The Herald of Everett, Washington
Customer service  |  Subscribe   |   Log in or sign up   |   Advertising information   |   Contact us
HeraldNet on Facebook HeraldNet on Twitter HeraldNet RSS feeds HeraldNet Pinterest HeraldNet Google Plus The Daily Herald on Linked In HeraldNet Youtube
HeraldNet Newsletters  Newsletters: Sign up  Green editions icon Green editions
David Krueger and Herald staff |
Published: Saturday, May 31, 2014, 8:44 p.m.

First team All-Wesco boys soccer

Eds. note: The full All-Wesco teams will be posted on Tuesday, June 3 and printed in that day's newspaper.


Wesco 4A North

Uriel Herrera, Snohomish, Sr.
Humberto Garza, Mount Vernon, Sr.
Justin Morrison, Mount Vernon, Jr.
Tanner Corrie, Snohomish, Jr.

Christian Caro, Mount Vernon, Sr.
Eric Jones, Snohomish, So.
Cameron Laird, Monroe, Sr.
Jack Hermes, Lake Stevens, Sr.
Josh Dombal, Snohomish, Jr.

Austin Aitken, Lake Stevens, Sr.
Dekotah Keough, Snohomish, Sr.
Garrett Barber, Mount Vernon, Sr.
Jorge Ibarra-Flores, Mount Vernon, Sr.
Gus Baxter, Snohomish, Jr.

Ryan Peters, Snohomish, Sr.
Vaughn Silver, Lake Stevens, So.

Wesco 4A South

Samuel Agyei, Cascade, So.
Geovanni Ramirez, Mariner, Sr.
Elmer Delgado, Mariner, Jr.

Edgar Navarro, Mariner, Sr.
Miguel Lopez, Mariner, So.
Marcos Lujan, Cascade, Sr.
Nathan Jenkins, Cascade, Sr.
Michael Stoll, Jackson, Jr.

Nazar Yaychenya, Cascade, Sr.
Michael McFadden, Lynnwood, Jr.
Zach Bush, Kamiak, Sr.
Nate Littrell, Kamiak, Sr.
Dalton Holdt, Kamiak, Jr.

Griffin Small, Edmonds-Woodway, Jr.
Silvan Katynskiy, Mariner, Jr.

Wesco 3A North

Laurence Wanambisi, Stanwood, Sr.
Caley Powers, Oak Harbor, Sr.
Fabian Panduro, Marysville Pilchuck, Sr.

Sabastian Navarro, Marysville Pilchuck, Jr.
Colin Cuchna, Stanwood,, Jr.
Aron Galvan, Marysville Pilchuck, Sr.
Andrew Mitchell, Oak Harbor, Sr.
Gavin Stewart, Oak Harbor, Sr.
Nathan Thompson, Stanwood, Sr.
Hunter Wood, Marysville Getchell, Sr.
Hector Rodriguez, Everett, Jr.

Chase Lauinger, Stanwood, Sr.
Chase Muller, Oak Harbor, Sr.
Aaron Maritz, Stanwood, So.
Mario Martinez, Everett, So.
Baruc Galvan, Marysville Pilchuck, So.

Riley Martin, Stanwood, Jr.
Kevin Silveira, Oak Harbor, Sr.

Wesco 3A South

Riley Prescott, Glacier Peak, Jr.
Chris Iacolucci, Shorecrest, Sr.
Branson Corwin, Glacier Peak, Sr.
Taj McChesney, Shorewood, Sr.
Colton Davis, Meadowdale, Jr.

Tristan Springer, Meadowdale, Sr.
Greyden Saunders, Glacier Peak, Jr.
Connor Seed, Glacier Peak, So.
Dylan Collins, Shorewood, Sr.
Peter Vizzoni, Glacier Peak, Sr.
Alex Day, Shorecrest, Jr.
Alec Somers, Mountlake Terrace, Jr.
Jonathan Coon, Shorecrest, Sr.

Kevin Duan, Glacier Peak, Jr.
Matt Johnston, Glacier Peak, Sr.
Taylor Linton, Meadowdale, Sr.
Justin Collins, Shorewood, Sr.
Corey Stever, Shorecrest, Jr.

Lucas MacMillan, Glacier Peak, Sr.

Subscribe to High school sports
See sample | Privacy policy

Most recent Prep Zone posts

Share your comments: Log in using your HeraldNet account or your Facebook, Twitter or Disqus profile. Comments that violate the rules are subject to removal. Please see our terms of use. Please note that you must verify your email address for your comments to appear.

You are logged in using your HeraldNet ID. Click here to update your profile. | Log out.

Our new comment system is not supported in IE 7. Please upgrade your browser here.

» More high schools
HeraldNet Classifieds