WESCO 4A
FIRST TEAM
110 hurdles: Suzy Pace, fr., Mariner
100: Kailin Wiley, fr., Kamiak
1,600: Brooke Kingma, sr., Jackson
400 relay: Jackson (Michal Jones, Janelle Polinsky, Kiesha Watts, Mackenzie Monten)
400: Madelyn Prigmore, soph., Snohomish
300 hurdles: Michal Jones, jr., Jackson
800: Katherine Slack, soph., Kamiak
200: Madelyn Prigmore, soph. Snohomish
3,200: Brooke Kingma, sr., Jackson
800 relay: Jackson (Michal Jones, Liana Hagans, Kiesha Watts, MacKenzie Monten)
1600 relay: Snohomish (Madelyn Prigmore, Lauren Wheatley, Kyla Shade, Kellianne Cavin)
Shot put: Abigail Brown, soph., Mount Vernon
Javelin: Paityn Kaiser, sr., Lake Stevens
Discus: Abigail Brown, soph., Mount Vernon
Long jump: Kellianne Cavin, jr., Snohomish
Triple jump: Kellianne Cavin, jr., Snohomish
High jump: Kellianne Cavin, jr., Snohomish
Pole vault: Emily Christner, jr., Kamiak
SECOND TEAM
100 hurdles: Tiffany Nielson, sr., Kamiak
100: Halimatou Jammeh, soph., Mariner
1,600: Katherine Slack, soph., Kamiak
400 relay: Lake Stevens (Kristina Belarde, Kailyn Schueller,Kenadi Kaiser, Yasmine Boyland)
400: Shanayla Yantis, sr., Mount Vernon
300 hurdles: Essence Foster, soph., Lake Stevens
800: Brooke Kingma, sr., Jackson
200: Kailin Wiley, fr., Kamiak
3,200: Abbie Steinhauer, soph., Mariner
800 relay: Lake Stevens (Brit Hall, Isabelle Smalley, Kailyn Schueller, Essence Foster)
1600 relay: Kamiak (Caroline Ferguson, Tiffany Roe, Katherine Slack, Kailin Wiley)
Shot Put: Hannah Aaenson, fr., Lake Stevens
Javelin: Abigail Brown, soph., Mount Vernon
Discus: Hannah Aaenson, fr., Lake Stevens
Long jump: CarrieAnne Steele, sr., Monroe
Triple jump: Bailey Servoss, sr., Mount Vernon
High jump: Bailey Servoss, sr., Mount Vernon
Pole vault: Casey Wilson, jr., Jackson
HONORABLE MENTION
100 hurdles: Michal Jones, jr., Jackson
100: Yasmine Boyland, fr., Lake Stevens
1,600: Abbie Steinhauer, soph., Mariner
400 relay: Kamiak (Emma Harrison, Sarah Nehring, Kailin Wiley, Noelle Young)
400: Natalie Logan, jr., Monroe
300 hurdles: Tiffany Nielson, sr., Kamiak
800: Kyla Shade, jr., Snohomish
200: Shanayla Yantis, sr., Mount Vernon
3,200: Abbie Steinhauer, soph., Mariner
800 relay: Snohomish (Taylor Dewing, Maddy Prigmore, Kayla Sargent, Eyonna Mason)
1600 relay: Lake Stevens (Ainsley Mattingly, Brittany Evanger, Brit Hall, Rachael Schackman)
Shot put: Marissa Walton, soph., Lake Stevens
Javelin: Jessica Welch, soph., Cascade-Everett
Discus: Tylor Adcock, jr., Kamiak
Long jump: Skylar Benson, soph., Snohomish
Triple jump: Katherine Slack, soph., Kamiak
High jump: Brittany Webb, sr., Lake Stevens
Pole vault Marissa Bingham, sr., Snohomish
WESCO 3A NORTH
FIRST TEAM
100 hurdles: Sidney Trinidad, soph., Arlington
