Vital Statistics

Deaths

June 20: McMahan, Patricia, 84, Arlington

June 20: Waddell, Sr., John, 79, Mukilteo

June 20: Jennings, Dianne, 68, Lynnwood

June 20: Morrow, Vera, 92, Edmonds

June 20: Phillips, Patricia, 78, Tulalip

June 20: Arnold, Christie, 55, Monroe

June 21: Spoerhase, Mildred, 93, Arlington

June 21: LeaQuee, Merle, 87, Arlington

June 21: Barkhurst, James, 87, Stanwood

June 21: Degraaf, Sr., David, 73, Oak Harbor

June 21: Graeff, Jr., Robert, 63, Mukilteo

June 21: Abea, Cathrine (aka Catherine), 65, Marysville

June 21: Gaswint, Benjamin, 37, Mill Creek

June 22: Hager, Frances, 87, Everett

June 22: Ramirez Eslava, Claudio, 32, Bothell

June 22: Wegener, Hulmut, 77, Everett

June 23: Miller, Joseph, 77, Lynnwood

June 23: Berg, Robert, 81, Arlington

June 23: Britt, William, 76, Snohomish

June 23: Magee, Evelyn, 88, Edmonds

June 24: Iverson, June, 96, Marysville

June 24: Knowlton, Reginald (aka Rex), 95, Everett

June 24: Trader, James, 73, Everett

June 24: Cedergren, Alice, 78, Edmonds

June 24: Sutton, Eugene, 83, Lynnwood

June 25: Lemke, Thora, 99, Everett

June 16: Westman, Frances, 84, Everett

June 17: Carson, Jack, 78, Lynnwood

June 17: Cason, Olive, 98, Everett

June 17: Kelly, Robert, 81, Everett

June 17: Redding, Velma, 83, Snohomish

June 17: Sea, Norma, 87, Everett

June 17: Sheckler, Arlene, 74, Bothell

June 18: Koffler, Lorraine, 77, Everett

June 3: Burbank, George, 74, Everett

June 4: Barone, Giovanni, 50, Bothell

June 8: Nyberg, Alfred, 94, Edmonds

June 13: Elgen, Sharon, 70, Carnation

June 15: Constantin, Nicolas, 31, Ferndale

June 15: Wertz, Norwood, 62, Lynnwood

June 17: Useldinger, Cleona, 92, Stanwood

June 19: Stevens, Charles, 86, Everett

June 20: Dehnhoff, Barbara, 85, Everett

June 21: Corey, Sherry, 57, Marysville

June 21: Fraser, Joedelle, 83, Snohomish

June 21: Wolfla, Steven, 59, Everett

June 22: Meyer, Randy, 58, Granite Falls

June 22: Milner, Margaret, 67, Arlington

June 22: Wells, Leon, 83, Arlington

June 22: Steepy, Howard, 72, Mountlake Terrace

June 22: Nierman, Devin, 19, Snohomish

June 22: VanderWal, Melvin, 65, Everett

June 23: Casey, Mitchell, 28, Freeland

June 23: Denunzio, Michael, 53, Sedro Woolley

June 23: Sweeney, Mary Ellen, 65, Everett

June 23: Chung, Hung, 65, Lynnwood

June 23: Geary, Claudia, 73, Everett

June 23: Green, Therese, 86, Everett

June 23: Allen, Vivian, 92, Lynnwood

June 23: Ryder, Mona, 61, Lynnwood

June 23: Edgbert Jr., Frank, 85, Everett

June 24: Hatchel, Ethel, 91, Everett

June 24: Carlin, Bernice, 84, Bothell

June 24: Dodge, Dorothy, 85, Stanwood

June 25: Goffin, Terri, 48, Arlington

June 25: Wilgus, Gary, 73, Marysville

June 25: Burley, George, 73, Everett

June 25: Johnston, Michael, 63, Arlington

June 25: Stanfield, Robert, 47, Edmonds

June 25: McQuarrie, Charles, 81, Marysville

June 25: Shinn, Sandra, 60, Stanwood

June 26: Robles, Ruben, 52, Mill Creek

June 26: Garibay, Richard, 28, Everett

June 26: Lambert, David, 64, Arlington

June 26: Roper, John, 70, Mukilteo

