Evergreen State Fair results

  • Tue Aug 28th, 2012 8:12pm
  • News

4-H Dog Project

Agility On-Leash Champion: Laura Thorgrimson, Bothell; Agility On-Leash Champion: Mekena Welsh, Edmonds; Agility On-Leash Champion: Marissa Faust, Everett; Agility On-Leash Champion: Kaitlyn Price, Everett; Agility On-Leash Champion: Emily Comstock, Everett; Agility On-Leash Champion: Tori Wehrle, Issaquah; Agility On-Leash Champion: Hailey Bowen, Lynnwood; Agility On-Leash Champion: Briella Smith, Lynnwood; Agility On-Leash Champion: Chace Sabado, Monore; Agility On-Leash Champion: Jaydee Land, Monroe; Agility On-Leash Champion: Katie Couch, Woodinville; Agility On-Leash High Blue: Kailena Anderson, Bothell; Agility On-Leash High Blue: Chloe Smith, Edmonds; Agility On-Leash High Blue: Miriam Gold, Edmonds; Agility On-Leash High Blue: Emily Trudgeon, Edmonds; Agility On-Leash Reserve Champion: Zoe Vierling-Coulter, Fall City; Agility On-Leash Reserve Champion: Aurora MacAvoy, Lake Stevens; Agility On-Leash Reserve Champion: Connor Ball, Redmond; Agility On-Leash Reserve Champion: Dana Sterritt, Redmond; Agility On-Leash Reserve Champion: Justin Armstrong, Snohomish; Agility On-Leash Reserve Champion: David Lord, Woodinville;

Mixed Breed Conformation: Best in Show: Spencer Fee, Seattle; Herding Group First: Taylor Christensen, Monroe; Hound Group First: Zoe Kilgore, Bothell; Non-Sporting Group First: Chloe Smith, Edmonds; Sporting Group First: Sofia Carlo, Mukilteo; Terrier Group First: Katie Pippel, Woodinville; Toy Group First: Emily Senn, Arlington; Working Group First: Connor Ball, Redmond; Obedience Champion: Selena Riston, Snohomish;

Obedience High Blue: Rozalyn Muscolo, Camano Island; Obedience High Blue: Kaitlyn Price, Everett; Obedience High Blue: Hannah Fagerness, Snohomish; Obedience Reserve Champion: Anne-Marie Gonzalez, Mountlake Terrace; Obedience Reserve Champion: Sofia Carlo, Mukilteo; Dumbbell Toss: Cassandra Fieldson, Bothell; Dumbbell Toss: Raewyn Groves, Duvall; Dumbbell Toss: Marissa Faust, Everett; Dumbbell Toss: Rachel Smith, Snohomish; Obedience High Blue: Rachel Smith, Snohomish; Obedience Reserve Champion: Caroleve Axtelle, Edmonds; Rally Champion: Cassandra Fieldson, Bothell; Rally Champion: Lynnaea Bonnifield, Camano Island; Rally Champion: Kaitlyn Price, Everett; Rally Champion: Megan Clinesmith, Kenmore; Rally Champion: Sarah Beebe, Snohomish; Rally Reserve Champion: Kailena Anderson, Bothell; Rally Reserve Champion: Laura Pearson, Snohomish; Rally Reserve Champion: Caroline Beebe, Snohomish; Showmanship Champion: Josh Hren, Maple Valley; Showmanship Champion: Carrie Beede, Snohomish;

Showmanship High Blue: Garrett Olerud, Clyde Hill; Showmanship High Blue: Tori Wehrle, Issaquah; Showmanship High Blue: Katie Couch, Woodinville; Showmanship High Blue: David Lord, Woodinville; Showmanship Reserve Champion: Laura Thorgrimson, Bothell; Showmanship Reserve Champion: Zoe Vierling-Coulter, Fall City; Showmanship Reserve Champion: Dana Sterritt, Redmond; Showmanship Reserve Champion: Julia Tanner, Seattle; Showmanship Reserve Champion: Emmalyn Beede, Snohomish.

