School winners

  • Sun May 9th, 2010 8:00pm
  • Life

Snohomish County residents named to UW dean’s list

Students from Snohomish County have been named to the dean’s list at the University of Washington for the winter quarter.

To qualify for the dean’s list, a student must have completed at least 12 graded credits and have a grade-point average of at least 3.5. Students are notified that they have achieved this distinction when they receive their grades for the quarter.

Arlington: Jeffrey Anderson, Jacob Aylesworth, Heather Boe, Amber Branscome, Thomas Chase, Andrew Coyne, Matthew Coyne, Andrea Cravioto, Elena Exum, Tyler Gjersee, Jacinda Guenthner, Tyler Jones, Matthew Lind, Colleen McElroy, Gretchen Oates, Sarah Rayner, Owen Robertson, Kaitlin Spah and Nav Tombros.

Brier: Mauricio Bendana, Rebecca Bruders, Eric Della, Basqui Enriquez, Michael Fernandez, Kelly Gustafson, Kris Hacut, Rebecca Jordan, Melissa Jordan, Sarah Juul, Hillary King, Alexander Lindsay, Erika Mann, Jordan Moscoso, Kelsey Myers, An Nguyen, Sarah Nye, Marsha Olson, Jillian Russell, Calvin Tran and Megan Zalud.

Camano Island: Drew Barquist, Trevor Bell, Kylie Bodle, Sarah Chappel, Randall Floyd, Lars Cameron, James Danielle, Nicole Taylor, Daniel Mann, Caitlin Pratt, Anna Schaffer, Alicia Tobin and Garrett Zipp.

Coupeville: Andrew Dwersteg.

Edmonds: Rick Aaroe, Annaliese Abbey, Alysha Alibhai, Casey Anderson, Shayna Anderson, Milan Beard, Isaac Benton, Alexandra Benton, Ryan Cho, Nathaniel Cook, Jeffrey Corbett, Jiadai Dong, Kathlyn Ehl, Kristin Eslinger, Ariel Frederick, Erik Fredrickson, Johanna Gawronski, Hannah Giese, Sarah Grover, Kelsey Hamilton, Kyle Hipke, Thong Ho, Nicholas Holmes, Kiernan Honeycutt, Kyle Howe, Jordan Howe, Darren Howell, Alexander Hurt, David Jung, Kelsey Kay, Seeun Kim, Simon Kim, Daniel Kitt, Marc Knauss, Colin Kujala, Din Kuses, Holliston Langendorfer, Jungyoon Lee, Grace Lee, Cody Lestelle and Christopher Lockhart.

Stephanie Lu, Kelly Bryan Maddox, Yukio Maeda, Stephanie Mallahan, Melissa Marriott, Lauren Marriott, Ian Michels-Slettvet, David Nelson, Eliza Nesvog, Chuong Nguyen, Lauryn Ogden, Jennifer O’Hare, Christina Olson, Melissa Olson, Jacelyn Owensby, Kara Parker, Nataliya Piskorskaya, Samantha Ratliff, Simon Riddell, Michelle Sanchez, Matt Schnell, Eric Secrist and Steven Seto.

Stephanie Skelton, Kendra Stein, Jessica Sugianto, Christopher Szarek, Matthew Keoni, Akira Toma, Jacob Minh Duy Trieu, Chike Ume, Gavin Verhey, John Vu, Alexandria Walker, Ted Wegrich, Joshua Wei, Breck Wilmot and Catherine Yu.

Everett: Andrea Abrahamson, Allison Alexander, Daniel Allen, Tyler Allen, Khulan Altansukh, Kendra Baird, Jonathan Baity, Phillip Bannavong, Laura Barta, Shelby Bell, Jeffrey Bender, Jacqueline Benthuysen, Jonathan Birchler and Shannan Black.

