All-Wesco baseball

WESCO 4A

FIRST TEAM

Pitchers

Jake Mulholland, jr., Snohomish

Ryan Sandifer, sr., Snohomish

Ryan Fredrickson, sr., Mount Vernon

Catcher

Austin Pinorini, sr., Cascade

Infielders

Jacob Eason, jr., Lake Stevens

Jordan Bettencourt, sr., Kamiak

Justin Brown, sr., Lake Stevens

Aaron Avalos, sr., Jackson

Chase Ridder, sr., Lake Stevens

Jason Mustappa, sr., Mount Vernon

Outfielders

Andrew Chartrand, sr., Monroe

Maguire Gibson, sr., Mount Vernon

Justin Hampson, jr., Jackson

Designated hitter

Tristan Brock, sr., Mount Vernon

Utility

Ben Dmochowsky, sr., Snohomish

Jake Mulholland, jr., Snohomish

SECOND TEAM

Pitchers

Jared Cogar, jr., Monroe

Skylar Swords, sr., Lake Stevens

Catcher

Ben Dmochowsky, sr., Snohomish

Infielders

Brad Morgan, sr., Snohomish

Carson Lindell, jr., Mount Vernon

Cameron McGrath, jr., Cascade

Andrew Pitts, sr., Kamiak

Outfielders

Alex Cheesman, sr., Jackson

Payton Shepard, sr., Jackson

Ramon Ozuna, sr., Mariner

Designated hitter

Ryan Sandifer, sr., Snohomish

Utility

Skylar Swords, sr., Lake Stevens

HONORABLE MENTION

Daniel Murphy, sr., Monroe

Alex Spahman, sr., Monroe

Jeremy Martin, jr., Jackson

Anton Soderqvist, soph., Jackson

Elijah White, fr., Mariner

Andrew Kane, jr., Snohomish

Kody Kaysner, sr., Snohomish

Connor Thompson, sr., Snohomish

Jake Long, sr., Kamiak

Dominic Nickerson, jr., Kamiak

Tim Cummings, jr., Mount Vernon

Brennen Hancock, jr., Cascade

Bryson Blackmore, sr., Cascade

Matthew Butler, sr., Cascade

Andrew Bustard, jr., Lake Stevens

Nick Hoskins, sr., Lake Stevens

Sam Pyzer, jr., Lake Stevens

WESCO 3A NORTH

FIRST TEAM

Pitchers

Tyler Snavely, sr., Oak Harbor

Parker House, sr., Marysville Pilchuck

Catcher

Garrett Wiseman, sr., Arlington

Infielders

Collin Montez, soph., Marysville Getchell

Nic Anderson, sr., Marysville Pilchuck

Brent Mertens, sr., Oak Harbor

Kevyn Johnson, jr., Oak Harbor

Carl Meders, sr., Oak Harbor

Trey Southard, sr., Marysville Pilchuck

Tristan Southard, jr., Marysville Pilchuck

Outfielders

Landon Riker, sr., Marysville Pilchuck

Daniel Smith, jr., Arlington

Robert Herring, jr., Oak Harbor

Riley Kluin, sr., Stanwood

Designated hitters

Tristan Sheward, soph., Arlington

John Clark, sr., Marysville Getchell

SECOND TEAM

Pitchers

Tanner Bradford, sr., Arlington

Colin McKenzie, jr., Stanwood

Sam Loomis, sr., Everett

Catchers

Trey Tiffany, soph., Stanwood

Dylen Boomer, jr., Marysville Pilchuck

JJ Valencia, sr., Marysville Pilchuck

Infielders

Lewis Elliot, jr., Everett

Megan Dedrick, jr., Everett

Peter Jung, sr., Arlington

Isaac Olsen, jr., Stanwood

Ryen Verbarendse, jr., Stanwood

Outfielders

Branden Perdue, soph., Arlington

Liam Shelley, soph., Stanwood

Collin Mahoney, sr., Marysville Getchell

Trent Tinglestad, jr., Marysville Pilchuck

Designated hitter

Henry Jennings, sr., Stanwood

HONORABLE MENTION

