All-Wesco Baseball

FIRST TEAM

Wesco 4A North

Pitcher

Ryan Sandifer, Snohomish, Jr.

Branden Kelliher, Lake Stevens, Sr.

Catcher

Ben Dmochowsky, Snohomish, Jr.

Andrew Moore, Monroe, Sr.

First base

Tanner Arrington, Snohomish, Sr.

Infield

Haakon Lande, Snohomish, Sr.

Justin Brown, Lake Stevens, Jr.

Rafael Chavez-Ibarra, Mount Vernon, Sr.

Ryan Walker, Arlington, Sr.

Wyatt Segle, Monroe, Sr.

Outfield

Gavin O’Neil, Lake Stevens, Sr.

Andrew Chartrand, Monroe, Jr.

Hunter Bingham, Monroe, Sr.

Nolan Smith, Snohomish, Sr.

Designated hitter

Josh Schempp, Arlington, Sr.

Utility

Joseph Goguen, Monroe, Sr.

Jason Mustappa, Mount Vernon, Jr.

Wesco 4A South

Pitcher

Ky Dye, Cascade, Sr.

Tate Budnick, Edmonds-Woodway, Sr.

K. J. Brady, Cascade, Sr.

Catcher

Alex Kiel, Jackson, Sr.

Tate Budnick, Edmonds-Woodway, Sr.

First base

Alex Cheesman, Jackson, Jr.

Infield

Joey Rees, Edmonds-Woodway, Jr.

Geoffery Lee, Kamiak, Sr.

Aaron Avalos, Jackson, Jr.

Kyler McMahan, Lynnwood, Fr.

Patrick Chung, Cascade, Sr.

Outfield

KJ Brady, Cascade, Sr.

Jason Smarr, Edmonds-Woodway, Sr.

Mac McLachlan, Edmonds-Woodway, Sr.

Designated hitter

Ky Dye, Cascade, Sr.

Keynan Foster, Jackson, Jr.

Garrison Krohn, Edmonds-Woodway, Fr.

Wesco 3A North

Pitcher

Wyatt Jeans, Stanwood, Jr.

Cody Anderson, Marysville Pilchuck, Sr.

Catcher

Daniel Wolfe, Oak Harbor, Jr.

Benjamin Northrop, Marysville Pilchuck, Sr.

First base

Lucas Arnestad, Everett, Sr.

Infield

Tyler Givens, Stanwood, Sr.

Nic Anderson, Marysville Pilchuck, Jr.

Brent Mertins, Oak Harbor, Jr.

Andrew Alvis, Marysville Pilchuck, Sr.

Outfield

Henry Hedeen, Stanwood, Sr.

Alexander Gonzalez, Marysville Getchell, Sr.

Jake Luton, Marysville Pilchuck, Sr.

Designated hitter

James Mailloux, Stanwood, Sr.

Wesco 3A South

Pitcher

Sam Boone, Shorewood, Sr.

Ian Oxnevad, Shorewood, Jr.

Catcher

Wyatt Allemann, Mountlake Terrace, Sr.

First base

Dominic DeMeiro, Mountlake Terrace, Sr.

Infield

Branson Barnecut, Glacier Peak, Sr.

Kory Longaker, Shorewood, Sr.

Ray Rude, Glacier Peak, Sr.

Jaden Yackley, Mountlake Terrace, Jr.

Outfield

Harrison Jacobs, Shorewood, So.

Jason Shevenko, Mountlake Terrace, Jr.

Austin Hines, Glacier Peak, Sr.

Designated hitter

Avery Foltz, Shorewood, Sr.

SECOND TEAM

Wesco 4A North: Cooper Nelson, Mount Vernon, P, So.; Taylor Shea, Lake Stevens, P, Sr.; Matt Delfante, Lake Stevens, C, Sr.; Joey Palmieri, Lake Stevens, 1B, Sr.; Andrew Ivelia, Snohomish, INF, Sr.; Brad Morgan, Snohomish, INF, Jr.; Jacob Eason, Lake Stevens, INF, So.; Branden Kelliher, Lake Stevens, INF, Sr.; Peter Chung, Arlington, INF, Jr.; Corey Bullens, Lake Stevens, OF, Sr.; Bryce Human, Arlington, OF, Sr.; Hayden Schmidt, Mount Vernon, OF, Jr.

Wesco 4A South: Lucas Jungmann, Lynnwood, P, Jr.; Austin Whitehouse, Edmonds-Woodway, P, Sr.; Kevaughn Escobar-Umayam, Kamiak, 1B, Sr.; Brice Foster, Lynnwood, INF, So.; Taylor Marquardt, Cascade, INF, Sr.; Carson Hoerner, Lynnwood, INF, Jr.; Austin Pinorini, Cascade, OF, Jr.; Matt Butler, Cascade, OF, Jr.; Matthew Gerhardt, Edmonds-Woodway, OF, Jr.; Alec Baumgartner, Jackson, OF, Sr.

