The Herald of Everett, Washington
Customer service  |  Subscribe   |   Log in or sign up   |   Advertising information   |   Contact us
HeraldNet on Facebook HeraldNet on Twitter HeraldNet RSS feeds HeraldNet Pinterest HeraldNet Google Plus The Daily Herald on Linked In HeraldNet Youtube
HeraldNet Newsletters  Newsletters: Sign up  Green editions icon Green editions
David Krueger and Herald staff | dkrueger@heraldnet.com
Published: Saturday, May 31, 2014, 7:48 p.m.

First team All-Wesco softball

Eds. note: The full All-Wesco teams will be posted on Tuesday, June 3 and printed in that day's newspaper.

FIRST TEAM

Wesco 4A North

Pitcher
Bailey Seek, Snohomish, Sr.
Megan Barry, Lake Stevens, Jr.

Catcher
Morgan Greenlee, Snohomish, Jr.

First base
Katelyn McDonald, Arlington, Sr.

Second base
Payton Beaver, Lake Stevens, Fr.

Shortstop
Jennie Winston, Snohomish, Sr.

Third base
Katlyn Purvis, Snohomish, Sr.

Outfield
Trysten Melhart, Snohomish, Sr.
Marisa Rathert, Arlington, Sr.
Rachael Delamare, Monroe, Sr.
Kaile Guzman, Lake Stevens, Jr.

Designated player
Amie Browder, Lake Stevens, Jr.
Kiley Ochoa, Monroe, Jr.

Utility
Alyssa Simons, Snohomish, So.
Kathleen Sundet, Monroe, Sr.

Wesco 4A South

Pitcher
Sophia Frost, Jackson, So.
Jessica Gott, Lynnwood, Sr.

Catcher
Kayla Ellis, Jackson, Jr.

First base
Taylor Adams, Jackson, Fr.

Second base
Paige Miller, Cascade, Sr.

Shortstop
Erica Gott, Lynnwood, Sr.

Third base
Antionette Watson, Kamiak, Sr.

Outfield
Jasmin Edwards, Lynnwood, Sr.
Dasia Lester, Lynnwood, Fr.
Sarah Casel, Jackson, Sr.

Designated player
Madison Morgan, Lynnwood, Fr.

Utility
Chloe McIntosh, Cascade, Sr.

Wesco 3A North

Pitcher
Emma London, Stanwood, So.
Erin Gordon, Everett, So.

Catcher
Kylie Lopez, Marysville Pilchuck, So.

First base
Alexis Dittoe, Everett, Sr.

Second base
Erica Hall, Everett, So.
Kaitlyn Bomback, Marysville Getchell, Jr.

Shortstop
Kayla Tocco, Marysville Pilchuck, Jr.
Sydney Taggart, Everett, So.

Third base
Abigail Otto, Marysville Pilchuck, Jr.

Outfield
Della Willem, Marysville Getchell, So.
Kaitlyn Wielgus, Marysville Pilchuck, Sr.
Sarrah Flynn, Marysville Pilchuck, Sr.
Natalie Fialos, Oak Harbor, Sr.

Designated player
Kailee Hood, Stanwood, Sr.

Utility
Kymber Devlin, Marysville Getchell, Jr.

Wesco 3A South

Pitcher
Callie Bircher, Glacier Peak, Sr.
Julia Reuble, Meadowdale, So.

Catcher
Emma Helm, Meadowdale, Fr.

First base
Katie Champoux, Shorecrest, Sr.

Second base
Jocelyn Matheny, Glacier Peak, Jr.

Shortstop
Maddy Kristjanson, Mountlake Terrace, Sr.

Third base
Alissa Kaufhold, Shorecrest, Sr.

Outfield
Tiffany DeWayne, Meadowdale, Sr.
Aurora Ellison, Glacier Peak, Jr.
Kaitlyn Webster, Meadowdale, So.

Designated player
Nina Kim, Glacier Peak, Jr.

Utility
Hannah Baisch, Mountlake Terrace, Sr.


Subscribe to High school sports
See sample | Privacy policy

Most recent Prep Zone posts

HeraldNet Classifieds

HeraldNet highlights

Epic valor
Epic valor: 1980 Denali rescue unheralded until recently
A family's legacy
A family's legacy: Highway 99 renamed in honor of settler William P. Stewart
Ynot is Forbidden, yet open to all
Ynot is Forbidden, yet open to all: Hollywood comes to the Everett sports bar's ‘Rescue'
Keeping parolees on track
Keeping parolees on track: ‘Swift and Certain’ policy reduces violations, gets...