June 26: Choi, Ki, 80, Edmonds

June 26: Hamada, Valerie, 57, Everett

June 26: Rose, Jennie, 55, Arlington

June 27: Bruce, Victor, 78, Snohomish

June 27: Matheson, Jim, 72, Marysville

June 27: Mock, Jr., James, 77, Marysville

June 27: Moen, Roane, 82, Granite Falls

June 27: Werner, Sheila, 61, Everett

June 27: Evans, Vance, 60, Mountlake Terrace

June 27: Jackson, Harry, 95, Stanwood

June 27: Nash, William, 85, Lynnwood

June 27: Whitson, Timothy, 37, Everett

June 28: Berke, Eugene, 91, Marysville

June 28: Downey, Mary, 89, Edmonds

June 28: Holt, Jonnie, 45, Bothell

June 28: Rusko, Charlotte, 82, Arlington

June 28: Ramsey, Harry, 76, Arlington

June 28: Westling, Kevin, 40, Granite Falls

June 29: Smith, Margaret, 84, Lynnwood

June 29: Creasey, Janine, 52, Everett

June 29: Parrill, Ida, 80, Everett

June 29: Price, Karen, 51, Arlington

June 30: Dolman, Allen, 79, Everett

June 30: Hollow, Neil, 82, Arlington

June 30: Modafferi, Thomas, 71, Edmonds

June 30: Van Citters, Mary, 84, Edmonds

July 1: Thomas, Gene, 90, Edmonds

Dissolutions

BABBITT, Christopher and PEABODY, Katlin

BARNES, Erik and YSULAT, Riza

CARLSON, John and Kimberly

CHA, Pao and YANG, Va

CHERNEY, Michael and Olga

CORDNER, Justin and Tiffany

DAVIS, William and Stacy

DEGUZMAN, Edgardo and Cara

DILLON, Derrick and GILMAN, Marlee

ESLICK, Leo and Lueanne

FEUERSTEIN, Vincent and Lindi

FRIDAY, Jeffery and Victoria

GALLE, Jesse and Cynthia

HANSON, Jeffrey and Sawnya

HARKINS, David and Andrea

HENDERSON, Daniel and Stacey

HURTADO MORALES, Juan and DIAZ REYES, Sonia

JONES, Michael and Angela

JUAREZ, Federico and HERNANDEZ, Alicia

KONTEH, Kalilu and MONSON, Yolanda

KRIBBLE, Ken and Shirley

LEMKE, David and Nicole

McGUIRE, Thomas and TRACY, Crecha

McMILLAN, Leishawn and Lavanta

MENDIETA, Marvin and Jung

MIGHELL, Robert and Catherine

MILLER, Dan and Lorna

MORGAN, Sean and Sara

PEARCE, Jeffrey and Inessa

PEREZ, Manuel, Jr. and BLAIR, Elishia

REISS, Barry and Christine

RIGGS, Stephen and MADENSKA, Justyna

ROEHL, Hyrum and Natasha

RUCH, George and WESTPHAL, Alice

SCHONEMAN, Peter and Jennifer

SCOTT, William and Nancy

SHIVVERS, Bill and Mary

SORGE, Eric and Lori

STARK, Kerry and Donna

STUMPFF, Edgar, Jr. and Ann

TAYLOR, Robert and Judy

TOMBROS, Gus and Andrea

VALDERRAMA, Sergio and DALLELGRI, Claudia

VETURIS, Mark and Shelley

VINSON, Michael and WILSON, Starr

VLASOV, Roman and Victoriya

WIERS, Martin and Victoria

ARTIM, Glenn and Marilyn

AYER, Robert and Stefanie

BAALIM, Ryan and Teresa

BERTILSON, Kevin and SIMPSON, Johanna

BURDICK, Ronald and Kathy

BUTLER, Sherman and Bessie

DAVES, Bradley and Joan

EDDY, Ryan and DUBOIS, Vera

HARPER, Joseph and Coral

HELLAND, Joseph and Kristina

HOLLINGSWORTH, James and CLOAKEY-HOLLINGSWORTH, Jenna

JACOBS, Christopher and AW, Lee

JOHNSON, Brant and Jill

KELLAR, Glenn and Jodie

KIRBY, Paul and Nicole

KRANICK, Gordon and Barbara

LEE, Il and Hyun

LEON, Matthew and Cassandra

LEWIS, Clinton and WALDEN-LEWIS, Kimberly

MARTINEZ, Juan and Yazmin

