WESCO 4A
FIRST TEAM
Forwards
Justin Morrison, sr., Mount Vernon
Kristian Barney, sr., Snohomish
Tanner Corrie, sr., Snohomish
Midfielders
Blake Crutchfield, sr., Snohomish
Chance Lord, sr., Kamiak
Edgar Mancillas, jr., Mount Vernon
Jared Davis, sr., Jackson
Elmer Delgado, sr., Mariner
Jorge Ruiz, sr., Mariner
Defenders
Gus Baxter, sr., Snohomish
Dalton Holdt, sr., Kamiak
Chewy Stoll, sr., Jackson
Mitchell Ferry, sr., Kamiak
Luis Chavez, sr., Cascade
Goalkeepers
Silvan Katynskiy, sr., Mariner
Eli Strom, sr., Mount Vernon
SECOND TEAM
Forwards
Brandon Wright, sr., Kamiak
Agustin Domingo, fr., Mariner
Max Sands, sr., Lake Stevens
Midfielders
Jack McCunn, sr., Snohomish
Eric Koegler, jr., Kamiak
Elijah Gordan, sr., Lake Stevens
Jorge Heredia, sr., Cascade
Coleman French, jr., Snohomish
Defenders
Eric Jones, jr., Snohomish
Jesus Fonseca, sr., Mariner
Diego Casillas, jr., Mariner
Ulices Duran, sr., Mount Vernon
Eyosiyas Atsmeyorgis, sr., Mariner
Goalkeepers
Danny Scott, sr., Jackson
Tristan Bratvold, sr., Kamiak
Vaughn Silver, jr., Lake Stevens
HONORABLE MENTION
Forwards
Brennan Judy, jr., Snohomish
Edward Katynskiy, soph., Mariner
Nacho Ponce, sr., Lake Stevens
Sergio Cedano, jr., Cascade
Bakary Dibba, soph., Mariner
Christian Avalos, sr., Monroe
Calvin Schleppy, soph., Mount Vernon
Jose Rubio, soph., Monroe
Midfielders
Cesar Medina, jr., Mount Vernon
Enrique DeLaCruz-Galindo, sr., Cascade
Miguel Lopez, sr., Mariner
Noah Rasmussen, jr., Snohomish
Jake Pittsenbarger, sr., Cascade
Josh Perry, jr., Lake Stevens
Hector Martinez, soph., Cascade
Keegan Roberts, sr., Cascade
Omar Garibay, soph., Monroe
Aldo Sanchez, jr., Jackson
Nic Herholdt, jr., Jackson
Kyler Hope, soph., Monroe
Drew Bone, jr., Monroe
Brenden Clark, fr., Jackson
Chris Rocha, fr., Mount Vernon
Connor Clark, fr., Jackson
Matt Klein, soph., Monroe
Defenders
Ben Bledsoe, jr., Cascade
Spencer Bowlden, jr., Cascade
Lamin Dampha, jr., Mariner
Hal Uderitz, fr., Snohomish
Sean Hicks, sr., Lake Stevens
Jake Olson, jr., Jackson
Brian Huynh, soph., Cascade
Javier Garcia, sr., Monroe
Dakota Stamnes, fr., Mount Vernon
Dartagnan Phan, soph., Jackson
Valentin Gijon, fr., Monroe
Alex Priego, soph., Monroe
Goalkeepers
Joey Bimbaum, sr., Cascade
Alex Fairhurst, sr., Snohomish
Cameron Beardsley, jr., Snohomish
WESCO 3A NORTH
FIRST TEAM
Forwards
JJ Mitchell, soph., Oak Harbor
Steven Caponey, soph., Arlington
Midfielders
Seigo Hall, sr., Arlington
Sebastian Navarro, sr., Marysville Pilchuck
Cristian Correa-Avila, jr., Marysville Pilchuck
Ariaan Cardenas, jr., Marysville Pilchuck
Noah Heintz, sr., Stanwood
Defenders
Baruc Galvan, jr., Marysville Pilchuck
Carter Mooring, so., Arlington
Sam Neilson, sr., Arlington
Aaron Maritz, jr., Stanwood
Eric Jensen, jr., Oak Harbor
Goalkeeper
Riley Martin, sr., Stanwood
SECOND TEAM
Forwards
Roger Devora-Ledezma, sr., Marysville Getchell
Arjun Cheema, jr., Marysville Getchell
Midfielders
Dakota Powers, sr., Oak Harbor
