The Herald of Everett, Washington
HeraldNet on Facebook HeraldNet on Twitter HeraldNet RSS feeds HeraldNet Pinterest HeraldNet Google Plus HeraldNet Youtube
HeraldNet Newsletters  Newsletters: Sign up  Green editions icon Green editions

Calendar


Prep sports headlines
HeraldNet Newsletter Delivered to your inbox each week.


Published: Saturday, April 26, 2014, 10:22 p.m.

Prep track: Bellevue Track & Field Open Meet

At Bellevue H.S.
Top local finisher only
Boys
Team scores: 1. Bellevue 116, 2. Jackson 92.5, 3. Eastlake 79.83, 9. Kamiak 22, 10. Lynnwood 20.2, 12. Mariner 18, 22. Stanwood 10.33, 26. Archbishop Murphy 8.
110 hurdles—2. Jose Irizarry (M) 15.37; 100—10. Jacob Kraus (K) 11.35; 1,600—3. Tristan Taylor (J) 4:19.47; 400 relay—5. Kamiak (Sam Cha, Kraus, Tom Batie, Moreton) 44.52; 400—3. Chris Moreton (K) 50.17; 300 hurdles—John-Robert Woolley (J) 39.68; 800—4. Tyler McArthur (L) 1:57.94; 200—5. Cordell Johnson (J) 22.52; 3,200—1. Aaron Roe (J) 9:08.06; 800 relay—3. Jackson (Gavin Basuel, Andrew Ang, Johnson, Wesley Love) 1:34.18; 1,600 relay—Jackson (Johnson, Woolley, Nick White, Love) 3:23.15; SMR 600-200-400-800—2. Lynnwood (Richard Truong, Melquisedec Lombera, Spencer Stewart, Gage Benner) 4:54.83; High jump—6. McArthur 5-10; Long jump—5. Basuel 20-5.75; Triple jump—14. Kelton Green (J) 38-1.5; Shot put—6. Owen Reinecke (S) 44-10.5; Discus—2. Tim Beard (K) 150-7; Javelin—1. Josh Robison (J) 168-3; Pole vault—2. Henry Garman (S) 14-0.
Girls
Team scores: 1. Jackson 82.5, 2. Eastlake 81, 3. Bellevue 46.5, 9. Stanwood 34.5, 19. Archbishop Murphy 13, 20. Kamiak 12.5, 21. Lynnwood 10, 24. Mariner 7.
100 hurdles—2. Anna Pischer (J) 15.89; 100—10. Mackenzie Hanson (J) 12.84; 1,600—4. Jessica Rawlins (J) 5:11.74; 400 relay—3. Jackson (Chioma Acholonu, Hanson, Michal Jones, Mackenzie Monten) 50.48; 400—5. Ali Anderson (S) 59.77; 300 hurdles—2. Pischer 46.01; 800—2. Kristi Bartz (AM) 2:19.55; 200—10. Anderson 27.11; 3,200—2. Brooke Kingma (J) 11:11.01; 800 relay—3. Jackson (Acholonu, Monten, Hanson, Jones) 1:47.89; 1,600 relay—1. Jackson (Acholonu, Pischer, Macy Matheson, Monten) 4:14.37; SMR 600-200-400-800—4. Jackson 6:05.97; High jump—2. Madison Yerigan (S) 5-2; Long jump—2. Anderson 17-5; Triple jump—1. Pischer 5-4.25; Shot put—13. Clara Kapustka (J) 30-7.75; Discus—8. Teri Almaw (L) 91-8; Javelin—3. Haley Strowbridge (S) 114-6; Pole vault—1. Chardalise Madrigal (K) 10-6.

Share your comments: Log in using your HeraldNet account or your Facebook, Twitter or Disqus profile. Comments that violate the rules are subject to removal. Please see our terms of use. Please note that you must verify your email address for your comments to appear.

You are logged in using your HeraldNet ID. Click here to update your profile. | Log out.

Our new comment system is not supported in IE 7. Please upgrade your browser here.

comments powered by Disqus
digital subscription promo

Subscribe now

Unlimited digital access starting at 99 cents, or included with any print subscription.

loading...


HeraldNet Classifieds