The Herald of Everett, Washington
HeraldNet on Facebook HeraldNet on Twitter HeraldNet RSS feeds HeraldNet Pinterest HeraldNet Google Plus HeraldNet Youtube
HeraldNet Newsletters  Newsletters: Sign up | Manage  Green editions icon Green editions
Aaron Swaney and Herald staff | aswaney@heraldnet.com
Published: Saturday, May 31, 2014, 7:48 p.m.

First team All-Wesco softball

Eds. note: The full All-Wesco teams will be posted on Tuesday, June 3 and printed in that day's newspaper.

FIRST TEAM

Wesco 4A North

Pitcher
Bailey Seek, Snohomish, Sr.
Megan Barry, Lake Stevens, Jr.

Catcher
Morgan Greenlee, Snohomish, Jr.

First base
Katelyn McDonald, Arlington, Sr.

Second base
Payton Beaver, Lake Stevens, Fr.

Shortstop
Jennie Winston, Snohomish, Sr.

Third base
Katlyn Purvis, Snohomish, Sr.

Outfield
Trysten Melhart, Snohomish, Sr.
Marisa Rathert, Arlington, Sr.
Rachael Delamare, Monroe, Sr.
Kaile Guzman, Lake Stevens, Jr.

Designated player
Amie Browder, Lake Stevens, Jr.
Kiley Ochoa, Monroe, Jr.

Utility
Alyssa Simons, Snohomish, So.
Kathleen Sundet, Monroe, Sr.

Wesco 4A South

Pitcher
Sophia Frost, Jackson, So.
Jessica Gott, Lynnwood, Sr.

Catcher
Kayla Ellis, Jackson, Jr.

First base
Taylor Adams, Jackson, Fr.

Second base
Paige Miller, Cascade, Sr.

Shortstop
Erica Gott, Lynnwood, Sr.

Third base
Antionette Watson, Kamiak, Sr.

Outfield
Jasmin Edwards, Lynnwood, Sr.
Dasia Lester, Lynnwood, Fr.
Sarah Casel, Jackson, Sr.

Designated player
Madison Morgan, Lynnwood, Fr.

Utility
Chloe McIntosh, Cascade, Sr.

Wesco 3A North

Pitcher
Emma London, Stanwood, So.
Erin Gordon, Everett, So.

Catcher
Kylie Lopez, Marysville Pilchuck, So.

First base
Alexis Dittoe, Everett, Sr.

Second base
Erica Hall, Everett, So.
Kaitlyn Bomback, Marysville Getchell, Jr.

Shortstop
Kayla Tocco, Marysville Pilchuck, Jr.
Sydney Taggart, Everett, So.

Third base
Abigail Otto, Marysville Pilchuck, Jr.

Outfield
Della Willem, Marysville Getchell, So.
Kaitlyn Wielgus, Marysville Pilchuck, Sr.
Sarrah Flynn, Marysville Pilchuck, Sr.
Natalie Fialos, Oak Harbor, Sr.

Designated player
Kailee Hood, Stanwood, Sr.

Utility
Kymber Devlin, Marysville Getchell, Jr.

Wesco 3A South

Pitcher
Callie Bircher, Glacier Peak, Sr.
Julia Reuble, Meadowdale, So.

Catcher
Emma Helm, Meadowdale, Fr.

First base
Katie Champoux, Shorecrest, Sr.

Second base
Jocelyn Matheny, Glacier Peak, Jr.

Shortstop
Maddy Kristjanson, Mountlake Terrace, Sr.

Third base
Alissa Kaufhold, Shorecrest, Sr.

Outfield
Tiffany DeWayne, Meadowdale, Sr.
Aurora Ellison, Glacier Peak, Jr.
Kaitlyn Webster, Meadowdale, So.

Designated player
Nina Kim, Glacier Peak, Jr.

Utility
Hannah Baisch, Mountlake Terrace, Sr.

Like our high school sports page on Facebook, follow @HeraldNetPreps on Twitter and look for updates on our Prep Zone blog.


Sign up for HeraldNet headlines Newsletter
See sample | Privacy policy

Most recent Prep Zone posts

Share your comments: Log in using your HeraldNet account or your Facebook, Twitter or Disqus profile. Comments that violate the rules are subject to removal. Please see our terms of use. Please note that you must verify your email address for your comments to appear.

You are logged in using your HeraldNet ID. Click here to update your profile. | Log out.

Our new comment system is not supported in IE 7. Please upgrade your browser here.

comments powered by Disqus
» More high schools


HeraldNet highlights

Looking for a friend?
Looking for a friend?: Animals up for adoption at the Everett shelter (new photos)
Quietly radical 'Boyhood'
Quietly radical 'Boyhood': Unique film explores awkward years with grace
Scarlett gets serious
Scarlett gets serious: Johansson finds her stride in 'Lucy'
'What's next?'
'What's next?': 7 questions for the offense as Seahawks hit training camp