Public meetings

  • Sat Nov 12th, 2011 6:56pm
  • News

Monday

Island County Board of Commissioners, 10 a.m., Board of County Commissioners Hearing Room, Island County Annex Building, 1 NE Sixth St., Coupeville. www.islandcounty.net.

Lake Stevens City Council workshop, 7 p.m., Lake Stevens School District administration building, 12309 22nd St. NE. www.ci.lake-stevens.wa.us.

Lynnwood City Council, 7 p.m., council chambers, 19100 44th Ave. W. www.ci.lynnwood.wa.us.

Lynnwood Arts Commission, 7 p.m., council chambers, 19100 44th Ave. W. www.ci.lynnwood.wa.us.

Marysville City Council, 7 p.m., City Hall, 1049 State Ave. marysvillewa.gov.

Monroe Planning Commission, 7 p.m., City Hall, 806 W. Main St. www.ci.monroe.wa.us.

Snohomish County Council, 10:30 a.m., 8th floor, County Administration Building, 3000 Rockefeller Ave., Everett. www1.co.snohomish.wa.us.

Tuesday

Arlington Planning Commission, 7 p.m., council chambers, Arlington Police Department, 110 E. Third St. www.arlingtonwa.gov.

Bothell City Council, 6 p.m., Municipal Court, 10116 NE 183rd St., Bothell. www.ci.bothell.wa.us.

Brier City Council workshop, 7:30 p.m., Brier City Hall, 2901 228th St. SW. www.ci.brier.wa.us.

Edmonds City Council, 7 p.m., 250 Fifth Ave. N. www.ci.edmonds.wa.us.

Gold Bar City Council, 7 p.m., 107 Fifth St. www.cityofgoldbar.us.

Harborview/Glenhaven/Seahurst Neighborhood Association, 7 p.m., Fire Station No. 4, 5920 Glenwood Ave., Everett.

Lynnwood Historic Commission, 7 p.m., City Hall, 19100 44th Ave. W. www.ci.lynnwood.wa.us.

Monroe City Council, 7 p.m., City Hall, 806 W. Main St. www.ci.monroe.wa.us.

Snohomish City Council, 7 p.m., School Administration Center, George Gilbertson Boardroom, 1601 Ave. D. www.ci.snohomish.wa.us.

Snohomish County Fire District 1 board of commissioners, 7 p.m., district headquarters, 12310 Meridian Ave. Everett. www1.co.snohomish.wa.us.

Snohomish County Historic Preservation Commission, 7 p.m., Public Conference Room, 4th floor, Snohomish County Administration Building, 3000 Rockefeller Ave., Everett. www1.co.snohomish.wa.us.

Sultan Planning Commission, 7 p.m., 319 Main St. www.ci.sultan.wa.us.

Wednesday

Brier Planning Commission, 7 p.m., Brier City Hall, 2901 228th St. SW. www.ci.brier.wa.us.

Everett City Council, 6:30 p.m., City Hall chambers, 3002 Wetmore Ave. www.everettwa.org.

Granite Falls City Council, 7 p.m., Council Chambers, 206 S. Granite Ave. ci.granite-falls.wa.us.

Housing Authority of Snohomish County, noon, Hasco conference room, 12625 Fourth Ave. W., Suite 200, Everett.

Lakewood School Board, 6:30 p.m., English Crossing Elementary School, Portable No. 209, 16728 16th Drive NE, Marysville. www.lwsd.wednet.edu.

Marysville Civil Service, 9:30 a.m., City Hall, 1049 State Ave. marysvillewa.gov.

Marysville Fire District Board, 7 p.m., Station 62, 10701 Shoultes Road. marysvillewa.gov.

Mill Creek Arts and Beautification Board, 4 p.m., 15728 Main St., Mill Creek. www.cityofmillcreek.com.

Snohomish County Council, 9 a.m., 8th floor, County Administration Building, 3000 Rockefeller Ave., Everett. www1.co.snohomish.wa.us.

Snohomish Economic Development Committee, 4 p.m., City Hall, 116 Union Ave. www.ci.snohomish.wa.us.

Thursday

Lake Stevens Library Board, 4 p.m., library, 1804 Main St. www.ci.lake-stevens.wa.us.

Mill Creek Design Review Board, 5:15 p.m., 15728 Main St., Mill Creek. www.cityofmillcreek.com.

Mill Creek Planning Commission, 7 p.m., 15728 Main St., Mill Creek. www.cityofmillcreek.com.

Monroe Park Board, 6:30 p.m., City Hall, 806 W. Main St. www.ci.monroe.wa.us.