4-H Poultry, Waterfowl and Pigeons

Senior Judging Champion: Emily Reid, Monroe; Intermediate Judging Champion: Madison Beam, Monroe; Junior Judging Champion: Megan Reid, Monroe;

Senior Bowl Champion: Emily Reid, Monroe; Intermediate Bowl Champion: Madison Beam, Monroe; Junior Bowl Champion: Jimmy Vinters, Redmond;

Top Club Demonstration: Esprit De Corps, Monroe; Top Individual Demonstration: Cassidy Jones, Duvall;

Champion Large Fowl Cock: Emily Krasser, Carnation; Champion Large Fowl Cockerel: Emily Reid, Monroe; Champion Large Fowl Hen: Megan Howard, Bothell; Champion Large Fowl Pullet: Megan Howard, Bothell; Champion Bantam Cock: Emily Reid, Monroe Champion Bantam Cockerel: Megan Reid, Monroe; Champion Bantam Hen: Emily Reid, Monroe; Champion Bantam Pullet: Sarah Kovich, Bothell;

Senior Poultry F&S Champion: Emily Reid, Monroe; Intermediate Poultry F&S Champion: Emily Krasser, Carnation; Junior F&S Champion: Megan Reid, Monroe; Best of Show Poultry: Megan Howard, Bothell; R.O.S.: Sarah Kovich, Bothell; Best of Show Waterfowl: Andrew McDade, Brier; R.O.S.: Matthew McDade, Brier;

Best of Show Pigeon: Alaric Sawade, Snohomish; R.O.S.: Pigeon: Jacob McCool, Bothell; Senior Pigeon Judging: Alaric Sawade, Snohomish; Intermediate Pigeon Judging: Jacob McCool, Bothell; Junior Pigeon Judging Champion: Darien Sawade, Snohomish; Pigeon Bowl Senior Champion: Alaric Sawade,Snohomish; Intermediate Champion: Jacob McCool, Bothell; Junior Champion: Darien Sawade, Snohomish;

Pigeon Bowl Senior Champion: Alaric Sawade, Snohomish; Intermediate Champion: Jacob McCool, Bothell; Junior Champion: Darien Sawade, Snohomish; Pigeon Champion: Alaric Sawade, Brier; Reserve Champion Pigeon: Jacob McCool, Bothell; Pigeon Senior F&S Champion: Alaric Sawade, Snohomish; Intermediate Showmanship: Jacob McCool, Bothell; Junior Showmanship: Darien Sawade, Snohomish;

Senior Waterfowl F&S Champion: Sybil Fielder-Jacob, Monroe; Intermediate Champion: Rebecca Baker, Stanwood; Junior Champion: James Baker, Stanwood; Champion Waterfowl: Andrew McDade, Brier; Reserve Champion Waterfowl: Matthew McDade, Brier.

4-H Horses

Poles: First: Hannah Thornton of Stanwood with Ruby; Second: Kerry Kane of Snohomish with Sarge; Poles: First: Sophie Stavig of Marysville with Silver; Second: Alex Akins of Snohomish with Gypsy Slick; Poles: First: Taryn Smith of Marysville with Fame; Second: Allison Ladd of Redmond with Misty;

Idaho Figure 8: First: Mallory Jenkins of Stanwood with Java; Second: Hannah Thornton of Stanwood with Ruby; Idaho Figure 8: First: Alex Akins of Snohomish with Gypsy Slick; Second: Lillianna Andrews of Arlington with Snidely Whiplash; Idaho Figure 8 First: Taryn Smith of Marysville with Fame; Second: Kiana Woodbury of Redmond with Dezi;

2 Barrel Flags: First: Kerry Kane of Snohomish with Sarge; Second: Emma Johnson of Snohomish with Enzo; 2 Barrel Flags: First: Kaitlin Goodsell of Everett with Jamie’; Second: Zara Hansen of Everett with Kat; 2 Barrel Flags: First: Allison Ladd of Redmond with Misty; Second: Taryn Smith of Marysville with Fame; International Flags-Senior: First: Lauren Redford of Arlington with Hunter; Second: Brandi Henry of Stanwood with Lollipop; International Flags-Intermediate: First: Alex Akins of Snohomish with Gypsy Slick; Second: Lacey Tolbert of Arlington with Ruby; International Flags-Junior: First: Kiana Woodbury of Redmond with Dezi; Second: Taryn Smith of Marysville with Fame;