Abbey Blackwell, Holly Blystone, Katie Breysse, Matthew Burkhardt, Khai Button, Le Button, Kyle Carrier, Andrew Chesterfield, Jesse Hakala, Choquette Chung, Jason Covert, Ryan Davis, Jashan Dhaliwal, Tavis Dickerson-Young, Jessica Dickinson, Talex Diede, Xiaowen Mark, Patrick Donahue, Daniel Donnelly, Alieu Drammeh, Nicole Dutton, Felix Ekness, Cassandra Ellis, Joel Epps, Chelsea Eslick and Raymond Estrada.

Jonathan Farrell, Dayna Feller, Svetlana Filippov, Annette Floyd, Meredith Floyd, David Gantz, Tia Gehlhausen, Kayla Geyer, Anna Gillan, Kate Gossman, Bryce Graff, Darling Guerra, Benjamin Hamren, Yukiko Hardy, Hao Hau, Sarah Helgeson, Katerina Henshaw, Jared Herdlevar, Trinh Ho, Shannon Hoban, Kerri Hoheisel, Inpyo Hong, Young Hong, Stacy Huynh, Michael Iringan, Lucas James, Christopher Jimenez, Jason Kamb, Hana Kang and Min Kim.

Thaddeus Kleckley, Kyungwon Korchemny, Sarah Koznek, Jessica Kwon, Kristie Lamar, Ashley Lambert, Jennifer Le, Linda Le, Alysia Letourneau, Brian Li, Zada Liu, Angelica Lizak, Mandy Lowe, Chelsea Lueth, Jeremy Magnabosco, Steven McBride, Jesse McCarty, Aspasea McKenna, Callie McKenzie, Shaina McLaughlin, Glennmar Mencias, Eric Miller, Katherine Miller, Sara Miller, Amber Murray, Kimberly Neal, Oliver Nelson, Joshua Newton, Eugene Ngai and Vinh Ngo.

Henry Nguyen, Hong-An Nguyen, Khang Nguyen, Garett Ochs, Manya Oleson, Nancy Palekha, Katherine Palmer, Ca Pham, Phi Phan, Alexander Poh, Alison Ponce, Joanne Pontrello, Andrew Pritzkau, Dina Putrya, Megan Randell, Rachelle Rappleye, Charles Redding, Lauren Salcedo, Lamin Richard, Neal Schaugaard, Jennifer Schilling, Kristie Dawn Schlattmann, Cody Schroeder, Andrea Shackelford, Mikaela Skoor, Kianna Snyder, Shay Snyder, Sontra Sprague, Alexi Stavang, Sarah Storm, Blake Strickland, Chandi Sun, Joy Suon, Archita Taylor, Brandon Thomas, Sarah Tinius, Cameron Turner, Galina Ursachii, Kristina Veneman, Janelle White, Ashley Winn and Jun Yi.

Gold Bar: Amanda Whitbeck.

Lake Stevens: Jessica Anderson, Jacob Arnes, John Benefiel, Chloe Bonnell, Nicole DePrey, Molly Donnelly, Jamie Ebner, Amy Egan, Kelly Fellows, Stefanie Fincham, Kathryn Furth, Kayla Gaston, Gretchen Gillis, Karin Haley, Caolan Hampton, Melissa Ho, Cassandra Hodge, Aaron Hoffman, Richard Holman, Tylor Jones, Jennifer Kaber, Christina Markezinis, Staci McCole, John-David Mulinski, Travis Neal, Benjamin Nelson, Victoria Nguyen, Kaleigh Nordby, Amanda Pugh, Bailey Rahn, Michael Siedlik, Evan Steinruck, James Tolman, Michael Ton, Kristoffer Typolt, Cassandra White, Sean Williams and Harrison Wyles.

Langley: Julie Antetomaso, Dustin Fairbrook, Nathanial Frei, Scott Halliday, Somer Kreisman, Andrew Schmidt, Bridget Scott, Gareth Snow Nicole and Maria Steward.

