The 2017 all-conference volleyball teams for Wesco 4A, Wesco 3A and the Cascade Conference:
WESCO 4A
Coach of the Year: Kyle Hoglund, Lake Stevens
First Team
Hannah Aaenson, sr., Lake Stevens, OH
Ciarra Choe, sr., Jackson, OH
Kennedy Coulter, sr., Mount Vernon, OPP
Sydney Petersen, jr., Glacier Peak, MB
Natalie AhYat, jr., Glacier Peak, OH
Grace Schroedl, jr., Lake Stevens, OH
Lillian Eason, sr., Lake Stevens, S
Abbi Beuckman, jr., Mount Vernon, jr.
Macie McQuarrie, sr., Glacier Peak, L
Haley Gilbert, sr., Kamiak, L
Haley Pistole, jr., Jackson, L
Second Team
Quincy Flowers, jr., Kamiak, MB
Paige Wilson, soph., Jackson, OH
Hannah Knutt, jr., Kamiak, OH
Olivia Pratt, jr., Mount Vernon, OH
Lauren Demoulin, sr., Jackson, MB
Sarah Day, soph., Monroe, OH
Taylor Eastwood, sr., Jackson, S
Tatum McGovern, jr., Monroe, S
Payton Ludwig, sr., Lake Stevens, L
Lexie Carpenter, jr., Monroe, L
WESCO 3A
Coach of the Year: Megan Amundson, Stanwood
First Team
Devon Martinka, jr., Stanwood, OH
Arianna Bilby, soph., Arlington, OH
Sandra Yang, sr., Edmonds-Woodway, OH
Roz Gillie, sr., Snohomish, MB
Hailee Blau, sr., Oak Harbor, OPP
Taya Shoemaker, sr., Stanwood, MB
Saylor Anderson, sr., Stanwood, S
Claire Turner, sr., Snohomish, S
Kiana Pel, jr., Lynnwood, L
Veaya Carter, jr., Stanwood, L
Second Team
Riley Monan, jr., Lynnwood, OH
Alison Sievers, soph., Marysville Getchell, OH
Kelsey Cummins, jr., Meadowdale, OH
Grace Raper, jr., Snohomish, OPP
Claira Petit, jr., Shorewood, OH
Natalie Stern, jr., Snohomish, OH
Zoe Goodmansen, sr., Mountlake Terrace, MB
Courtney Wood, sr., Everett, S
Vanessa Guinto, sr., Lynnwood, S
Sam Hardan, sr., Edmonds-Woodway, L
Keelyn Johnson, sr., Snohomish, L
CASCADE CONFERENCE
MVP: Tessa Foley, sr., King’s, S
Coach of the Year: Jeff Fransen, King’s
First Team
Claire Doud, jr., Archbishop Murphy, OH
Allison Hansen, soph., King’s, OH
Kolby Heggenes, sr., South Whidbey, OH
Dominque Kirton, jr., King’s, OH
Emma Leggett, jr., South Whidbey, OH
Elle Mason, sr., King’s, L
Bailey Todd, sr., South Whidbey, S
Second Team
Payten Bradley, sr., Archbishop Murphy, L
Ana Calabig, sr., Cedar Park Christian, OH
Taeler Gerde, jr., Cedarcrest, OH
Sydney Jones, sr., King’s, MH
Baily McCutchen, jr., King’s, OH
Megan Miller, sr., South Whidbey, MH
Angelina Wilson, jr., South Whidbey, L
Talk to us
> Give us your news tips.
> Send us a letter to the editor.
> More Herald contact information.