Public Meetings

  • Sat Jan 28th, 2012 6:33pm
  • News

Monday

Arlington City Council, 7 p.m., Council Chambers, 110 E. Third St. www.arlingtonwa.gov.

Island County Board of Commissioners, 10 a.m., Board of County Commissioners Hearing Room, Island County Annex Building, 1 NE Sixth St., Coupeville. www.islandcounty.net.

Lake Stevens City Council workshop, 7 p.m., school district administration building, 12309 22nd St. NE. www.ci.lake-stevens.wa.us.

Lynnwood City Council, 7 p.m., council chambers, 19100 44th Ave. W. www.ci.lynnwood.wa.us.

Marysville City Council 7 p.m., City Hall, 1049 State Ave. www.marysvillewa.gov.

Monroe Civil Service Commission, 4:30 p.m., City Hall, 806 W. Main St. www.ci.monroe.wa.us.

Mukilteo City Council, 7 p.m., 11930 Cyrus Way. www.ci.mukilteo.wa.us.

Snohomish City Council, 7 p.m., School Administration Center, George Gilbertson Boardroom, 1601 Ave. D. www.ci.snohomish.wa.us.

Snohomish County Council, 10:30 a.m., County Administration Building, 3000 Rockefeller Ave., Everett. www1.co.snohomish.wa.us.

Tuesday

Arlington Planning Commission, 7 p.m., council chambers, Arlington Police Department, 110 E. Third St.

Bothell City Council, 6 p.m., Municipal Court, 10116 NE 183rd St. www.ci.bothell.wa.us.

Brier City Council workshop, 7:30 p.m., City Hall, 2901 228th St. SW. www.ci.brier.wa.us.

Edmonds City Council, 7 p.m., 250 Fifth Ave. N. www.ci.edmonds.wa.us.

Gold Bar City Council, 7 p.m., 107 Fifth St. www.cityofgoldbar.us.

Granite Falls Planning Commission, 7 p.m., 206 S. Granite Ave. www.ci.granite-falls.wa.us.

Lynnwood Parks Board, 7 p.m., Heritage Park, 19921 Poplar Way.

Mill Creek City Council study session, 6 p.m., 15728 Main St. www.cityofmillcreek.com.

Monroe City Council, 7 p.m., City Hall, 806 W. Main St.

Snohomish County Fire District 1 Board of Commissioners, 7 p.m., district headquarters, 12310 Meridian Ave., Everett. www1.co.snohomish.wa.us.

Wednesday

Brier Civil Service Commission, 7:30 p.m., City Hall, 2901 228th St. SW.

Everett City Council, 6:30 p.m., City Council Chambers, 3002 Wetmore Ave., Everett. www.everettwa.org.

Granite Falls City Council, 7 p.m., Council Chambers, 206 S. Granite Ave. www.ci.granite-falls.wa.us.

Lake Stevens Planning Commission, 7 p.m., Community Senior Center, 1808 Main St.

Lakewood School Board, 6:30 p.m., English Crossing Elementary School, Portable No. 209, 16728 16th Drive NE, Marysville. www.lwsd.wednet.edu.

Mill Creek Park Board, 7 p.m., 15728 Main St., Mill Creek.

Snohomish County Council, 9 a.m., County Administration Building, 3000 Rockefeller Ave., Everett.

Snohomish Planning Commission, 7 p.m., School Administration Center, George Gilbertson Boardroom, 1601 Ave. D.

Snohomish School District, 6 p.m., Resource and Service Center, 1601 Avenue D, Snohomish. www.sno.wednet.edu.

Thursday

Community Transit Board of Directors, 3 p.m., 7100 Hardeson Road, Everett. www.commtrans.org.

Granite Falls Parks Commission, 7 p.m., City Hall, 206 S. Granite Ave. www.ci.granite-falls.wa.us.

Marysville Graffiti Task Force, 10 a.m., Public Safety Building, 1635 Grove St.

Sultan Government Services and Public Safety Subcommittee, 6:30 p.m., Sultan City Hall, 319 Main St. www.ci.sultan.wa.us.

Friday

Marysville Public Works Committee, 2 p.m., Public Works Building, 80 Columbia Ave.