The Herald of Everett, Washington
HeraldNet on Facebook HeraldNet on Twitter HeraldNet RSS feeds HeraldNet Pinterest HeraldNet Google Plus HeraldNet Youtube
HeraldNet Newsletters  Newsletters: Sign up | Manage  Green editions icon Green editions

Calendar


Prep sports headlines
HeraldNet Newsletter Delivered to your inbox each week.
Published: Tuesday, June 3, 2014, 12:01 a.m.

All-Wesco Boys Soccer

  • Marysville Pilchuck's Fabian Panduro-Galvan (right) dribbles past Stanwood's Aaron Maritz (left) Wednesday night in Marysville.
Photo taken 2014040...

    Annie Mulligan / For The Herald

    Marysville Pilchuck's Fabian Panduro-Galvan (right) dribbles past Stanwood's Aaron Maritz (left) Wednesday night in Marysville. Photo taken 20140402

Eds. note: All-Wesco teams are voted on by area coaches.
FIRST TEAM
Wesco 4A North
Forward
Uriel Herrera, Snohomish, Sr.
Humberto Garza, Mount Vernon, Sr.
Justin Morrison, Mount Vernon, Jr.
Tanner Corrie, Snohomish, Jr.
Midfielder
Christian Caro, Mount Vernon, Sr.
Eric Jones, Snohomish, So.
Cameron Laird, Monroe, Sr.
Jack Hermes, Lake Stevens, Sr.
Josh Dombal, Snohomish, Jr.
Defender
Austin Aitken, Lake Stevens, Sr.
Dekotah Keough, Snohomish, Sr.
Garrett Barber, Mount Vernon, Sr.
Jorge Ibarra-Flores, Mount Vernon, Sr.
Gus Baxter, Snohomish, Jr.
Goalkeeper
Ryan Peters, Snohomish, Sr.
Vaughn Silver, Lake Stevens, So.
Wesco 4A South
Forward
Samuel Agyei, Cascade, So.
Geovanni Ramirez, Mariner, Sr.
Elmer Delgado, Mariner, Jr.
Midfielder
Edgar Navarro, Mariner, Sr.
Miguel Lopez, Mariner, So.
Marcos Lujan, Cascade, Sr.
Nathan Jenkins, Cascade, Sr.
Michael Stoll, Jackson, Jr.
Defender
Nazar Yaychenya, Cascade, Sr.
Michael McFadden, Lynnwood, Jr.
Zach Bush, Kamiak, Sr.
Nate Littrell, Kamiak, Sr.
Dalton Holdt, Kamiak, Jr.
Goalkeeper
Griffin Small, Edmonds-Woodway, Jr.
Silvan Katynskiy, Mariner, Jr.
Wesco 3A North
Forward
Laurence Wanambisi, Stanwood, Sr.
Caley Powers, Oak Harbor, Sr.
Fabian Panduro-Galvan, Marysville Pilchuck, Sr.
Midfielder
Sabastian Navarro, Marysville Pilchuck, Jr.
Colin Cuchna, Stanwood,, Jr.
Aron Galvan, Marysville Pilchuck, Sr.
Andrew Mitchell, Oak Harbor, Sr.
Gavin Stewart, Oak Harbor, Sr.
Nathan Thompson, Stanwood, Sr.
Hunter Wood, Marysville Getchell, Sr.
Hector Rodriguez, Everett, Jr.
Defender
Chase Lauinger, Stanwood, Sr.
Chase Muller, Oak Harbor, Sr.
Aaron Maritz, Stanwood, So.
Mario Martinez, Everett, So.
Baruc Galvan, Marysville Pilchuck, So.
Goalkeeper
Riley Martin, Stanwood, Jr.
Kevin Silveira, Oak Harbor, Sr.
Wesco 3A South
Forward
Riley Prescott, Glacier Peak, Jr.
Chris Iacolucci, Shorecrest, Sr.
Branson Corwin, Glacier Peak, Sr.
Taj McChesney, Shorewood, Sr.
Colton Davis, Meadowdale, Jr.
Midfielder
Tristan Springer, Meadowdale, Sr.