Pole Keyhole: First: Mallory Jenkins of Stanwood with Java; Second: Nicole Pearson of Carnation with Major; Pole Keyhole First: Alex Akins of Snohomish with Gypsy Slick; Second: Heather Cornish of Snohomish with Topic; Pole Keyhole First: Kiana Woodbury of Redmond with Dezi; Second: Taryn Smith of Marysville with Fame; Barrels First: Emma Johnson of Snohomish with Enzo; Second: Hannah Thornton of Stanwood with Ruby; Barrels; First: Keira Foster of Everett with Norma Jean; Second: Alex Akins of Snohomish with Gypsy Slick; Barrels First: Kiana Woodbury of Redmond with Dezi; Second: Allison Ladd of Redmond with Misty;

Senior Games Trail: First: Hannah Thornton of Stanwood with Ruby; Second: Lauren Redford of Arlington with Hunter; Int Games Trail: First: Emma Kentch of Everett with Scooter; Second: Morgan Smith of Marysville with King; Junior Games Trail: First: Hailey Hallerman of Monroe with Merlin; Second: Taryn Smith of Marysville with Fame;

Showmanship E/W: First: Mari Nordstrom of Seattle with Play-per View; Second: Elsie Naruszewics of Monroe with Consider Ms Zippo; Showmanship W/J/T E/W: First: Meckenzie Hagan of Arlington with Ellie; First: Lily Nebeker of Redmond with Nanook of the North; Second: Ashley Theimer of Everett with Jetarrificly Dun; Second: Leah Anderson of Monroe with Diversa Diamond; Showmanship Horseless Horse: First: Xin Fenner of Monroe with Horse; Second: Gabby Horvath of Monroe with Horse; Driving Showmanship E/W: First: Jordan Jones of Snohomish with Don Juan; Novice Showmanship English: First: Jessica Steppe of Sultan with An Opus Spice; Second: Shelby Nelson of Snohomish with Wonderlands Mad Hatt; Novice Showmanship Western: First: Maggie Roth of Sammamish with Wheza Dora; Second: Cassidy Fontaine of Seattle with Play per View; Driving Trail: First: Tassin Tedeschi of Duvall with Sidekick; Second: Meckenzie Hagan of Arlington with Rika; Precision Driving: First: Meckenzie Hagan of Arlington with Rika; Second: Jordan Jones of Snohomish with Don Juan; Junior Hunter Pleasure: First: Anna Graves of Edmonds with Lily; Second: Mari Nordstrom of Seattle with Play-per View;

Walk/Jog Stockseat Pleasure (Horse): First Leah Anderson of Monroe with Diversa Diamond; First: Allison Bircher of Redmond with Zips Scottish Gold; Second: Hannah Cerezo of Everett with Ima Red Ridin’ Hood; Second: Meckenzie Hagan of Arlington with Ellie; Arab/Morgan Type Pleasure E/W: First: Anna Graves of Edmonds with Lily;

Quarter Horse Type Pleasure E/W: First: Holly Kemple of Arlington with Reba; Second: Katherine Ehl of Issaquah with Passer; Walk/Trot English Pleasure: First: Leah Anderson of Monroe with Diversa Diamond; First: Jasmine Philipp of Woodinville with Wyoming; Second: Kate Edwards of Kirkland with Sweetline Eclipse; Second: Hannah Cerezo of Everett with Ima Red Ridin’ Hood; Novice Arab/MorganType Pleasure E/W: First: Atziri Simon of Lake Stevens with My Biggest Fantasy; Second: Maggie Roth of Sammamish with Wheza Dora; Novice Quarter Horse Type Pleasure E/W: First: Justine Bailey-Schindler of Shoreline with Zippo Pine Breeze; Second: Hannah Redford of with Sweet P; Novice Other Breeds Pleasure E/W: First: Shelby Nelson of Snohomish with Wonderlands Mad Hatt; Second: Courtney Ahearn of Duvall with Northern Lights;