Lynnwood: Christa Ainsworth, Ashley Anderson, Vince Ansdell, Aster Asegahegne, Rory Backman, Samantha Blackwell, Claire Blubaugh, Michael Bressler, Stephanie Casey, Alvin Chan, Patrick Chuoy, Jessica Close, Sara Coates, Tim Crain, Matthew Davis, Micha Deang, Felisa Deang and Brandon Dilbeck.

Anthony Dreessen, Kendra Droppers, Mary Durham, Petar Dzhenkov, David Ehrmin, Ali Finchan, Kelley Govan, Elliot Gray, Nermine Guirguis, Jessica Herzog, Thao Hoang, Kevin Hodder, Mohammad Hojjati, Jessica Holttum, Kenny Hong, Michelle Hu, Brianna Jackson, Jaylan Jang, Satori Johnson, Olga Kachook, Louis Kao, Bryce Kellogg, Sandra Kilian, Julie Kim, Michelle Kolbet, Brandt Kraushaar, Cornelius Kuo, Michael Lam, Mathew Lam, Bao Le, Michael Le, Khanh Le and Kevin Lee.

Jae Lee, Inwoo Lee, Jordan Locke, Vince Ly, Johanna Martinez, Skylar McManus, Stephanie Mohoric, Michael Moya, Charlene Nguyen, Minh Quan Truong Nguyen, Julian Lam Duy Nguyen, Nandie Oosthuizen, Edwin Leroy Ortiz, Joseph Gene Orton, Kyung Park, Jaime Park, Zachary Parsons, Sergey Pashchenko, Thanh-Hien Phan and John Richard Porter.

Colin Rogers, Eric Shen, Timothy Sjoquist, Michael Smith, Rebecca Starosta, Derek Stong, Terry Sue, Amy Sullivan, Lawrence Tjok, Abel Tsegga, Uddom Veth, Rostislav Voloshin, Christopher Wahl, Richard Wang, Wei-Chen Wang, Ashley Wans, Andrea Watson, Allen Wong, Jeffrey Wong, Harold Wright and Meng Zhao.

Marysville: Brook Alongi, Christopher Andersson, Kirstin Andrews, Jesse Bergslien, Haylie Boatman, Samantha Brend, Rachel Capetillo, Amy Carlson, Megan Conley, John Davis, Juan Echevarria, Matthew Ekdahl, Sara King, Kelsey Larsen, Jeremy Lewis, Matthew Metcalf, Ryan Mitchell, Michelle Neighbors, Nina Nikolova, Vadim Novozhilov, Taylor Olsen, Michael Olson, Cerise Robinson, Sara Rose, Austin Rountree, Sarahamara Samuth, Chelsea Savoie, Emily Schultz, Nathan Secrett, Jordan Thill, Amy Torkelson, Victoria White, Taylor Wirtz, Kyle Zaretzke and Malia Zurcher.

Mill Creek: Sandra Adkins, Jo-Anne Antoun, Stephanie Asheim, Laura Austell, Kiran Beg, Brendan Bolibol, Colin Chang, Emily Fowler, Sydney Rosebaugh Harper, Jamie Hatcher, Robin Jeffrey, Dong Kim, Christine Lee, Hannah Mason, David Ojala, Edward Samson, Victor Teng, Nathan Tjio, Michael Tomber, Samuel Totorica and Christopher Uyeda.

Monroe: Stephanie Bickler, Taryn Black, Aaron Blalack, Sara Bush, Kelsey Dill, Landon Gorman, Devin Henry, Josie Kies, Sara Krassin, Patricia Lippert, Lainey Olson, Edward Phillips, Rachel Phillips, Mikenzi Redd, Lydia Robertshaw, Stephanie Ryder, Joshua Smith, Oleg Somphane, Kaitlyn Werkhoven and Todd Yingling.

Mountlake Terrace: Mark Buensuceso, Maryla Bulmer, Dzenana Cano, Amna Chaudhary, Jane Frazee, Spencer Gates, Joshua Harper, Anna-Marie Legaspi, Loua Moua, Ji Mun, Susan Painter, Steven Reeber, Kristopher Robinson, Jack Spano, Acacia Szweda, Daniel Tait, Whitney Trillian Turner, Marcus Wen and Kalie Wimmer.

