This Week’s Public Meetings

  • Sat Feb 13th, 2010 11:10pm
  • News

Tuesday

Arlington Planning Commission, 7 p.m., council chambers, Arlington Police Department, 110 E. Third St.

Bothell City Council, 6 p.m., Municipal Court, 10116 NE 183rd St., Bothell.

Brier City Council workshop, 7:30 p.m., City Hall, 2901 228th St. SW.

Edmonds City Council, 7 p.m., Public Safety Complex, 250 Fifth Ave. N.

Everett Planning Commission, 6:30 p.m., eighth-floor hearing room, 2930 Wetmore Ave.

Gold Bar City Council, 7 p.m., City Hall, 107 Fifth St.

Harborview-Glenhaven-Seahurst Neighborhood Association, 7 p.m., Fire Station No. 4, 5920 Glenwood Ave., Everett. Free coffee, soft drinks, dessert at 6:30 p.m.

Island County Board of Health, 1 p.m., Island County Annex Building in the Commissioner’s Hearing Room (B-102), 1 NE Sixth St., Coupeville.

Lynnwood Historic Commission, 7 p.m., City Hall, 19100 44th Ave. W.

Monroe City Council, 7 p.m., City Hall, 806 W. Main St.

Snohomish City Council, 7 p.m., School Administration Center, George Gilbertson Boardroom, 1601 Ave. D.

Snohomish County Fire District 1 board of commissioners, 7 p.m., district headquarters, 12310 Meridian Ave., Everett.

Snohomish County Historic Preservation Commission, 7 p.m., Public Conference Room, fourth floor, Snohomish County Administration Building, 3000 Rockefeller Ave., Everett.

Snohomish County PUD commissioners, 9 a.m. and 1:30 p.m., Everett Headquarters, 2320 California St.

Sultan Planning Commission, 7 p.m., City Hall, 319 Main St.

Wednesday

Brier Planning Commission, 7 p.m., City Hall, 2901 228th St. SW.

Everett City Council, 6:30 p.m., City Hall chambers, 3002 Wetmore Ave.

Granite Falls City Council, 7 p.m., Council Chambers, 206 S. Granite Ave.

Housing Authority of Snohomish County, noon, Hasco conference room, 12625 Fourth Ave. W., Suite 200, Everett.

Lakewood School Board, 6:30 p.m., Lakewood High School Library, 17023 11th Ave. NE, Arlington.

Marysville Civil Service Commission, 9:30 a.m., City Hall, 1049 State Ave.

Marysville Fire District Board, 7 p.m., Station 62, 10701 Shoultes Road.

Mill Creek Arts and Beautification Board, 4 p.m., City Hall, 15728 Main St.

Snohomish County Council, 9 a.m., eighth floor, County Administration Building, 3000 Rockefeller Ave., Everett.

Snohomish Planning Commission workshop, 7 p.m., School Administration Center, George Gilbertson Boardroom, 1601 Ave. D.

Thursday

Lake Stevens Library Board, 4 p.m., library, 1804 Main St.

Mill Creek Design Review Board, 5:15 p.m., City Hall, 15728 Main St.

Mill Creek Planning Commission, 7 p.m., City Hall, 15728 Main St.

Monroe Parks Board, 7 p.m., Public Works building, 769 Village Way.

Stanwood City Council, 7 p.m., Stanwood-Camano School District Administration Building boardroom, 26920 Pioneer Highway.