Evergreen State Fair results

  • Tue Sep 4th, 2012 6:39pm
  • News

QUIZ BOWL

ATV Senior Grand Champion: Skye Teagle-Adams, Snohomish; Reserve Champion: Wesley Simmons, Lynnwood; Intermediate Grand Champion: Josh Felder, Monroe; Reserve Champion: Rory Felder, Monroe; Junior Grand Champion: Travis Fox, Snohomish

Motocycle Senior Grand Champion: Tony Draman, Snohomish &Weston Evenson, Snohomish; Intermediate Grand Champion: Spencer Hendershot, Snohomish; Reserve Champion: Nicholas Gonzales, Monroe; Runner Up: Cole Wiegand, Marysville; Junior Grand Champion: Ben Richey, Lake Stevens

FITTING &SHOWING:

ATV Senior Grand Champion: Skye Teagle-Adams, Snohomish; Reserve Champion: Wesley Simmons, Lynnwood: Intermediate Grand Champion: Michael Coalwell, Arlington &Rory Felder, Monroe; Reserve Champion: Josh Felder, Monroe; Junior Grand Champion: Sara Jenkins, Stanwood; Reserve Grand Champion: Travis Fox, Snohomish; Runner Up: Dylan Reiner, Monroe

Motorcycle Senior Grand Champion: Brandon Pearson, Monroe; Reserve Champion: Tony Draman, Snohomish &Weston Evenson, Snohomish; Intermediate Grand Champion: Jesse Burnside, Duval; Reserve Champion: Cole Wiegand, Marysville; Runner Up: Spencer Hendershot, Snohomish; Junior Grand Champion: Ben Richey, Lake Stevens; Reserve Champion: Erin Stedham, Stanwood.

4-H Mechanical Science

Motorcycles Poster Senior Champion: Wesley Simmons, Lynnwood; Senior Reserve Champion: Weston Evenson, Snohomish; Special Award: Brandon Pearson, Monroe

Intermediate Champion &Creative: Rory Felder, Monroe; Intermediate Reserve Champion: Nicholas Gonzalez, Monroe; Merit: Cole Wiegand, Marysville

Junior Champion: Dylan Reiner, Monroe; Junior Reserve Champion: Travis Fox, Snohomish; Judges Choice: Ben Richey, Lake Stevens

Overall ATV Senior Grand Champion: Skye Teagle-Adams, Snohomish; Senior Reserve Champion: Wesley Simmons, Lynnwood

ATV Intermediate Grand Champion: Josh Felder, Monroe; Intermediate Reserve Champion: Rory Felder, Monroe; Intermediate Runner Up: Michael Coalwell, Arlington

ATV Junior Grand Champion: Travis Fox, Snohomish; Intermediate Reserve Champion: Sara Jenkins, Runner Up: Dylan Reiner, Monroe

Motorcycle Senior Grand Champion: Weston Evenson, Snohomish; Senior Reserve Champion: Tony Draman, Snohomish; Senior Runner Up: Brandon Pearson, Monroe

Motorcycle Intermediate Grand Champion: Nicholas Gonzalez, Monroe; Intermediate Reserve Champion: Spencer Hendershot, Snohomish; Intermediate Runner Up: Ryan Jones, Monroe; Intermediate Merit: Ryan Jones, Monroe; Intermediate Honorable Mention: Jesse Burnside, Duvall

MOTORCYCLE Junior Grand Champion: Ben Richey, Lake Stevens; Junior Reserve Champion: Erin Stedham, Stanwood

4-H Veterinarian Science

Outstanding Exhibitor: Nicole Buell, Marysville; Judging Senior Champion: Nicole Buell, Marysville; Senior Reserve Champion: John Guo Lyman, Snohomish; Intermediate Champion: Nick Muir, Lynnwood; Quiz Bowl Senior Champion: Nicole Buell, Marysville;

Intermediate Champion: Nick Muir, Lynnwood; Intermediate Runner Up: Whitney Buell, Marysville; Veterinary Science Shop Different types of Dog collars and Leashes Creative Award and Special Award: JohnGuo Lyman, Snohomish

4H Public Presentations It’s Debatable Creative: Ruby George, Snohomish; Award of Excellence: Zoe Kilgore, Bothell; Special Lilly Little, Snohomish; Story time Senior Champion: Nicole Buell, Marysville; Intermediate Champion: Trevor Bikos, Mill Creek; Junior Champion: Zoe Kilgore, Bothell; Junior Reserve Champion: Karli Eldore, Tacoma;