100: Juliette Williams, soph., Arlington
1,600: Marie Gaudin, jr., Arlington
400 relay: Arlington (Juliette Williams, Sidney Trinidad, McKenna Landry, Danielle Baker)
400: Madison Yerigan, jr., Stanwood
300 hurdles: Bailey Post, soph., Stanwood
800: Marie Gaudin, jr., Arlington
200: Alana Austin, Oak Harbor, jr.,
3,200: Jonalynn Horn, sr., Oak Harbor
800 relay: M. Getchell (Oshinaye Taylor, Chloe Bishop, Kyrin Jarvis, Marina Wika)
1600 relay: Arlington (Juliette Williams, Sidney Trinidad, Gracie Castaneda, Marie Gaudin)
Shot put: Justean Landis, sr., Arlington
Javelin: Jessica Ludwig, sr., Arlington
Discus: Justean Landis, sr., Arlington
Long jump: Bianca Acuario, jr., M. Pilchuck
Triple Jump: Jessica Ludwig, sr., Arlington
High Jump: Madison Yerigan, jr., Stanwood
Pole Vault: Haley Gonzales, sr., Arlington
SECOND TEAM
100 hurdles: Jessica Ludwig, sr., Arlington
100: Bianca Acuario, jr., M. Pilchuck
1,600: Shanelle Shirey, sr., Arlington
400 relay: M. Getchell (Taylor Cannal, Chloe Bishop, Oshinay Taylor, Kyrin Jarvis)
400: Gracie Castaneda, jr., Arlington
300 hurdles: Kaitlyn Chelberg, soph., Oak Harbor
800: Caroline Dolan, fr., Stanwood
200: Oshinaye Taylor, fr., M. Getchell
3,200: Cassidy Rude, sr., Arlington
800 relay: Oak Harbor (Amay Rittierodt, Jenna Cooley, Alora Cailier, Alana Austin)
1600 relay: Oak Harbor (Deja Bunch, Suzanne Kaltenbach, Kaitlyn Chelberg, Alana Austin)
Shot put: Jayla Russ, jr., Arlington
Javelin: Olivia Larson, jr., Arlington
Discus: Jayla Russ, jr., Arlington
Long jump: Julia Heichel, sr., Stanwood
Triple jump: Claire Anderson, jr., Oak Harbor
High jump: Natalie Wyles, sr., Stanwood
Pole vault: Kelsey Southwick, sr., Everett
HONORABLE MENTION
100 hurdles: Bailey Post, soph., Stanwood
100: Juliette Williams, soph., Arlington
1,600: Jonalynn Horn, sr., Oak Harbor
400 relay: Oak Harbor: (Amaya Rittierrodt, Jenna Cooley, Matti Miesle, Jenae Payne)
400: Madison Culhane, fr., Arlington
300 hurdles: Channing Hudson, jr., Arlington
800: Cassie LaBrake, sr., M. Pilchuck
200: Juliette Williams, soph., Arlington
3,200: Montana Mattson, jr., Stanwood
800 relay: Arlington (Kristin Abraham, Madison Culhane, Jamie Farrar, Channing Hudson)
1600 relay: M. Getchell (Sabrina Farrell, Chloe Bishop, Kaitlyn McCormick, Marina Wika)
Shot put: Lauren Edgar, soph., M. Pilchuck
Javelin: Haley Strowbridge, jr., Stanwood
Discus: Julie Jansen, soph., Oak Harbor
Long jump: Jessica Ludwig, sr., Arlington
Triple jump: Julia Heichel, sr., Stanwood
High jump: Christina Blackmon, soph., Everett
Pole vault: Chloe Bishop, fr., M. Getchell
WESCO 3A SOUTH
FIRST TEAM
100 hurdles: Maya McFadden, soph., Glacier Peak
100: Wurrie Njadoe, jr., Shorecrest
1,600: Mikayla Pivec, jr., Lynnwood
