All-Wesco 2012: Golf

Spring 2011-12 All-Wesco teams, as selected by league coaches:

Girls TennisBaseballSoftballTrack &FieldBoys Soccer

Boys Wesco 4A, First Team

Joe Fryer, Kamiak, So.

Anthony Allen, Arlington, Jr.

Chris Hatch, Kamiak, Jr.

Kyle Cornett, Jackson, Jr.

Tanner Perry, Snohomish, Jr.

Jack Lindley, Jackson, Sr.

Boys Wesco 3A, First Team

Jared Heman, Everett, Sr.

Connor Denessen, Glacier Peak, Jr.

David Fugate, Marysville Getchell, Sr.

Mike Simpson, Everett, Jr.

Rudy Caparas, Lynnwood, So.

Chris Babcock, Shorewood, Sr.

Girls Wesco 4A, First Team

Dani Weir, Snohomish, Sr.

Ashley Tande, Marysville Pilchuck, Sr.

Bailey Wells, Snohomish, Jr.

Julianna Jorgenson, Kamiak, Jr.

Missy Colegrove, Snohomish, Sr.

Hannah Lee, Kamiak, Fr.

Girls Wesco 3A, First Team

Annie Leete, Oak Harbor, So.

Jody Barhanovich, Everett, Sr.

Audrey Penner, Shorecrest, So.

Allison Jones, Shorecrest, Sr.

Junelle Broulette, Shorewood, Jr.

Kayla Brown, Glacier Peak, So.

Izzy Maza, Lynnwood, Jr.

Boys Wesco 4A, Second Team

Matt Kornegay, Kamiak, So.

Halen Davis, Stanwood, So.

David Won, Jackson, Sr.

Sean Brill, Snohomish, Sr.

Zach Martinson, Snohomish, Sr.

Brandon Hill, Kamiak, Sr.

Boys Wesco 3A, Second Team

Trent Jones, Shorecrest, Fr.

TJ Lewis, Everett, Sr.

Stuart Schachle, Shorewood, So.

Jaime Wright, Shorewood, So.

Elias Whitefoot, Oak Harbor, Sr.

Ben Richards, Glacier Peak, So.

Girls Wesco 4A, Second Team

Katherine Choi, Kamiak, Fr.

Jade Borseth, Stanwood, Sr.

Ashley Holten, Snohomish, Sr.

Mackenzie Sundvor, Lake Stevens, Fr.

Courtney Colombro, Jackson, Sr.

Julia Elton, Lake Stevens, So.

Girls Wesco 3A, Second Team

Danielle Duran, Glacier Peak, Jr.

Michele Hairell, Mountlake Terrace, Sr.

Stephanie English, Marysville Getchell, Sr.

Bree Roderos, Oak Harbor, So.

Cassie Mckinley, Shorewood, Sr.

Ashley Gaston, Shorecrest, Sr.

Boys Wesco 4A, Honorable Mention

Owen Fenner, Monroe, Fr.

Michael Siderius, Snohomish, Jr.

Conner Bayha, Lake Stevens, Sr.

Tyler Singer, Kamiak, Jr.

Reece Esary, Stanwood, Sr.

Austin Sigl, Lake Stevens, Sr.

Boys Wesco 3A, Honorable Mention

Avery Barton, Everett, Fr.

Taylor Gildersleeve, Glacier Peak, So.

Josh Reines, Glacier Peak, So.

Gage St John, Marysville Getchell, So.

Alex Raynor, Everett, So.

Jacob Wollman, Glacier Peak, Jr.

Girls Wesco 4A, Honorable Mention

Katrina Nguyen, Edmonds-Woodway, Sr.

Grace Choi, Kamiak, Sr.

Sung Byun, Edmonds-Woodway, So.

Katie Ewing, Kamiak, Sr.

Kailee Mydske, Snohomish, Fr.

Leah Shin, Jackson, Fr.

Girls Wesco 3A, Honorable Mention

Vicki Lee, Lynnwood, So.

Alisa Wilson, Glacier Peak, Jr.

Jennifer Thompson, Shorewood, Sr.

Maricris Taja, Everett, Sr.

Jane Bird, Everett, So.

Claire Mrozek, Shorecrest, So.

Megan Christie, Glacier Peak, Fr.

More in Sports

POLL: Who was the Silvertips’ MVP in the first half

Several Everett players were outstanding as the Tips hit the Christmas break in first place.

Grading the Seahawks’ 42-7 loss to the Rams

Plenty of failing grades after the much-anticipated NFC West showdown dissolves into a beatdown

Carroll: ‘That was a really dismal performance’

Seahawks’ playoff hopes dim with a 42-7 drubbing by the Rams

Russell Wilson: ‘They beat us pretty good today’

The veteran QB suffers his most lopsided defeat since joining the Seahawks in 2012

Silvertips rout Portland 8-3, move into first place

Everett heads into the Christmas break having won 11 of its past 12 games

Seahawks’ reign in the NFC West appears to be over

With Sunday’s big 42-7 win, the Rams look like the team to beat now and for the immediate future

REFLECTIONS: Silvertips enter break first in Western Conference

It seems impossible, but the Everett Silvertips are in first place in… Continue reading

Washington men stave off Loyola Marymount 80-78

Noah Dickerson’s 13 points in the final five minutes help Washington hold on

VIDEO: Postgame reaction to the Seahawks’ loss to the Rams

Seattle coach Pete Carroll and players speak after the Seahawks’ 42-7 loss to Los Angeles.

Most Read