The Herald of Everett, Washington
Customer service  |  Subscribe   |   Log in or sign up   |   Advertising information   |   Contact us
HeraldNet on Facebook HeraldNet on Twitter HeraldNet RSS feeds HeraldNet Pinterest HeraldNet Google Plus The Daily Herald on Linked In HeraldNet Youtube
HeraldNet Newsletters  Newsletters: Sign up  Green editions icon Green editions
David Krueger and Herald staff | dkrueger@heraldnet.com
Published: Monday, May 12, 2014, 11:33 a.m.

Area baseball leaders | May 12

Eds. note: Stats are compiled based on results submitted by area coaches. They are updated through May 11. Please contact Herald prep editor Aaron Swaney (aswaney@heraldnet.com) with any corrections to this list.

HITTING LEADERS

Doubles

Dominic DeMiero, Mountlake Terrace 13
Colton Sandhofer, Cedarcrest 10
Tate Budnick, Edmonds-Woodway 10
Riley Larsen, Granite Falls 9
Geoffrey Lee, Kamiak 9
Carson Hoerner, Lynnwood 9
Kyler McMahan, Lynnwood 9
Brayden Hopstad, Marysville Pilchuck 9
Landon Riker, Marysville Pilchuck 8
Dakota Barlament, Meadowdale 8
Jason Shevenko, Mountlake Terrace 8
Austin Hines, Glacier Peak 7
Daniel Head, Granite Falls 7
Justin Brown, Lake Stevens 7
Wyatt Segle, Monroe 7
Jaden Yackley, Mountlake Terrace 7
Wyatt Allemann, Mountlake Terrace 7
Ryan Walker, Arlington 6
Patrick Chung, Cascade 6
Matthew Butler, Cascade 6
Adam Davenport, Cedarcrest 6
Branson Barnecut, Glacier Peak 6
Aaron Avalos, Jackson 6
Alex Cheesman, Jackson 6
Jake Luton, Marysville Pilchuck 6
Hunter Bingham, Monroe 6
Tanner Arrington, Snohomish 6
Henry Hedeen, Stanwood 6
Tyler Klaudt, Archbishop Murphy 5
Evan Haugen, Archbishop Murphy 5
Ky Dye, Cascade 5
Mac McLachlan, Edmonds-Woodway 5
Ray Rude, Glacier Peak 5
Alex Pettibone, Kamiak 5
Lawton Manipon, Lynnwood 5
Kory Longaker, Shorewood 5
Haakon Lande, Snohomish 5
Jimmy Mailloux, Stanwood 5
Josh Schempp, Arlington 4
Bryce Human, Arlington 4
Tristan Jager, Arlington 4
Austin Pinorini, Cascade 4
Von Ferguson, Cascade 4
K.J. Brady, Cascade 4
Blaine Wagner, Cedarcrest 4
Wade Schaef, Coupeville 4
Brett Stoneman, Edmonds-Woodway 4
Chantz Justice, Edmonds-Woodway 4
Lucas Arnstead, Everett 4
Greg Barnett, Granite Falls 4
Andrew Pitts, Kamiak 4
Gavin O’Neil, Lake Stevens 4
Joey Palmieri, Lake Stevens 4
Colby Jones, Lakewood 4
John Clark, Marysville Getchell 4
Nic Anderson, Marysville Pilchuck 4
Cody Anderson, Marysville Pilchuck 4
Justin Ridley, Meadowdale 4
Joseph Goguen, Monroe 4
Brady Dixon, Shorecrest 4
Ricky Muzzy, South Whidbey 4
Colton Sterba, South Whidbey 4
Tyler Givens, Stanwood 4

Triples

K.J. Brady, Cascade 3
Aaron Avalos, Jackson 3
Kyler McMahan, Lynnwood 3
Dakota Barlament, Meadowdale 3
Henry Hedeen, Stanwood 3
Sean Clancy, Archbishop Murphy 2
Tristan Jager, Arlington 2
Mac McLachlan, Edmonds-Woodway 2
Riley Larsen, Granite Falls 2
Lucas Jungmann, Lynnwood 2
John Clark, Marysville Getchell 2
Jake Luton, Marysville Pilchuck 2
Jaden Yackley, Mountlake Terrace 2
Avery Foltz, Shorewood 2
Ricky Muzzy, South Whidbey 2

Home runs

Colton Sandhofer, Cedarcrest 4
K.J. Brady, Cascade 3
Tate Budnick, Edmonds-Woodway 3
Daniel Head, Granite Falls 3
Jacob Eason, Lake Stevens 3
Patrick Chung, Cascade 2
Austin Hines, Glacier Peak 2
Aaron Avalos, Jackson 2
Kory Longaker, Shorewood 2

PITCHING LEADERS

Record (minimum 5 dec.)

K.J. Brady, Cascade 7-0
Sam Boone, Shorewood 7-0
Ben Tracey, Shorewood 6-0
Colton Sterba, South Whidbey 6-0
Ryan Tsuji, Lynnwood 5-0
Ryan Sandifer, Snohomish 7-1
Chris Gentry, Granite Falls 6-1
Cody Anderson, Marysville Pilchuck 6-1
Tate Budnick, Edmonds-Woodway 5-1
Branden Kelliher, Lake Stevens 5-1
Ky Dye, Cascade 4-1
Alex Gray, Marysville Pilchuck 4-1
Daniel Theis, Mountlake Terrace 4-1
Ian Oxnevad, Shorewood 4-1
Ryan Dorney, Archbishop Murphy 6-3
Nick Bowersock, Cedarcrest 4-2
Tanner Arrington, Snohomish 4-2
Charlie Patterson, South Whidbey 4-2
Rylan Faucett, Marysville Getchell 5-4
Adam Davenport, Cedarcrest 4-3
Riley Larsen, Granite Falls 4-3
Elliott Reece, Meadowdale 4-3
Matt Hill, Meadowdale 4-3
Tyler Givens, Stanwood 4-3
CJ Smith, Coupeville 3-2
Brady Edwards, Edmonds-Woodway 3-2
Gabe Eatmon, Glacier Peak 3-2
Tyler Wingert, Jackson 3-2
Cooper Nelson, Mount Vernon 3-2
Moises Valadez, Meadowdale 3-2
Ryan Walker, Arlington 3-3
Jason Shevenko, Mountlake Terrace 3-3

 


Subscribe to High school sports
See sample | Privacy policy

Most recent Prep Zone posts

» More high schools
HeraldNet Classifieds