400 relay: Mountlake Terrace (Tayler McCulloch, Julia Hart, Sophia Parsons, Isabel Kembel)
400: Jordyn Edwards, jr., Lynnwood
300 hurdles: Rita Sakharov, soph., Lynnwood
800: Mikayla Pivec, jr., Lynnwood
200: Wurrie Njadoe, jr., Shorecrest
3,200: Malia Pivec, soph., Lynnwood
800 relay: Lynnwood (Natalie Brown, Rita Sakharov, Cassidy O’Dell, Jordyn Edwards)
1600 relay: Lynnwood (Jordyn Edwards, Rita Sakharov, Mikayla Pivec, Cassidy O’Dell)
Shot put: Kiera Towell, sr., Edmonds-Woodway
Javelin: Katherine Taylor, sr., Shorecrest
Discus: Hailee Malins, jr., Mountlake Terrace
Long jump: Wurrie Njadoe, jr., Shorecrest
Triple jump: Chinne Okoronkwo, jr., Mountlake Terrace
High jump: Wurrie Njadoe, jr., Shorecrest
Pole vault: Chinne Okoronkwo, jr., Mountlake Terrace
SECOND TEAM
100 hurdles: McKenna Hunt, sr., Mountlake Terrace
100: Chrislove Brandt, soph., Shorewood
1,600: Malia Pivec, soph., Lynnwood
400 relay: Edmonds-Woodway (Molly Carden, Fatou Jatta, Ella Spillane, Selina Ballard)
400: Kiah Dayton, fr., Glacier Peak
300 hurdles: Sophia Viviano, jr., Shorecrest
800: Heidi Smith, soph., Glacier Peak
200: Jordyn Edwards, jr., Lynnwood
3,200: Katherine Dittmann, sr., Glacier Peak
800 relay: Mountlake Terrace (Tayler McCulloch, Julia Hart, Sophia Parsons, Isabel Kembel)
1600 relay: Glacier Peak (Kiah Dayton, Natalie Church, Heidi Smith, Baylee Barnes)
Shot put: Brittany Dodge, jr., Glacier Peak
Javelin: Alisha Clingan, sr., Mountlake Terrace
Discus: Vernice Keyes, soph., Edmonds-Woodway
Long jump: Chinne Okoronkwo, jr., Mountlake Terrace
Triple jump: Oliva Lytle, sr., Glacier Peak
High jump: Oliva Lytle, sr., Glacier Peak
Pole vault: Annika Dayton, sr., Glacier Peak
HONORABLE MENTION
100 hurdles: Sophia Viviano, jr., Shorecrest
100: Chinne Okoronkwo, jr., Mountlake Terrace
1,600: Heidi Smith, soph., Glacier Peak
400 relay: Shorecrest (Alex Murphy, Ronna Iverson, Gabby Lacson, Kayla Holland)
400: Baylee Barnes, sr., Glacier Peak
300 hurdles: Ami Njadoe, fr., Shorecrest
800: Jessica Ong, soph., Mountlake Terrace
200: Lauren Brown, fr., Shorecrest
3,200: Katherine Gustafson, soph., Mountlake Terrace
800 relay: Shorecrest (Lauren Brown, Ronna Iverson, Alex Murphy, Kayla Holland)
1600 relay: Shorewood (Adrienne Cordell, Ashley Nephew, Rachel Hansen, Christina Garrison)
Shot put: Hailee Malins, jr., (Mountlake Terrace)
Javelin: Maya McFadden, soph., Glacier Peak
Discus: Katherine Taylor, sr., Shorecrest
Long jump: Maya McFadden, soph., Glacier Peak
Triple jump: Sophia Parsons, fr., Mountlake Terrace
High jump: Maya McFadden, soph., Glacier Peak
Pole vault: Peyton Young, soph., Glacier Peak
Talk to us
> Give us your news tips.
> Send us a letter to the editor.
> More Herald contact information.