The Herald of Everett, Washington
HeraldNet on Facebook HeraldNet on Twitter HeraldNet RSS feeds HeraldNet Pinterest HeraldNet Google Plus HeraldNet Youtube
HeraldNet Newsletters  Newsletters: Sign up | Manage  Green editions icon Green editions

Calendar


Prep sports headlines
HeraldNet Newsletter Delivered to your inbox each week.
Published: Tuesday, June 3, 2014, 12:01 a.m.

All-Wesco Softball

  • Snohomish's Morgan Greenlee hits a ball during a game against Jackson this past season.

    Genna Martin / The Herald

    Snohomish's Morgan Greenlee hits a ball during a game against Jackson this past season.

Eds. note: All-Wesco teams are voted on by area coaches.
FIRST TEAM
Wesco 4A North
Pitcher
Bailey Seek, Snohomish, Sr.
Megan Barry, Lake Stevens, Jr.
Catcher
Morgan Greenlee, Snohomish, Jr.
First base
Katelyn McDonald, Arlington, Sr.
Second base
Payton Beaver, Lake Stevens, Fr.
Shortstop
Jennie Winston, Snohomish, Sr.
Third base
Katlyn Purvis, Snohomish, Sr.
Outfield
Trysten Melhart, Snohomish, Sr.
Marisa Rathert, Arlington, Sr.
Rachael Delamare, Monroe, Sr.
Kaile Guzman, Lake Stevens, Jr.
Designated player
Amie Browder, Lake Stevens, Jr.
Kiley Ochoa, Monroe, Jr.
Utility
Alyssa Simons, Snohomish, So.
Kathleen Sundet, Monroe, Sr.
Wesco 4A South
Pitcher
Sophia Frost, Jackson, So.
Jessica Gott, Lynnwood, Sr.
Catcher
Kayla Ellis, Jackson, Jr.
First base
Taylor Adams, Jackson, Fr.
Second base
Paige Miller, Cascade, Sr.
Shortstop
Erica Gott, Lynnwood, Sr.
Third base
Antionette Watson, Kamiak, Sr.
Outfield
Jasmin Edwards, Lynnwood, Sr.
Dasia Lester, Lynnwood, Fr.
Sarah Casel, Jackson, Sr.
Designated player
Madison Morgan, Lynnwood, Fr.
Utility
Chloe McIntosh, Cascade, Sr.
Wesco 3A North
Pitcher
Emma London, Stanwood, So.
Erin Gordon, Everett, So.
Catcher
Kylie Lopez, Marysville Pilchuck, So.
First base
Alexis Dittoe, Everett, Sr.
Second base
Erica Hall, Everett, So.
Kaitlyn Bomback, Marysville Getchell, Jr.
Shortstop
Kayla Tocco, Marysville Pilchuck, Jr.
Sydney Taggart, Everett, So.
Third base
Abigail Otto, Marysville Pilchuck, Jr.
Outfield
Della Willem, Marysville Getchell, So.
Kaitlyn Wielgus, Marysville Pilchuck, Sr.
Sarrah Flynn, Marysville Pilchuck, Sr.
Natalie Fialos, Oak Harbor, Sr.
Designated player
Kailee Hood, Stanwood, Sr.
Utility
Kymber Devlin, Marysville Getchell, Jr.
Wesco 3A South
Pitcher
Callie Bircher, Glacier Peak, Sr.
Julia Reuble, Meadowdale, So.
Catcher
Emma Helm, Meadowdale, Fr.
First base
Katie Champoux, Shorecrest, Sr.
Second base
Jocelyn Matheny, Glacier Peak, Jr.
Shortstop
Maddy Kristjanson, Mountlake Terrace, Sr.
Third base
Alissa Kaufhold, Shorecrest, Sr.
Outfield
Tiffany DeWayne, Meadowdale, Sr.
Aurora Ellison, Glacier Peak, Jr.
Kaitlyn Webster, Meadowdale, So.
Designated player
Nina Kim, Glacier Peak, Jr.
Utility
Hannah Baisch, Mountlake Terrace, Sr.
SECOND TEAM
Wesco 4A North: Rayne Sylvester, Lake Stevens, P, Sr.; Megan Rybar, Monroe, P, Fr.; Maddy McClean, Arlington, P, Jr.; Morgan Allen, Monroe, C, Fr.; Dakota Pitzer, Lake Stevens, 1B, Sr.; Bailee Senner, Monroe, 2B, Jr.; Cassidy Fifield, Lake Stevens, SS, Jr.; Shyne McKay, Arlington, 3B, So.; Kendall Fields, Arlington, OF, So.; Kate Kazen, Arlington, OF, Sr.; Kahlia Kelliher, Lake Stevens, OF, Jr.; Gabby Factor, Mt. Vernon, OF, Sr.
Wesco 4A South: Jessica Lambourn, Kamiak, P, Jr.; Cheyanne Strock, Edmonds-Woodway, P, Sr.; Meagan Crabtree, Lynnwood, C, Sr.; Sage Andersen, Cascade, 1B, Sr.; Tiana Lopez, Jackson, 2B, So.; Juliana Faulconer, Jackson, SS, Sr.; Kristen Scott, Jackson, 3B, So.; Aubrey Peterson, Cascade, OF, Jr.; Jocelynn Blackshear, Kamiak, OF, Sr.; Kaylei Werner, Jackson, OF, So.; Taylor Jones, Edmonds-Woodway, DP, So.; Jenna Stupey, Kamiak, UTL, Jr.; Kateleen Setrick, Mariner, UTL, Jr.
