Boys
Class 4A
1. Tahoma
2. Gig Harbor
3. Eisenhower
4. Bellarmine Prep
5. Central Valley
6. Skyview
7. University
8. Eastlake
9. Wenatchee
10. Jackson
Others receiving votes: Olympia, Mead.
Class 3A
1. Kamiakin
2. North Central
3. Mt. Spokane
4. Interlake
5. Bishop Blanchet
6. Central Kitsap
7. Arlington
8. Glacier Peak
9. Ballard
10. Nathan Hale
Others receiving votes: Peninsula, Mercer Island, Ingraham
Class 2A
1. Sehome
2. Sequim
3. Liberty-Issaquah
4. Ellensburg
5. Lindbergh
6. Selah
7. Lakewood
8. East Valley-Spokane
9. Anacortes
10. Mark Morris
Others receiving votes: Franklin Pierce, Burlington-Edison, West Valley-Spokane
Class 1A
1. Medical Lake
2. Deer Park
3. King’s
4. Northwest
5. Riverside
6. Meridian
7. South Whidbey
8. Royal
9. Lynden Christian
10. Overlake
Others receiving votes: Klahowya, Port Townsend, Cascade-Leavenworth
Class 2B/1B
1. Northwest Christian-Colbert
2. Northwest Christian-Lacey
3. Asotin
4. Tri-Cities Prep
5. Liberty Bell
6. St. George’s
7. Toledo
8. Crosspoint Academy
9. Republic
10. Mossyrock
Others receiving votes: Mary Walker-Springsdale, Reardan, Onalaska
Girls
Class 4A
1. Camas
2. Issaquah
3. Bellarmine Prep
4. Tahoma
5. Eastlake
6. Skyline
7. Central Valley
8. Lewis &Clark
9. Olympia
10. Eisenhower
Others receiving votes: Jackson, Inglemoor, Redmond
Class 3A
1. Ballard
2. Holy Names Academy
3. Glacier Peak
4. Mountlake Terrace
5. Garfield
6. Kamiakin
7. Prairie
8. Mt. Spokane
9. Roosevelt
10. Mercer Island
Others receiving votes: North Central, Lakeside-Seattle, Capital
Class 2A
1. Sehome
2. Liberty-Issaquah
3. Bellingham
4. Tumwater
5. Ellensburg
6. Sedro-Woolley
7. Anacortes
8. Pullman
9. Lindbergh
10. Cedarcrest
Others receiving votes: Lakewood, Shorecrest, Steilacoom, Cheney
Class 1A
1. Lakeside
2. Riverside
3. Northwest
4. Cascade-Leavenworth
5. Deer Park
6. Medical Lake
7. Lynden Christian
8. Mt. Baker
9. Eatonville
10. Meridian
Others receiving votes: King’s, South Whidbey, Chelan, Vashon Island, Zillah
Class 2B/1B
1. Northwest Christian-Lacey
2. St. George’s
3. Ocasta
4. Reardan
5. Morton White Pass
Others receiving votes: Republic, Asotin, Tri-Cities Prep
Talk to us
> Give us your news tips.
> Send us a letter to the editor.
> More Herald contact information.