The Herald of Everett, Washington
HeraldNet on Facebook HeraldNet on Twitter HeraldNet RSS feeds HeraldNet Pinterest HeraldNet Google Plus HeraldNet Youtube
HeraldNet Newsletters  Newsletters: Sign up | Manage  Green editions icon Green editions
David Krueger and Herald staff | dkrueger@heraldnet.com
Published: Saturday, May 31, 2014, 7:11 p.m.

First team All-Wesco baseball

Eds. note: The full All-Wesco teams will be posted on Tuesday, June 3 and printed in that day's newspaper.

FIRST TEAM

Wesco 4A North

Pitcher
Ryan Sandifer, Snohomish, Jr.
Branden Kelliher, Lake Stevens, Sr.

Catcher
Ben Dmochowsky, Snohomish, Jr.
Andrew Moore, Monroe, Sr.

First base
Tanner Arrington, Snohomish, Sr.

Infield
Haakon Lande, Snohomish, Sr.
Justin Brown, Lake Stevens, Jr.
Rafael Chavez-Ibarra, Mount Vernon, Sr.
Ryan Walker, Arlington, Sr.
Wyatt Segle, Monroe, Sr.

Outfield
Gavin O’Neil, Lake Stevens, Sr.
Andrew Chartrand, Monroe, Jr.
Hunter Bingham, Monroe, Sr.
Nolan Smith, Snohomish, Sr.

Designated hitter
Josh Schempp, Arlington, Sr.

Utility
Joseph Goguen, Monroe, Sr.
Jason Mustappa, Mount Vernon, Jr.

Wesco 4A South

Pitcher
Ky Dye, Cascade, Sr.
Tate Budnick, Edmonds-Woodway, Sr.
K. J. Brady, Cascade, Sr.

Catcher
Alex Kiel, Jackson, Sr.
Tate Budnick, Edmonds-Woodway, Sr.

First base
Alex Cheesman, Jackson, Jr.

Infield
Joey Rees, Edmonds-Woodway, Jr.
Geoffery Lee, Kamiak, Sr.
Aaron Avalos, Jackson, Jr.
Kyler McMahan, Lynnwood, Fr.
Patrick Chung, Cascade, Sr.

Outfield
KJ Brady, Cascade, Sr.
Jason Smarr, Edmonds-Woodway, Sr.
Mac McLachlan, Edmonds-Woodway, Sr.

Designated hitter
Ky Dye, Cascade, Sr.
Keynan Foster, Jackson, Jr.
Garrison Krohn, Edmonds-Woodway, Fr.

Wesco 3A North

Pitcher
Wyatt Jeans, Stanwood, Jr.
Cody Anderson, Marysville Pilchuck, Jr.

Catcher
Daniel Wolfe, Oak Harbor, Jr.
Benjamin Northrop, Marysville Pilchuck, Sr.

First base
Lucas Arnestad, Everett, Sr.

Infield
Tyler Givens, Stanwood, Sr.
Nick Anderson, Marysville Pilchuck, Sr.
Brent Mertins, Oak Harbor, Jr.
Andrew Alvis, Marysville Pilchuck, Sr.

Outfield
Henry Hedeen, Stanwood, Sr.
Alexander Gonzales, Marysville Getchell, Sr.
Jake Luton, Marysville Pilchuck, Sr.

Designated hitter
James Mailloux, Stanwood, Sr.

Wesco 3A South

Pitcher
Sam Boone, Shorewood, Sr.
Ian Oxnevad, Shorewood, Jr.

Catcher
Wyatt Allemann, Mountlake Terrace, Sr.

First base
Dominic DeMeiro, Mountlake Terrace, Sr.

Infield
Branson Barnecut, Glacier Peak, Sr.
Kory Longaker, Shorewood, Sr.
Ray Rude, Glacier Peak, Sr.
Jaden Yackley, Mountlake Terrace, Sr.

Outfield
Harrison Jacobs, Shorewood, So.
Jason Shevenko, Mountlake Terrace, Jr.
Austin Hines, Glacier Peak, Sr.

Designated hitter
Avery Foltz, Shorewood, Sr.


Sign up for HeraldNet headlines Newsletter
See sample | Privacy policy

Most recent Prep Zone posts

Share your comments: Log in using your HeraldNet account or your Facebook, Twitter or Disqus profile. Comments that violate the rules are subject to removal. Please see our terms of use. Please note that you must verify your email address for your comments to appear.

You are logged in using your HeraldNet ID. Click here to update your profile. | Log out.

Our new comment system is not supported in IE 7. Please upgrade your browser here.

comments powered by Disqus
» More high schools


HeraldNet highlights

Nothing but corn
Nothing but corn: Everett Mall business grew from a kernel of an idea
History at every turn
History at every turn: Website finds stories behind county's historic corners
Cold-weather playtime
Cold-weather playtime: Beyond skis & snowboards: 11 ways to have fun in winter
The real bottom line
The real bottom line: Millions spent in Oso, but generosity can't be measured
SnoCoSocial