McVAY, Colin and Elizabeth

PEARSON, Dennis and Tracy

PHIFER, James and RITZINGER-PHIFER, Sarah

QUANT, Nathaniel and Jamie

RUSSELL, Lanny and Lisa

SCHROEDER, Dale and ALLEN, Linda

SHINKLE, Mark and RIEL, Marsha

SMITH, Rondal, Jr. and Heather

STAUDACHER, Greg and Angela

WARREN, Wayne and MARIE, Dena

Births

Cascade Valley Hospital, Arlington

STEELMAN, Emily and Douglas, Granite Falls, boy, June 25

OLSON, Alysha and Jonathan, Camano Island, girl, June 26

SCHENK, Valerie and Andrew, Monroe, boy, June 27

SLY, Kati and EMERY, Joshua, Arlington, boy, June 28

STONE, Ashley, Granite Falls, girl, June 28

Swedish Edmonds Hospital, Edmonds

DONALDSON, Eleni, Brier, girl, June 19

WILLIS, Melanie, Bothell, girl, June 20

WHITE, Chelsea and LEIDHOLDT, Corey, Lynnwood, girl, June 21

WILSON, Schana and BALDER, Ben, Everett, girl, June 21

LEITH, Nikki and Andrew, Edmonds, girl, June 21

FISHER, Jessica and Brandon, Oak Harbor, girl, June 21

DIRE, Katie and Nick, Edmonds, girl, June 21

ALCALA, Dina and MONTIEL, Martin, Edmonds, girl, June 22

RHOADES, Jamie and ALEXANDERSON, Kevin, Everett, boy, June 22

SANCHEZ, Jennifer and MAJIA, Danny, Lynnwood, girl, June 22

BURLEY, Shannon and SCHMITT, Angie, Edmonds, boy, June 24

DE LISLE, Jennifer and DICKEY, Ryan, Edmonds, girl, June 24

Marriage Licenses

ANDERSON, Banjamin Mickle and DANTZLER, Deidre Darnisha

ANDERSON, George Patrick and CHOUN, Kimyi

ANDERSON, Kevin Michael and MILLER, Natasha Lyn

ANDRADE GODINA, Carlos and BOJORQUEZ ACOSTA, Brenda

ANDREWS, Shane Dana and MARCONI, Heather Renee

ARAGAW, Endalkachew Mandefro and MEKONNEN, Degese Ambachew

BECHAN, Robert Allen and WATSON, Machias Ann

BELL, Eric Scott and NGUYEN, Thi Hang Nga

BEYER, Jeremy David and MILLER, Ali Lin

BRENNER, Tristan Michael and WILHELMI, Shannen Mae

BROWNING, Kevin Michael and CARPENTER, Nancie Lynn

BRYANT, Kelley Del and MASHITA, Melissa Suya

BURGISSER, Martin Andreas and WYDER, Sarah Annalise

CAMPOS PELAEZ, Juvenal Alberto and THOMPSON, Marcina Joy

CASE, Leland Shelby Taga and WEAVER, Nikki Lea

CHAIGRAJANG, Pongsatorn and KONGTIANG, Parittha

CHAO, Andrew Yoon-Tim and PHANTHAO, Eloise Pathana

CICEU, Alex and STOICA, Maria Lorena

COLE, Bret Tyler and HINZ, Ashley Amber

COLOGNA, Daniel James and FRANKS, Constance Marie

COPLIN, Sebastian Eorl and WOO, Jan Varni

CRONEY, Harold Dale and CHAVEZ, Katherine Elizabeth

CUMMING, Gabriel Jason and POTEBNYA, Nichole Marie

CURIEL, Raul and MATSUURA, Kierstin Leigh Sachiko

DANFORD, Kevin and WELCH, Alexis Jayne

DAVIS, Bradley Joseph and CLOAKEY, Erika Jilene

DILLARD, Dennis Marlow, Jr. and ARCHER, Alexa Katherine

DURRANT, Roger Alan and EDWARDS, Sarah Mae

EDWARDS, Tony Allen and ALJETS, Becki Lorraine

EL, Steven Sonry and EL, Suzanne Hing

FARRELL, Jon Douglas and JOY, Katie Brianne

FLICKINGER, Eric Anthony and FLETCHER, Anita Marie

FORD, William Evan and KRUINIGER, Nina Fransina

FRISONE, Matthew Rossi and ALANIZ, Gabrielle Marie

GALLAGHER, Christopher Allen and BURGER, Laura Camille

