The Herald of Everett, Washington
Customer service  |  Subscribe   |   Log in or sign up   |   Advertising information   |   Contact us
HeraldNet on Facebook HeraldNet on Twitter HeraldNet RSS feeds HeraldNet Pinterest HeraldNet Google Plus The Daily Herald on Linked In HeraldNet Youtube
HeraldNet Newsletters  Newsletters: Sign up  Green editions icon Green editions

State golf tournaments at a glance

SHARE: facebook Twitter icon Linkedin icon Google+ icon Email icon |  PRINTER-FRIENDLY
Herald staff
Published:
State Golf Championships
4A BOYS
When: Today and Thursday
Where: Camas Meadows Golf Club, Camas
Tee times (local golfers): Rudy Caparas, Lynnwood, 7:30 a.m.; Brian Moon, Kamiak, 8:50 a.m.; Arnold Ha, Jackson, 9:10 a.m.; Luke Kuna, Snohomish, 9:20 a.m.; Owen Fenner, Monroe, 9:40 a.m.; Steven Cabanday, Kamiak, 10 a.m.; Ryan Kerr, Kamiak, 10:30 a.m.; Dylan Merrill, Edmonds-Woodway, 10:40 a.m.; Anthony Guerrero, Lake Stevens, Keegan Willis, Snohomish, 10:50 a.m.; Ethan Casto, Snohomish, Matt Kornegay, Kamiak, 11 a.m.; Jonathan Cisneros, Cascade, 11:20 a.m.
3A BOYS
When: Today and Thursday
Where: Tri-Mountain Golf Course, Ridgefield
Tee times (local): Trent Jones, Shorecrest, 8:24 a.m.; Jamie Wright, Shorewood, 8:54 a.m.; Halen Davis, Stanwood, 9:14 a.m.; Joey Haughney, Meadowdale, 9:34 a.m.; Matt Jensen, Mountlake Terrace, 9:44 a.m.; Trevor Frisby, Meadowdale, 10:24 a.m.; Mike Jensen, Mountlake Terrace, 10:34 a.m.; Chase Anderson, Stanwood, 10:44 a.m.; Stuart Schachle, Shorewood, 10:54 a.m.; Cody Sigvartson, Stanwood, 11:04 a.m.; Nathan Glazewski, Meadowdale, 11:14 a.m.; Taylor Gildersleeve, Glacier Peak, 11:24 a.m.; Mac Kerfoot, Oak Harbor, 11:34 a.m.
2A BOYS
When: Today and Thursday
Where: Chambers Bay, University Place
Tee times (local): Sean Goldfinch, Archbishop Murphy, 8:58 a.m.; Ben Thacker, Archbishop Murphy, 9:09 a.m.; Brian Lucas, Archbishop Murphy, 9:20 a.m.
4A GIRLS
When: Today and Thursday
Where: Club Green Meadows, Vancouver
Tee times (local): Renee Kwak, Kamiak, 8:20 a.m.; Hannah Lee, Kamiak, 9:50 a.m.; Katherin Choi, Kamiak, 10 a.m.; Mak Sundvor, Lake Stevens, 10:10 a.m.; Simran Handa, Kamiak, 10:40 a.m.; Olivia Kim, Kamiak, Anna Lundquist, Lake Stevens, 10:50 a.m.; Marli Koba, Mariner, 11 a.m.; Emmi Modahl, Arlington, Leah Shin, Jackson, 11:10 a.m.; Julia Elton, Lake Stevens, 11:20 a.m.; Shawna Cabanday, Kamiak, 11:30 a.m.
3A GIRLS
When: Today and Thursday
Where: Lewis River Golf Course, Woodland
Tee times (local): Annie Leete, Oak Harbor, 7:40 a.m.; Audrey Penner, Shorecrest, 8 a.m.; Megan Christie, Glacier Peak, 9 a.m.; Bree Rederos, Oak Harbor, 9:10 a.m.; Jacquelyn Martin, Marysville Getchell, 9:30 a.m.; Erika Stromerson, Glacier Peak, 10:10 a.m.; Laura Micketti, Glacier Peak, 10:20 a.m.; Annelise Blanchard, Meadowdale, 10:30 a.m.; Morgan Rood, Meadowdale, 10:40 a.m.; Claire Mrozek, Shorecrest, 10:50 a.m.; Emily Anderson, Everett, Sam Powell, Stanwood, 11 a.m.; Emma Beauchamp, Marysville Getchell, Jac Longstreth, Shorecrest, 11:10 a.m.; MacKenzie Dixon, Shorecrest, 11:20 a.m.; Denice Anderson, Glacier Peak, 11:30 a.m.
2A GIRLS
When: Today and Thursday
Where: The Classic Golf Club, Spanaway
Tee times (local): Amanda Fairbanks, Cedarcrest, 7:32 a.m.; Caitlin Brenner, Cedarcrest, 8:12 a.m.; Bella LaBate, Cedarcrest, 8:28 a.m.
Story tags » High School Golf

More High Schools Headlines

NEWSLETTER

Prep sports headlines

High school sports headlines

Calendar