2013-14 All-Wesco wrestling teams

Wesco 4A

106: Jeremy Nygard, So., Arlington

113: Michael Soler, So., Lake Stevens

120: David Garcia, Sr., Cascade

126: Jake Douglas, So., Lake Stevens

132: Noah Cuzzetto, Sr., Lake Stevens

138: Bryce Thomas, Sr., Arlington

145: Nathan Vulliet, Sr., Edmonds-Woodway

152: Rafael Ibarra, Sr., Mount Vernon

160: Hunter Lord, Sr., Lynnwood

170: Tyler Webley, Sr., Kamiak

182: Garrett Stich, Sr., Snohomish

195: Cody Vigoren, Jr., Lake Stevens

220: Tristan Baus, Sr., Snohomish

285: Mario Rojas, Sr., Snohomish

Wesco 3A North

106: C.J. Goodman, Fr., Marysville Pilchuck

113: Christian Bertram, Jr., Oak Harbor

120: Bryan Sanchez, So., Everett

126: Jacob Cole, Sr., Stanwood

132: Jeremy Vester, Jr., Oak Harbor

138: Jahleel Vester, Sr., Oak Harbor

145: Quentin Watson, Sr., Everett

152: Mark Johnston, Jr., Oak Harbor

160: Killian Page, Jr., Marysville Pilchuck

170: Drew Hatch, Jr., Marysville Pilchuck

182: Garret Arrona, Jr., Stanwood

195: Foster Wade, Sr., Stanwood

220: Ray Quinday, Sr., Oak Harbor

285: Jackson Constant, Jr., Oak Harbor

Wesco 3A South

106: Samir Mahmoud, So., Glacier Peak

113: Abiel Tesfamariam, Jr., Shorewood

120: Taylor Hetherington, Sr., M. Terrace

126: Matthew Florseca, Sr., Shorewood

132: Ricky Moraguez, Sr., Shorecrest

138: Ethan Barr, Sr., Glacier Peak

145: Braden Kalloway, Jr., Shorewood

152: Daniil Oliferovskiy, Jr., Mountlake Terrace

160: Logan Coleman, Sr., Glacier Peak

170: Griffin Thomas, Jr., Glacier Peak

182: Syd Springberg, Sr., Mountlake Terrace

195: Ciaran Ball, Sr., Meadowdale

220: Tim Smith, Jr., Meadowdale

285: Mosese Fifita, Jr., Glacier Peak

Girls

100: Jaelyn Rutledge, So., Arlington

106: Brenda Reyna, Fr., Mt. Vernon

112: Nyla Lee, So., Mt. Vernon

124: Courtney Rogers, Sr., Snohomish

130: Alexandria Renault, Sr., Mt. Vernon

145: Brooke Dogget, Sr., Stanwood

155: Jenny Schneider, Sr., Mt. Vernon

170: Meredith Bain, Fr., Oak Harbor

190: Dee Dee Free, Fr., Meadowdale

265: Amber Cramsey-Behnke, So., Oak Harbor

More in Sports

Seattle falls short in 34-31 home loss to Atlanta

Russell Wilson rallied the Seahawks late, but it wasn’t enough to avoid a defeat.

Wesco and Cascade Conference athletes honored

Check out the 2017 all-conference teams.

Seahawks’ postseason hopes dealt a blow after loss

Seattle will likely spend the rest of the regular season fighting for a playoff berth.

Seahawks’ battered secondary holds up against reigning MVP Ryan.

Seattle’s secondary corrected itself despite stumbling early in the game.

Seahawks’ grades from Monday’s 34-31 loss to Atlanta

Here’s how the Seattle Seahawks graded out in their 34-31 loss to… Continue reading

BLOG: Carter Hart wins Goaltender of the Week

Everett Silvertips goalie Carter Hart was named the Western Hockey League Goaltender… Continue reading

Washington to play role of spoiler in Apple Cup

UW can ruin WSU’s chances of a Pac-12 North title and earn its 10th win on Saturday.

3 local basketball coaches will be inducted in Hall of Fame

The Washington Interscholastic Basketball Coaches Association will honor the coaches in July.

Sounders have their eyes set on Houston

Seattle will continue their MLS title defense in conference finals in Houston.

Most Read