Greyden Saunders, Glacier Peak, Jr.
Connor Seed, Glacier Peak, So.
Dylan Collins, Shorewood, Sr.
Peter Vizzoni, Glacier Peak, Sr.
Alex Day, Shorecrest, Jr.
Alec Somers, Mountlake Terrace, Jr.
Jonathan Coon, Shorecrest, Sr.
Defender
Kevin Duan, Glacier Peak, Jr.
Matt Johnston, Glacier Peak, Sr.
Taylor Linton, Meadowdale, Sr.
Justin Collins, Shorewood, Sr.
Corey Stever, Shorecrest, Jr.
Goalkeeper
Lucas MacMillan, Glacier Peak, Sr.
SECOND TEAM
Wesco 4A North: Zach Bush, Lake Stevens, F, Sr.; Tyler Sharp, Monroe, F, Sr.; Max Sands, Lake Stevens, F, Jr.; Ignacio Ponce, Lake Stevens, F, Jr.; Jason Fairhurst, Snohomish, F, Fr.; Seigo Hall, Arlington, M, Jr.; Jaime Rivera-Valles, Mount Vernon, M, So.; Ray Macias, Monroe, M, Jr.; Edward Garcia, Mount Vernon, M, Sr.; Edgar Manzillas-Garduno, Mount Vernon, M, So.; Jack McCunn, Snohomish, M, Jr.; Blake Crutchfield, Snohomish, D, Jr.; Dillon Downey, Lake Stevens, D, Sr.; Javier Garcia, Monroe, D, Jr.; Quinton Rosencrans, Monroe, D, Sr.; Ulices Duran-Santacruz, Mount Venron, D, Jr.; Lupe Aguirre, Monroe, D, Jr.; Adriano Terenzi, Mount Vernon, G, Sr.
Wesco 4A South: Brandon Wright, Kamiak, F, Jr.; Chance Lord, Kamiak, F, Jr.; Michael Zeng, Jackson, F, Sr.; Matt Simmons, Kamiak, M, Sr.; Noah Berg, Edmonds-Woodway, M, Sr.; Bryan Marin, Edmonds-Woodway, M, Sr.; Edwing Martinez, Edmonds-Woodway, M, So.; Jorge Heredia, Cascade, M, Jr.; Victor Villasenor, Lynnwood, M, Sr.; William Lara, Lynnwood, D, Sr.; Alejandro Peregrino, Edmonds-Woodway, D, Jr.; Eduardo Carmona, Mariner, D, Jr.; Luis Chavez, Cascade, D, Jr.; Joel Cruz-Guzman, Mariner, D, Sr.; Sanad Elghanai, Jackson, D, Sr.; Daniel Scott, Jackson, G, Jr.; Tristan Bratvold, Kamiak, G, Jr.
Wesco 3A North: Bryce Jameson, Everett, F, Sr.; Noah Heintz, Stanwood, M, Jr.; Alex Esary, Stanwood, M, Sr.; Alex Krantz, Oak Harbor, M, Sr.; Ben VanSant, Stanwood, M, Sr.; Gregor Bryne, Everett, M, Fr.; Ben McCornack, Oak Harbor, D, Sr.; Devon Green, Marysville Getchell, D, Jr.; Gavin McDougall, Marysville Pilchuck, D, Sr.; Robert Mack Temple, Everett, G, Jr.; Kole Bradley Kuk, Marysville Pilchuck, G, So.
Wesco 3A South: Callahan Gobel, Shorewood, F, Sr.; Austin Panek, Meadowdale, F, Sr.; Kevin Musar, Shorecrest, F, So.; Ryan Heffernan, Shorecrest, F, Jr.; Stuart Smith, Meadowdale, M, Jr.; Kabir Kahn, Shorewood, M, Jr.; Anthony Pepe, Shorewood, M, Sr.; Anton Resing, Shorecrest, M, Jr.; Colby Hodgen, Shorewood, D, Sr.; Spencer Pettit, Glacier Peak, D, Jr.; Griffin Over, Meadowdale, D, Jr.; Blake Forman, Glacier Peak, D, Sr.; Memo Nakour, Mountlake Terrace, D, Jr.; Leon Bormann, Shorecrest, D, So.; Brandon Okazaki, Shorecrest, D, So.; Christian Gribsvad, Shorecrest, G, Jr.; Kyle Crawford, Shorewood, G, Sr.
HONORABLE MENTION
