At Cedarcrest Golf Course
5,000 meters
Boys 3A/4A team scores (winner and local teams only)—1, Issaquah 137, 3, Arlington 144, 9, Edmonds-Woodway 241, 15, Kamiak 461, 17, Everett 510, 18, Marysville Getchell 528, 20, Cascade 554, 23, Shorewood 607, 29, Lynnwood 817, 31, Monroe 864, 33, Marysville Pilchuck 925
Arlington—2, Nathan Beamer 15:14, 24, Pieter Andrews 16:08, 25, Zachary Cushman 16:09, 31, Michael Barene 16:18, 62, J.J. Childers 16:51.
Edmonds-Woodway—11, Matt Park 15:47, 15, Sam McCloughan 15:52, 48, Benjamin Yang 16:43, 69, Grady Okeson 16:56, 98, Biniam Tesfaghaber 17:17.
Kamiak—7, Cullen McEachern 15:40, 79, Braeden Smith 17:01, 97, Skyler Bradford 17:16, 137, Hobb Kimmerling 17:42, 141, Adam Alayli 17:45.
Everett—50, Jordan Erickson 16:45, 76, Edmund Havener 17:00, 115, Donovan Barnhart 17:27, 117, Isaac O’Connell 17:28, 152, Klaiten Kermoade 17:52.
Marysville Getchell—43, Cameron Wagstaff 16:38, 102, Thomas Lindgren 17:18, 121, Connor Stickels, 129, Zachary Arcaro-Fraser 17:38, 133, Channing Frohlich 17:41.
Cascade—26, Luca Strand 16:09, 110, Gerardo Lopez 17:25, 135, James Ramirez 17:41, 136, Alex Reyes-Collazo 17:42, 147, Edgar Santos 17:49.
Shorewood—49, Aaron Rainboth 16:45, 53, Devan Kirk 16:47, 158, Jose Luis Gandara 17:57, 172, Josh Harazim 18:15, 175, Kyan Feller 18:19.
Lynnwood—88, Leul Wolde 17:08, 154, Noah Johann 17:54, 167, Brayam Juarez 18:07, 198, Cameron Hawk 18:47, 210, Drew Thomas 19:14.
Monroe—123, Alan Perez 17:36, 161, Isaiah Funston 17:59, 181, Gannon Goering 18:25, 189, Peter Miyoshi 18:33, 209, Logan Ross 19:10.
Marysville Pilchuck—140, Josh Bevan 17:45, 190, Arteom Lurpekna 18:35, 193, Tommy Haeffele 18:36, 196, Nathan Venables 18:43, 206, David Adams 19:05.
Boys 1A/2A team scores (winner and local teams only)—1, Sehome 40, 4, South Whidbey 215, 6, King’s 223, 17, Granite Falls 431.
South Whidbey—29, Justin Gonzales 17:39, 33, Evan Mellish 17:44, 36, Cory Ackerman 17:47, 53, Collin Burns 18:14, 64, Will Simms 18:30.
King’s—13, Matt Jackson 16:58, 38, Cameron Chew 17:49, 48, Roma Billing 18:06, 50, Jonathan Billing 18:08, 75, Connor McElmurry 18:49.
Granite Falls—46, James Klinman 17:56, 67, Jon Smith 18:32, 97, Aiden Holm 19:24, 104, Dawson Kuntz 19:34, 117, Austin Theriault 20:08.
Girls 3A/4A team scores (winner and local teams only)—1, Mount Si 114, 5, Kamiak 172, 6, Edmonds-Woodway 175, 12, Arlington 335, 13, Lynnwood 343, 17, Shorewood 377, 18, Monroe 435, 28, Marysville Getchell 755, 30, Everett 850.
Kamiak—1, Taylor Roe 17:46, 17, Katherine Slack 19:04, 34, Nicole Vijgen 19:47, 58, Alicia Anderson 20:22, 62, Leah Clark 20:27.
Edmonds-Woodway—12, Yukino Parle 18:46, 20, Sydney Boland 19:15, 22, Olivia Meader-Yetter 19:26, 49, Stephanie Wroblewski 20:10, 72, Susan Kim 20:39.
Arlington—38, Marie Gaudin 19:53, 57, Emma Janousek 20:22, 67, Mary Andrews 20:34, 73, Camellia Hanna 20:40, 100, Kelsey Mutton 21:01.
Lynnwood—2, Malia Pivec 17:57, 6, Mikayla Pivec 18:29, 61, Brooke Schroeder 20:26, 124, Alexa Schroeder 21:23, 150, Taylor Fahey 21:52.
Shorewood—29, Rachel Hansen 19:37, 66, Emily Farden 20:31, 81, Brianna McGrath 20:46, 92, Eileen Beres 20:51, 109, Ellie Shoop 21:09.
Monroe—43, Savannah Hastings 20:02, 54, Kayley Mauer 20:18, 83, Kielee Kinghorn 20:46, 121, Payton Stringer 21:18, 134, Sydnee Hanson 21:31.
Marysville Getchell—77, Maguire Rossnagle 20:42, 126, Taylor Roscoe 21:26, 171, Abby Ryiter 22:29, 174, Ariana Sagali 22:34, 207, Alia Teerlink 24:32.
Everett—74, Sophia Maggio 20:40, 167, Lauren Fifield 22:21, 195, Amelia Hunt 23:45, 200, Rowan Wells-Edwards 24:05, 214, Christina Blackmon 25:40.
Girls 1A/2A team scores (winner and local team only)—1, Sehome 45, 9, South Whidbey 205.
South Whidbey—20, Mallorie Mitchem 20:56, 25, Elizabeth Donnelly 21:21, 40, Iona Rohan 22:42, 50, Annika Hustad 23:10, 70, Clara Martin 24:44.
Talk to us
> Give us your news tips.
> Send us a letter to the editor.
> More Herald contact information.