Wesco 3A North: Doug Knight, Stanwood, P, Sr.; Alex Gray, Marysville Pilchuck, P, Sr.; Teddy Peterschmidt, Oak Harbor, P, Sr.; Hunter Gardlin, Marysville Getchel, C, Sr.; John Clark, Marysville Getchell, 1B, Jr.; Jared Wade, Marysville Pilchuck, INF, Jr.; Jacob Lund, Marysville Getchell, INF, Sr.; Drew McDonald, Stanwood, INF, Sr.; Collin Holeman, Marysville Pilchuck, INF, Sr.; Kevyn Johnson, Oak Harbor, INF, So.; Brandon Bailey, Oak Harbor, OF, Sr.; Landon Riker, Marysville Pilchuck, OF, Jr.; Brayden Hoopstad, Marysville Pilchuck, OF, Sr.; Mitch Erickson, Everett, OF, Jr.; Trey Southard, Marysville Pilchuck, DH, Jr.

Wesco 3A South: Elliott Reece, Meadowdale, P, Jr.; Ben Tracy, Shorewood, P, Sr.; Daniel Theis, Mountlake Terrace, P, Sr.; Parker Coffey, Meadowdale, C, Jr.; Jacob Bockelie, Shorewood, C, Sr.; Chris Watkins, Glacier Peak, 1B, Sr.; Avery Foltz, Shorewood, 1B, Sr.; Kenley Ackerman, Meadowdale, INF, Jr.; Steffan Torgerson, Shorewood, INF, Jr.; Brady Dixon, Shorecrest, INF, Sr.; Drew Serres, Mountlake Terrace, INF, So.; Dylan Petersen, Glacier Peak, OF, Jr.; Max Wagner, Shorewood, OF, Jr.; Justin Ridley, Meadowdale, OF, Sr.; Daniel Theis, Mountlake Terrace, DH, Sr.

HONORABLE MENTION

Wesco 4A North: Logan Baker, Snohomish, Sr.; Garrett Stich, Snohomish, Sr.; Andrew Conrad, Snohomish, Sr.; Jake Mulholland, Snohomish, So.; Gaige Baisch, Mount Vernon, Sr.; Ryan Fredrickson, Mount Vernon, Jr.; Alex Chavez-Ibarra, Mount Vernon, Sr.; Nick Bruton, Monroe, Sr.; Bradley Mosalsky, Arlington, Sr.; Skyler Swords, Lake Stevens, Jr.; Cody Vigoren, Lake Stevens, Jr.; Patrick Siler, Sr., Monroe

Wesco 4A South: Steven Ainsworth, Jackson, Sr.; Bryson Blackmore, Cascade, Jr.; Tyler Wingert, Jackson, Jr.; Brennen Hancock, Cascade, So.; Brady Edwards, Edmonds-Woodway, So.; Ryan Tsuji, Lynnwood, Sr.; Von Ferguson, Cascade, Sr.; Alex Pettibone, Kamiak, Sr.; Alec Anderson, Jackson, Jr.; Cameron McGrath, Cascade, So.; Ramon Ozuna, Mariner, Jr.; Chase Hacker, Lynnwood, So.; Tyler Becker, Kamiak, Jr.; Marc Campagnaro, Edmonds-Woodway, Jr.; Chantz Justice, Edmonds-Woodway, Jr.

Wesco 3A North: Alec Scappini, Stanwood, Sr.; Conner Chitwood, Stanwood, Sr.; Nick Wright, Stanwood, Jr.; Nathaniel Stanford, Oak Harbor, Sr.; Rhys Mattila, Oak Harbor, Sr.; Joe Mendoza, Oak Harbor, Sr.; Casiano Atienza, Oak Harbor, Sr.; Jacob Hatloe, Everett, Jr.; John Brakke, Everett, Sr.

Wesco 3A South: Moises Valadez, Meadowdale, Sr.; Dakota Barlament, Meadowdale, Jr.; Matt Hill, Meadowdale, Sr.; Andy Carpenter, Shorewood, Sr.; Spencer Jacobs, Shorewood, So.; Nik Hendricks, Shorecrest, Sr.

More in Sports

Seahawks lose 33-27 as defense wilts in the Tennessee heat

The Titans score 21 points in the third quarter against a gassed Seahawk defense

Much discussion went into ‘revolutionary’ pregame protest

The Seahawks stay in their locker room for the playing of the national anthem

Sherman and the Seahawks’ defense both melt down

Seattle’s standout cornerback is hit with three penalties on the same play

Mariners officially eliminated from the AL wild-card race

A 4-2 loss to the Indians assures Seattle will miss the playoffs for the 16th straight season

Silvertips bounce back, beat the Tri-City Americans 4-1

Tips give new head coach Dennis Williams his first WHL win a day after dropping their season opener

Grading the Seahawks’ 33-27 loss to the Tennessee Titans

Seattle’s offense and defense each played well … for a half.

REFLECTIONS: Luding, Silvertips respond in a big way

The Game Chalk this one up as a major confidence booster for… Continue reading

After slow start, Huskies roll past Colorado 37-10

Myles Gaskin rushes for 202 yards and two touchdowns as No. 7 Washington wins its Pac-12 opener.

Silvertips fall to Winterhawks 7-4 in season opener

U.S. Division-favorite Portland scores six goals in the second period to sink Everett.

Most Read