Black Angus Open Show

Judge: Dustin Lewis; Champion Cow: BTR Amelia A190- Alderhurst Farm; Reserve: Munks Young Lucy- Amanda Toth; Junior Heifer Calf Champion: AF Amelia Marie- Alderhurst Farm; Reserve: WB Arial 458B- West Brook Angus; Senior Heifer Calf Champion: Roadrunner Belle 104- Roadrunner Angus; Reserve: Roadrunner Lady 50- Roadrunner Angus; Intermediate Champion Female: Lady Gaga- 4BarW; Reserve: Roadrunner Primula 9932- Roadrunner Angus; Junior Champion Female: 4BarW Houston- 4BarW; Reserve: Leland Valley Laney- Sequim Valley Angus; Senior Champion Female: McCoy Peggie Sue- Cados Outlaw Ranch; Reserve: Roadrunner Lady 9672- Roadrunner Angus; Grand Champion Female: McCoy Peggie Sue- Cados Outlaw Ranch; Reserve: 4BarW Houston- 4BarW; Junior Bull Calf Champion: WB Extraordinary 448B- West Brook Angus; Reserve: Roadrunner Frontline 273- Roadrunner Angus; Senior Bull Calf Champion: Roadrunner Master Plan 161- Roadrunner Angus; Reserve: WB Mentor 446B- West Brook Angus; Intermediate Champion Bull: Roadrunner VR Design 9911- Roadrunner Angus; Reserve: Roadrunner VR Design 9973- Roadrunner Angus; Junior Champion Bull: Roadrunner Frontline 9783- Roadrunner Angus; Reserve: Roadrunner Frontline 9804- Roadrunner Angus; Grand Champion Bull: Roadrunner Frontline 9783- Roadrunner Angus; Reserve: WB Extraordinary 448B- West Brook Angus

Shorthorn Open Show

Judge: Dustin Lewis; Champion Cow: LC Catherine 9124- Don Cardey; Reserve: CTC Victoria 8931- Chris Cardey; Junior Heifer Calf Champion: Mona Maid 282- Don Cardey; Reserve: Betty Angel 259- JT Ranch; Senior Heifer Calf Champion: GC Princess 102- Greg Cardey; Reserve: LC Augusta Pat 51- Don Cardey; Intermediate Champion Female: LC Augusta Mary 9956- Don Cardey; Reserve: LS Siery 1102- Tyler Eldred; Junior Champion Female: LC Augusta Pat 9748- Don Cardey; Reserve: LC North Queen 9893- Don Cardey;

Senior Champion Female: JT Betty Angel 9612- JT Ranch; Reserve: JT Betty 9684- JT Ranch; Grand Champion Female: Mona Maid 282- Don Cardey; Reserve: Augusta Mary 9956- Don Cardey; Junior Bull Calf Champion: CTC Gold Label 269- Chris Cardey; Reserve: LC Gold Label 184- Don Cardey; Senior Bull Calf Champion: JT Gold Label 106- JT Ranch; Reserve: CTC Sonny 70- Chris Cardey; Intermediate Champion Bull: LC Gold Label 9944- Don Cardey; Reserve: Gold Label 9959- Greg Cardey; Junior Champion Bull: GC Gold Label 9772- Greg Cardey; Reserve: JT Gold Label 9868- JT Ranch; Senior Champion Bull: GS Sonny 9631- Greg Cardey; Reserve: CC Rambo 9409- Chris Cardey; Grand Champion Bull: GS Sonny 9631- Greg Cardey; Reserve: CC Rambo 9409- Chris Cardey; Hereford Cattle Show Judge: Dustin Lewis; Champion Cow: HKate 805 ET- Sky Senyol; Reserve: SPH Rowin 6W- Nathaniel Nelson;

Junior Heifer Calf Champion: SFF My Brown Eyed Girl 01Z- Silver Fir Farms; Reserve: WCF 144U ShezaDiva 4Z- Sky Senyol; Senior Heifer Calf Champion: Castleridge Jessica 5Y- Castleridge Cattle Co.; Intermediate Champion Female: Janes Addiction- Nathaniel Nelson; Reserve: EFH Kimmie Reload 15Y- Lindsay Eldred; Junior Champion Female: EFH 114 Brooklyn 5Y- Andrew Eldred; Reserve: Castelridge Jessica 2Y- Siler Fir Farms; Senior Champion Female: Lady Antebellum- Jeff Beinke; Grand Champion Female: EFH 114 Brooklyn 5Y- Andrew Eldred; Reserve: SFF My Brown Eyed Girl 01Z- Silver Fir Farms; Junior Bull Calf Champion: Sweet Baby Ray- Sky Senyol; Reserve: SFF Ramblin’ Man- Silver Fir Farms; Junior Champion Bull: WCF 63N Limited Edition 1Y- Sky Senyol; Grand Champion Bull: WCF 63N Limited Edition 1Y- Sky Senyol; Reserve: Sweet Baby Ray- Sky Senyol