The Herald of Everett, Washington
Customer service  |  Subscribe   |   Log in or sign up   |   Advertising information   |   Contact us
HeraldNet on Facebook HeraldNet on Twitter HeraldNet RSS feeds HeraldNet Pinterest HeraldNet Google Plus The Daily Herald on Linked In HeraldNet Youtube
HeraldNet Newsletters  Newsletters: Sign up  Green editions icon Green editions
David Krueger and Herald staff | dkrueger@heraldnet.com
Published: Thursday, April 24, 2014, 8:23 p.m.

Area baseball leaders | April 24

Eds. note: Updated through April 24. Please contact Herald prep editor Aaron Swaney (aswaney@heraldnet.com) with any corrections to this list.

HITTING LEADERS

Doubles

Dominic DeMiero, Mountlake Terrace 10
Kyler McMahan, Lynnwood 8
Colton Sandhofer, Cedarcrest 7
Carson Hoerner, Lynnwood 7
Landon Riker, Marysville Pilchuck 7
Brayden Hopstad, Marysville Pilchuck 7
Dakota Barlament, Meadowdale 7
Jason Shevenko, Mountlake Terrace 7
Matthew Butler, Cascade 6
Adam Davenport, Cedarcrest 6
Tate Budnick, Edmonds-Woodway 6
Branson Barnecut, Glacier Peak 6
Austin Hines, Glacier Peak 6
Riley Larsen, Granite Falls 6
Wyatt Segle, Monroe 6
Patrick Chung, Cascade 5
Ray Rude, Glacier Peak 5
Daniel Head, Granite Falls 5
Aaron Avalos, Jackson 5
Justin Brown, Lake Stevens 5
Lawton Manipon, Lynnwood 5
Jaden Yackley, Mountlake Terrace 5
Kory Longaker, Shorewood 5
Haakon Lande, Snohomish 5
Jimmy Mailloux, Stanwood 5
Tyler Klaudt, Archbishop Murphy 4
Evan Haugen, Archbishop Murphy 4
Tristan Jager, Arlington 4
Austin Pinorini, Cascade 4
Ky Dye, Cascade 4
Greg Barnett, Granite Falls 4
Alex Cheesman, Jackson 4
Alex Pettibone, Kamiak 4
Geoffrey Lee, Kamiak 4
Jake Luton, Marysville Pilchuck 4
Cody Anderson, Marysville Pilchuck 4
Justin Ridley, Meadowdale 4
Hunter Bingham, Monroe 4
Henry Hedeen, Stanwood 4
Josh Schempp, Arlington 3
Bryce Human, Arlington 3
Ryan Walker, Arlington 3
Von Ferguson, Cascade 3
Blaine Wagner, Cedarcrest 3
Mac McLachlan, Edmonds-Woodway 3
Chantz Justice, Edmonds-Woodway 3
Joey Rees, Edmonds-Woodway 3
Dylan Peterson, Glacier Peak 3
Gavin O'Neil, Lake Stevens 3
Joey Palmieri, Lake Stevens 3
Corey Bullens, Lake Stevens 3
Nic Anderson, Marysville Pilchuck 3
Alex Spahman, Monroe 3
Joseph Goguen, Monroe 3
Nick Bennett, South Whidbey 3
Tanner Arrington, Snohomish 3
Andrew Ivelia, Snohomish 3
Ben Dmochowsky, Snohomish 3
Nick Wright, Stanwood 3
Dustin Lindahl, Sultan 3

Triples

K.J. Brady, Cascade 3
Aaron Avalos, Jackson 3
Kyler McMahan, Lynnwood 3
Henry Hedeen, Stanwood 3
Tristan Jager, Arlington 2
Mac McLachlan, Edmonds-Woodway 2
Lucas Jungmann, Lynnwood 2
Jake Luton, Marysville Pilchuck 2
Avery Foltz, Shorewood 2

Home runs

Colton Sandhofer, Cedarcrest 4
Tate Budnick, Edmonds-Woodway 3
Daniel Head, Granite Falls 3
Patrick Chung, Cascade 2
Austin Hines, Glacier Peak 2
Aaron Avalos, Jackson 2
Jacob Eason, Lake Stevens 2

PITCHING LEADERS

Record (minimum 4 dec.)

K.J. Brady, Cascade 5-0
Adam Davenport, Cedarcrest 4-0
Branden Kelliher, Lake Stevens 4-0
Alex Gray, Marysville Pilchuck 4-0
Cody Anderson, Marysville Pilchuck 4-0
Sam Boone, Shorewood 4-0
Ben Tracey, Shorewood 4-0
Ian Oxnevad, Shorewood 4-0
Colton Sterba, South Whidbey 4-0
Chris Gentry, Granite Falls 5-1
Rylan Faucett, Marysville Getchell 4-1
Ryan Sandifer, Snohomish 4-1
Tyler Givens, Stanwood 4-1
Evan Haugen, Archbishop Murphy 3-1
Ky Dye, Cascade 3-1
Tate Budnick, Edmonds-Woodway 3-1
Matt Hill, Meadowdale 3-1
Tanner Arrington, Snohomish 3-1
Ryan Dorney, Archbishop Murphy 3-2
Lucas Jungmann, Lynnwood 3-2
Tristan Jager, Arlington 3-3
Riley Larsen, Granite Falls 3-3
CJ Smith, Coupeville 2-2
Gabe Eatmon, Glacier Peak 2-2
Elliott Reece, Meadowdale 2-2
Moises Valadez, Meadowdale 2-2
Nick Bruton, Monroe 2-2
Daniel Murphy, Monroe 2-2
Cooper Nelson, Mount Vernon 2-2
Jason Shevenko, Mountlake Terrace 2-2


Subscribe to High school sports
See sample | Privacy policy

Most recent Prep Zone posts

» More high schools
HeraldNet Classifieds