin: 'Nightcrawler' is both satire and fascinating character study
Throw out the can
Throw out the can: Straight-from-the-pumpkin pie is easy to make
SnoCoSocial