This Week’s Public Meetings

  • Sat Jan 30th, 2010 11:08pm
  • News

Monday

Arlington City Council, 7 p.m., council chambers, Arlington Police Department, 110 E. Third St.

Island County Board of Commissioners, 10 a.m., Board of County Commissioners Hearing Room, Island County Annex Building, 1 NE Sixth St., Coupeville.

Lake Stevens City Council workshop, 7 p.m., Lake Stevens School District administration building, 12309 22nd St. NE.

Lynnwood City Council work session, 7 p.m., council chambers, 19100 44th Ave. W.

Marysville City Council work session, 7 p.m., City Hall, 1049 State Ave.

Mukilteo City Council, 7 p.m., City Hall, 11930 Cyrus Way.

Snohomish County Council, 10:30 a.m., eighth floor, County Administration Building, 3000 Rockefeller Ave., Everett.

Tuesday

Arlington Planning Commission, 7 p.m., council chambers, Arlington Police Department, 110 E. Third St.

Bothell City Council, 6 p.m., Municipal Court, 10116 NE 183rd St., Bothell.

Brier City Council workshop, 7:30 p.m., City Hall, 2901 228th St. SW.

Edmonds City Council, 7 p.m., Public Safety Complex, 250 Fifth Ave. N.

Gold Bar City Council, 7 p.m., City Hall, 107 Fifth St.

Lynnwood Parks Board, 7 p.m., Heritage Park, 19921 Poplar Way, Lynnwood.

Mill Creek City Council study session, 6 p.m., City Hall, 15728 Main St.

Monroe City Council, 7 p.m., City Hall, 806 W. Main St.

Snohomish City Council, 7 p.m., School Administration Center, George Gilbertson Boardroom, 1601 Ave. D.

Snohomish County PUD Commission, 9 a.m., 2320 California St., Everett.

Snohomish County Fire District 1 board of commissioners, 7 p.m., district headquarters, 12310 Meridian Ave., Everett.

Sultan Planning Commission, 7 p.m., City Hall, 319 Main St.

Wednesday

Brier Civil Service Commission, 7:30 p.m., City Hall, 2901 228th St. SW.

Everett City Council special meeting, 6:30 p.m., City Council Chambers, 3002 Wetmore Ave.

Granite Falls City Council, 7 p.m., Council Chambers, 206 S. Granite Ave.

Lake Stevens Planning Commission, 7 p.m., Community Senior Center, 1808 Main St.

Lakewood School Board, 6:30 p.m., Lakewood High School Library, 17023 11th Ave. NE, Arlington.

Mill Creek Park Board, 7 p.m., City Hall, 15728 Main St.

Snohomish County Council, 9 a.m., eighth floor, County Administration Building, 3000 Rockefeller Ave., Everett.

Snohomish Planning Commission, 7 p.m., School Administration Center, George Gilbertson Boardroom, 1601 Ave. D.

Washington School Information Processing Cooperative Executive Committee meeting, 10 a.m., WSIPC Headquarters, 2121 W. Casino Road, Everett.

Thursday

Community Transit Board of Directors, 3 p.m., 7100 Hardeson Road, Everett.

Granite Falls Parks Commission, 7 p.m., City Hall, 206 S. Granite Ave.

Marysville Graffiti Task Force, 10 a.m., Public Safety Building, 1635 Grove St.

Stanwood City Council, 7 p.m., Stanwood-Camano School District Administration Building boardroom, 26920 Pioneer Highway.

Friday

Marysville Public Works Committee, 2 p.m., Public Works Building, 80 Columbia Ave.