Wesco 4A North: Cesar Medina-Perez, Mount Vernon, F, So.; Elijah Gordon, Lake Stevens, M, Jr.; Sam Nielson, Arlington, D, Jr.; Josue Torres-Reyes, Mount Vernon, D, Sr.; Calvin Schleppy, Mount Vernon, D, Fr.; Jesse Avelar, Monroe, Go, Sr.; Kristian Barney, Snohomish, D, Jr.
Wesco 4A South: Ethan Hopkins, Edmonds-Woodway, F, So.; Jason Kim, Kamiak, F, Fr.; Jorge Ruiz, Mariner, F, Jr.; Dane Evanger, Lynnwood, F, Fr.; Cooper Hansley, Edmonds-Woodway, M, Sr.; Jared Davis, Jackson, M, Jr.; Jake Pittsenbarger, Cascade, M, Jr.; Marco Granado, Lynnwood, M, Sr.; Reyes Casillas, Mariner, M, Sr.; Hector Martinez, Cascade, M, Fr.; Aldo Sanchez, Jackson, M, So.; Ryley Johnson, Lynnwood, M, Fr.; Brian Sepulveda, Mariner, M, Jr.; Emery Lowell, Jackson, M, So.; Jonathan Mendoza, Lynnwood, D, Sr.; Spencer Bowlden, Cascade, D, So.; Trey Clugston, Edmonds-Woodway, D, Jr.; Andre Jordan, Jackson, D, So.; Jake Stevenson, Edmonds-Woodway, D, So.; Nick Economou, Edmonds-Woodway, D, Sr.; Mitchell Shelton, Edmonds-Woodway, D, So.; Taylor Berrian, Jackson, D, So.; Scott Pease, Cascade, G, So.; Armando Huerta, Jackson, G, Sr.
Wesco 3A North: Oscar Rodriguez, Everett, M, Fr.; Peter Gebert, Everett, M, Jr.; Ryan Spiva, Marysville Pilchuck, G, Sr.
Wesco 3A South: Nathan Redd, Meadowdale, F, Fr.; Amir Roushenas, Shorewood, F, Sr.; Petr Gaburak, Shorecrest, M, Jr.; Cesar Ruiz, Shorecrest, D, Jr.; Garrett Miyaoka, Shorewood, M, Fr.; Jack Neffner, Shorecrest, M, Jr.; Sam Hryciuk, Glacier Peak, M, Sr.; Jack Allen, Shorewood, D, Sr.; Erik Hynes, Mountlake Terrace, D, Jr.; Sam Anschell, Shorewood, D, Jr.; Gregory Zacharia, Meadowdale, D, Sr.

Like our high school sports page on Facebook, follow @HeraldNetPreps on Twitter and look for updates on our Prep Zone blog.

Share your comments: Log in using your HeraldNet account or your Facebook, Twitter or Disqus profile. Comments that violate the rules are subject to removal. Please see our terms of use. Please note that you must verify your email address for your comments to appear.

You are logged in using your HeraldNet ID. Click here to update your profile. | Log out.

Our new comment system is not supported in IE 7. Please upgrade your browser here.

comments powered by Disqus
digital subscription promo

Subscribe now

Unlimited digital access starting at 99 cents, or included with any print subscription.



HeraldNet highlights

Musical hits 'Heights'
Musical hits 'Heights': Village stages Tony award-winner in Everett
Better with age
Better with age: 112-year-old Marysville home has housed many stories
Under your skin
Under your skin: 'Nightcrawler' is both satire and fascinating character study
Throw out the can
Throw out the can: Straight-from-the-pumpkin pie is easy to make
SnoCoSocial