Wesco 3A North: Tricia Sarns, Oak Harbor, P, So.; Jordan Willard, Marysville Pilchuck, P, So.; Bailey Formon, Everett, C, Jr.; Liz Rice, Marysville Getchell, 1B, Sr.; Katie King, Marysville Getchell, 3B, Fr.; Karly Albertson, Marysville Pilchuck, OF, Sr.; Amanda Givens, Stanwood, OF, Fr.; Gabby Koehler, Everett, OF, So.; Alexa Findley, Oak Harbor, DP, So.; Teagan Miller, Stanwood, UTL, Fr.
Wesco 3A South: Sam Gregoryk, Meadowdale, P, So.; Olivia Nolan, Shorecrest, C, Jr.; Ashley Brooke, Meadowdale, 1B, Sr.; Hannah Wilcox, Mountlake Terrace, 2B, Jr.; Hailey Costello, Meadowdale, SS, Jr.; Haili Taylor, Meadowdale, 3B, Jr.; Cassandra Cariker, Mountlake Terrace, OF, Jr.; Sammy Harter, Mountlake Terrace, OF, Jr.; Clara Cowan, Shorecrest, OF, Fr.; Emma Bollinger, Glacier Peak, DP, Jr.; Brynne Loiseau, Shorecrest, UTL, Jr.
HONORABLE MENTION
Wesco 4A North: Tehya Harney, Lake Stevens, Jr.; Michaela Johnson, Monroe, Jr.; Alyssa Crain, Arlington, So.; Lily Pachal, Snohomish, Sr.; Kaylyn Myers, Arlington, Sr.; Emily Schollenberger, Lake Stevens, Sr.; Rachel Crippen, Snohomish, Jr.
Wesco 4A South: Jackie Lovelace, Edmonds-Woodway, Fr.; Angel Celeste, Lynnwood, Sr.; Desiree Graham, Lynnwood, Jr.; Kendra Cooper, Edmonds-Woodway, Fr.; Kristyna Phan, Kamiak, Sr.; Samone Jackson, Edmonds-Woodway, Jr.; Darby Boggs, Jackson, Sr.; Ari Girouard, Edmonds-Woodway, So.; Mikayla Monroe, Edmonds-Woodway, So.; Sheilyn Delacruz, Edmonds-Woodway, Jr.; Taryn Salter, Cascade, Sr.; Whitney Harris, Cascade, So.; Lindsay Haub, Kamiak, Sr.; Fabiola Guillen, Mariner, Sr.; Mallory Trent, Mariner, Sr.
Wesco 3A North: Savannah Duce, Marysville Getchell, Sr.; Kelsey Schram, Everett, So.; Davis Kuhlman, Stanwood, So.; Kat Martinez, Oak Harbor, So.; Maggie Matthews, Stanwood, So.; Ashlyn Sievers, Marysville Getchell, So.; Lexi Phelps, Marysville Pilchuck, Fr.; Megan Luketich, Marysville Pilchuck, Sr.; Kara Shelley, Stanwood, Sr.; Sydney White, Oak Harbor, Fr.; Alyssa Meany, Oak Harbor, Jr.; Laura Anderson, Oak Harbor, Jr.; Emily Jackson, Stanwood, Jr.; Hannah Larson, Marysville Pilchuck, So.; Nicole Mathews, Marysville Getchell, Sr.; Nina Angel-Erickson, Everett, Jr.; Kelly Findley, Oak Harbor, So.; Noelle Morgenstern, Stanwood, Sr.; Alexis Neff, Stanwood, Jr.
Wesco 3A South: Ivey Uppinghouse, Shorecrest, So.; Gabby Calhoun, Mountlake Terrace, Fr.; Alison Feise, Shorewood, So.; Ashley Fitzgerald, Mountlake Terrace, So.; Shelby Wade, Shorewood, Jr.; Anisa Gomez, Shorecrest, Sr.; Ebony Harrison, Shorewood, So.; Amanda Aversano, Mountlake Terrace, Sr.; Kira Doan, Mountlake Terrace, Fr.; Maureen Penner, Shorecrest, So.; Abby Doney, Glacier Peak, So.

Like our high school sports page on Facebook, follow @HeraldNetPreps on Twitter and look for updates on our Prep Zone blog.

Share your comments: Log in using your HeraldNet account or your Facebook, Twitter or Disqus profile. Comments that violate the rules are subject to removal. Please see our terms of use. Please note that you must verify your email address for your comments to appear.

You are logged in using your HeraldNet ID. Click here to update your profile. | Log out.

Our new comment system is not supported in IE 7. Please upgrade your browser here.

comments powered by Disqus
digital subscription promo

Subscribe now

Unlimited digital access starting at 99 cents, or included with any print subscription.