GIBSON, Andre Antonio and FORREST, Nicole Danielle

GUION, Tyler James and SMITH, Amber Dawn Marie

GULAS, Derek John and PONZER, Briana Janelle

GUNDERSON, Rodney Nels and CHONZENA, Marsha Lynn

HAFNER, Sean Gerard and RONAN, Kelly Jean

HAMMERLE, Matthew Takada and RADER, Nyla Kavanuagh

HAMPTON, Gary Steven, Jr. and BRAMPTON, Kristin Marie

HAN, David Jun and RO, Stephanie Haelim

HANSEN, Tyler William and JOHNSON, Denise Lynn

HARRIS, Stephen William and COX, Therese Ann

HARTMAN, Aidan Riley and STEMLER, Heather Nicole

HAUCK, Kyle Matthew and SEARS, Aida Morena

HAWKINS, David Brian and SCHROEDER, Debra Lynn

HAZEL, Amber Ruth and STEVENS, Richard Adrian

HERDT, Timothy Wayne, II and NIELD, Heather Ann

HIMMELMAN, Samuel Scott and TOUSSAINT, Danielle Elizabeth

HOWELL, Joseph Neal and NISSEN, Sharon Rae

HUGHES, Colin Frederick and ANDERSON, Vanessa Dawn

IACOBAZZI, Alexander Edward and COMBS, Adrianne Nicole

JACOBSON, Aaron James and NANSEL, Rachelle Elizabeth Claire

JAMMEH, buba Findi and KLEIN, Chelsea Nicole

JEYARAJAH, Nelson Jeyapratheepan and PEROFF, Teryn Frances Kahala O Mapuana Ona Ona Nalani

JOHNSON, Matthew Colin and WHITTALL, Rachel Fallon

JOHNSON, Tyler Bryant and CLARKE, Laura Dianne

JONES, Paul Robert and DETERDING, Piper Trilby

KEMPFE, Matthew Robert and RHODE, Melissa Jo

KLUG, Anthony Wyatt and ARMBRUSTER, Shelley Maureen

KRONBERGER, Kenneth Robert and OLSON, Breena Nicole

KRYSINSKI, Nicholas Edward and FIMIA-MOE, Christine Marie

KUNKEL, Randy Lee and THAMSEN, Melissa

LEE, Steven and KIM, Angie Eunchin

LERVOLD, Scott Lee and WESTERGAARD, Jacinda Aneita Marie

LEVESQUE, Samuel David and FRANCK, Heather Nicole

LOGERSTEDT, Donald Alan and GREEN, Pasha Collette

LOPEZ, Joshua Isaac and DICKERSON, Patience Rebekah

LUNDQUIST, Michael Eric and McDOUGALL, Cassandra Lynn

MANSUR, Derek Michael and HASSING, Jamie Michelle

More in Local News

Snohomish mayoral candidates have very little in common

Karen Guzak and John Kartak are vying for the new position.

Second teen charged after $1 million in school vandalism

Two teens now face felony charges for damage at two schools in Darrington last summer.

Charged in stabbing, his long list of felonies could grow

The Arlington man is accused of attacking a man who interrupted a possible burglary in Everett.

A potentially transformative council election in Snohomish

As the city adopts a new form of government, many new faces are seeking office.

Mill Creek hires Gina Hortillosa as public works director

Hortillosa will be responsible for creating strategic infrastructure plans to promote economic growth.

1 shot dead, another wounded in apparent Everett robbery

There are indications the victims might have known the shooter, who apparently fled in a vehicle.

Majority of Marysville City Council seats are contested

The most closely watched race is between Mark James and Donna Wright.

Storm knocks power out for thousands in Snohomish County

Many of the outages are concentrated in the Everett, Arlington Heights and Oso areas.

Most Read