Mukilteo: Hana Aardal, Nina Alden, Daniel Allen, Amina Al-Sadi, Robin Azus, Zeke Barger, Andrew Boer, Casey Bresin, Alicia Carruth, Valentina Cavalli, Edward Cheung, Jessica Chin, Young Cho, Alyssa De Leon, Mahogany Dodd, Marni Dworkin, Anna Eggink, Tamara Engelbert, Zachary Evans, Spencer Face, Corina Fermin, Tyler Field, Matthew Fitzgerald and Michael Fitzgerald.

Lindsay Fjeran, Taylor Fjeran, Dina Georgiu, Stefan Hristov, Lauren Hudson, Ryan Hyde, Aleksandr Iyerusalimets, Min Kang, Rachael Kim, Lauren Kopp, Robert Kopp, Fiona Kwok, Kelsey Larsen, Vicki Liu, Michael Lunceford, Jennifer Lyle, Rebecca Mark, Lance Martinez, Lucas Matson, Oliver Milton, Sophie Milton, Christina Morse, Minh-Thy Nguyen, Stephanie Nordlie, Nadia Nur and Austin Olin.

Henna Park, Jun-Tae Park, Matthew Ruppel, Sam Ruppel, Justine Sim, Margaret Simonian, Samantha Sovich, Jordan Standlee, Elliott Straube, Emma Streicher, David Swanson, Tyler Thomas, Nicholas Unan, Cullen Walsh, Rachel Wiegand, Anne Kennebeck Wolken, Anna Han Xue and Chin-Hua Yang.

Oak Harbor: Sarah Andrews, Snoqualmie Beadles, Stacy Cannon, Samantha Culver, Ryan Emmett, Janiece Jenkins, Brittany Loveng, Daniel Saiku, Robert Thomson and Zachary Webb.

Snohomish: Halla Anne, Li Baldock, Alanna Boulton, Taryn Briones, Scottlund Britton, Kevin Call, Alisa Carlson, Jordan Chester, Stephanie Chu, Katriona Day, Amelia Dickson, Kevin Dougherty, Stephanie Dunlap, Joshua Fairbanks, Devin Ford, Kaila Fox, Shannon Fretz, David Frye, Vedran Glisic, Zach Gordon, Daniel Greenup, Ashley Hards and Eric Riemer Hare.

Stephanie Riemer Hare, Gagan Heer, Adam Heike, David Hiestand, George Hoang, Jacquelyn Jacobson, Scott Jenks, Taylor Jones, Elisabeth Kaczmarek, Young Kim, Kelsey King, Erik Laberge, Jasmine Labitzke, Andrea Leighty, Daniel Lewis, Linda Lewis, Daniel Liggett, Zachary Lindbloom-Brown, Heather Lyons, Brenden McLane, Claire McQuin, Laura Monson, Corey Mueller and Leanna Myhre.

Kirsten Page, Stephanie Persson, Christina Philipp, David Pinkerton, Ashley Poeppel, Jordan Reichelt, Heather Rover, Adam Shefveland, Nathan Sooter, Ryan Stumpf, Alexander Suryan, Jessica Svedberg, Nicolle Thompson, Rebekah Traficante, Megan Veith, Maasa Walker, Morgan Webb, Kelsey Weddle, Kathryn Westlund, Edbert Yoewono and Mark Zachacz.

Stanwood:Whitney Appleby, Grant Boursaw, Scott Collins, Jacob Crofoot, Nolan Heintz, Ryan Knott, Brody Lund, Ian Mai, Kelvin Mansfield, Franz Ruijters, Kylee Saunders, Kelly Coventry Sheehan, and Morgan Stewart.

Send School Winners items to Amy Daybert, 425-339-3491, adaybert@heraldnet.com.