Eric Carrillo, soph., Marysville Getchell
Peter Gebert, sr., Everett
Israel Amador, sr., Marysville Pilchuck
Taylor Yancey, sr., Oak Harbor
Defenders
Daniel Amador, fr., Marysville Pilchuck
Devon Green, sr., Marysville Getchell,
Kyle Anderson, jr., Stanwood
Hector Rodriguez, sr., Everett
Zach Hatzenbeler, soph., Stanwood
Goalkeeper
Mack Temple, sr., Everett
HONORABLE MENTION
Midfielders
Benjamin Granger, fr., Marysville Getchell
Braden Armstrong, soph., Stanwood
Defender
Kyle Green, soph., Marysville Getchell
Goalkeepers
Riley Kalamen, sr., Marysville Getchell
Kole Bradley-Kuk, jr., Marysville Pilchuck
WESCO 3A SOUTH
FIRST TEAM
Forwards
Riley Prescott, sr., Glacier Peak
Alex Bergstrom, sr., Glacier Peak
Anton Resing, sr., Shorecrest
Wyatt Miller, jr., Glacier Peak
Midfielders
Jose Aleman, sr., Edmonds-Woodway
Connor Seed, jr., Glacier Peak
Alex Day, sr., Shorecrest
Tucker Davis, jr., Glacier Peak
Ethan Hopkins, sr., Edmonds-Woodway
Edwing Martinez, jr., Edmonds-Woodway
Defenders
Keven Duan, sr., Glacier Peak
Corey Stever, sr., Shorecrest
Griffin Over, sr., Meadowdale
Chad Triplett, jr., Meadowdale
Spencer Pettit, sr., Glacier Peak
Jack Neffner, jr., Shorecrest
Goalkeepers
Isaac Whitaker, jr., Shorewood
Griffin Small, sr., Edmonds-Woodway
SECOND TEAM
Forwards
Sofian Mahmoud, jr., Edmonds-Woodway
Alec Somers, jr., Mountlake Terrace
Kevin Musar, jr., Shorecrest
Marco Shifflette, sr., Shorewood
Dane Evanger, soph., Lynnwood
Midfielders
Kabir Khan, sr., Shorewood
Callahan Gobel, sr., Shorewood
Stuart Smith, sr., Meadowdale
Erik Hynes, sr., Mountlake Terrace
Petr Gaburak, sr., Shorecrest
Garrett Myaoka, soph., Shorewood
Rhys Kroehler, soph., Shorecrest
Defenders
Ousainou Bojang, jr., Shorewood
Toby Caple, sr., Shorecrest
Sam Anschell, sr., Shorewood
Trey Clugston, sr., Edmonds-Woodway
Craig Elder, sr., Meadowdale
Leon Bormann, jr., Shorecrest
Goalkeepers
Jerry Reyes, sr., Lynnwood
Matthew Wheaton, jr., Shorecrest
HONORABLE MENTION
Forwards
Colton Davis, sr., Meadowdale,
Jonathan Flores, sr., Meadowdale
Gavin Scott, soph., Mountlake Terrace
Nick Shively, sr., Shorecrest
Midfielders
Javad Goudarzi, jr., Shorewood
Nathan Redd, soph., Meadowdale
Jeremy Langsted, jr., Edmonds-Woodway
Alejandro Villasenor, soph., Lynnwood
Julio Abad, jr., Meadowdale
Ryley Johnson, soph., Lynnwood
Cage Roberge, soph., Glacier Peak
Defenders
Alejandro Peregrino, sr., Edmonds-Woodway
James Parks, sr., Meadowdale
Jake Stevenson, jr., Edmonds-Woodway
Ian Callender, jr., Shorewood
Cameron Cohn, soph., Edmonds-Woodway
Tyler Mikulsky, jr., Glacier Peak
Caleb Susnios, sr., Lynnwood
Sam Polevoy, soph., Mountlake Terrace
Sheriff Berrie, sr., Lynnwood
Cesar Ruiz-Calvillo, sr., Shorecrest
Brandon Okazaki, jr., Shorecrest
Goalkeepers
Luke Lindgren, jr., Meadowdale
Sahm Noorfashan, jr., Glacier Peak
Talk to us
> Give us your news tips.
> Send us a letter to the editor.
> More Herald contact information.