Novice English Pleasure Hunter Type: First: Atziri Simon of Lake Stevens with My Biggest Fantasy; Second: Maggie Roth of Sammamish with Wheza Dora; Walk/Trot Trail E/W: First: Jasmine Philipp of Woodinville with Wyoming; Second: Brooke Corbin of Arlington with R.U. Invited I-AM; Novice Trail E/W: First: Hannah Redford of with Sweet P; Second Cassidy Fontaine of Seattle with Play per View; Non-Greenhorse Trail In-Hand E/W: First: Maggie Roth of Sammamish with Wheza Dora; Second: Shelby Nelson of Snohomish with Wonderlands Mad Hatt; Trail: First: Holly Kemple of Arlington with Reba; Second: Katherine Ehl of Issaquah with Passer;

Senior Games Showmanship Medals: Silver First Abbigale Christenson of Marysville with Zoe; Second: Sarah Jacobson of Arlington with Billy; Stockseat Equitation (Horse): First: Holly Kemple of Arlington with Reba; Second: Mari Nordstrom of Seattle with Play-per View; Novice Western Bareback Equitation (no lope): First: Cassidy Fontaine of Seattle with Play per View; Second: Maggie Roth of Sammamish with Wheza Dora; Walk/Trot English Equitation-Horse: First: Jalyn Dodd of Monroe with PD; First: Kate Edwards of Kirkland with Sweetline Eclipse; Second: Ava Kimmel of Woodinville with Elliot Bay; Second: Jasmine Philipp of Woodinville with Wyoming; Huntseat Bareback Equitation: First: Anna Graves of Edmonds with Lily; Second: Elsie Naruszewics of Monroe with Consider Ms Zippo; Disciplined Rail (J): First: Katherine Ehl of Issaquah with Passer; Second: Holly Kemple of Arlington with Reba; Novice Western Pleasure Mares: First: Maggie Roth of Sammamish with Wheza Dora; Second: Atziri Simon of Lake Stevens with My Biggest Fantasy; Novice Western Pleasure Geldings: First: Shelby Nelson of Snohomish with Wonderlands Mad Hatt; Second: Cassidy Fontaine of Seattle with Play per View; Stockseat Bareback Equitation: First: Holly Kemple of Arlington with Reba; Second: Katie Kraft of Redmond with Magnum’s Dande Drea; Huntseat Equitation (Horse): First: Anna Graves of Edmonds with Lily; Second: Elsie Naruszewics of Monroe with Consider Ms Zippo; Novice English Bareback Equitation (no canter): First: Brianna Ferguson of Snohomish with AB Khlacie; Second: Cassidy Fontaine of Seattle with Play per View; Cross Pole Hunter First: Isabelle John of Monroe with Rainey; Pleasure Driving First: Meckenzie Hagan of Arlington with Rika; Second: Jordan Jones of Snohomish with Don Juan; Driving Reinsmanship First: Jordan Jones of Snohomish with Don Juan; Second: Meckenzie Hagan of Arlington with Rika;

Western Pleasure Geldings: First: Katie Kraft of Redmond with Magnum’s Dande Drea; Second: Isabelle John of Monroe with Peeta; Western Pleasure Mares: First: Holly Kemple of Arlington with Reba; Second: Katherine Ehl of Issaquah with Passer; Novice Stockseat Equitation: First: Cassidy Fontaine of Seattle with Play per View; Second: Shelby Nelson of Snohomish with Wonderlands Mad Hatt; Walk/Jog Stockseat Equitation: First: Leah Anderson of Monroe with Diversa Diamond; First: Meckenzie Hagan of Arlington with Ellie; Second: Lexie Jorgenson of Bothell with Roxy; Second: Hannah Cerezo of Everett with Ima Red Ridin’ Hood; Novice Huntseat Equitation: First: Maggie Roth of Sammamish with Wheza Dora; Second: Courtney Ahearn of Duvall with Northern Lights; Hunter-in-Hand: First: Jordan Jones of Snohomish with Don Juan; Second: Meckenzie Hagan of Arlington with Rika.