Danny Wolfe, sr., Oak Harbor

Clay Doughty, sr., Oak Harbor

Christian Bertram, sr., Oak Harbor

Chris Trisler, fr., Oak Harbor

Jared Bailey, soph., Arlington

Logan Sewell, sr., Marysville Pilchuck

Jared Wade, sr., Marysville Pilchuck

Michael Larson, soph. Everett

Ryan Burt, fr., Everett

Bryant Greene, jr., Everett

WESCO 3A SOUTH

FIRST TEAM

Pitchers

Ian Oxnevad, sr., Shorewood

Jared Whitman, soph., Lynnwood

Catcher

Parker Coffey, sr., Meadowdale

Infielders

Lawton Manipon, sr., Lynnwood

Jacob Hunnewell, sr., Meadowdale

Steffen Torgersen, sr., Shorewood

Drew Serres, jr., Mountlake Terrace

Kyler McMahan, soph., Lynnwood

Outfielders

Harrison Jacobs, jr., Shorewood

Jason Shevenko, sr., Mountlake Terrace

Chantz Justice, sr., Edmonds-Woodway

Designated Hitter

Jacob Lundin, sr., Glacier Peak

SECOND TEAM

Pitchers

Lucas Jungmann, sr., Lynnwood

Elliott Reece, sr., Meadowdale

Catcher

Brady Girgus, jr., Lynnwood

Infielders

Dylan Peterson, sr., Glacier Peak

Brice Foster, jr., Lynnwood

Ryan Ober, soph., Glacier Peak

Arthur Pate, soph., Shorewood

Brandon Mitchell, soph., Edmonds-Woodway

Outfielders

Max Wagner, sr., Shorewood

Dakota Barlament, sr., Meadowdale

Lucas Jungmann, sr., Lynnwood

Designated Hitter

Jared Maxfield, soph., Mountlake Terrace

HONORABLE MENTION

Kenley Ackerman, sr., Meadowdale

Jesse Prothero, sr., Mountlake Terrace

Garrett Walsh, sr., Meadowdale

Jaden Yackley, sr., Mountlake Terrace

Brett Schafer, sr., Meadowdale

Zayn Phillips, sr., Mountlake Terrace

Alex Thompson, sr., Meadowdale

Ben Reijonen, sr., Mountlake Terrace

Kegan Corcoran-Sipe, soph., Shorecrest

Garrison Krohn, soph., Edmonds-Woodway

Jake Oliver, sr., Shorecrest

Dominic Marinez, jr., Edmonds-Woodway

Carson Hoerner, sr., Lynnwood

Joey Rees, sr., Edmonds-Woodway

Cole McKisson, sr., Shorewood

Colton Bunt, soph., Glacier Peak

Grant Jones, sr., Shorewood

Nate Sanders, jr., Glacier Peak

Brendan O’Brien, sr., Shorewood

Gabe Eatmon, sr., Glacier Peak

Spencer Jacobs, jr., Shorewood

Sam Wyatt, jr., Glacier Peak

More in Sports

Wesco and Cascade Conference athletes honored

Check out the 2017 all-conference teams.

Trump: NFL should suspend Oakland Raiders’ Marshawn Lynch

He sat during most of the U.S. anthem and stood for the Mexican anthem before a game in Mexico City.

Sounders have their eyes set on Houston

Seattle will continue their MLS title defense in conference finals in Houston.

BLOG: Carter Hart wins Goaltender of the Week

Everett Silvertips goalie Carter Hart was named the Western Hockey League Goaltender… Continue reading

Washington to play role of spoiler in Apple Cup

UW can ruin WSU’s chances of a Pac-12 North title and earn its 10th win on Saturday.

3 local basketball coaches will be inducted in Hall of Fame

The Washington Interscholastic Basketball Coaches Association will honor the coaches in July.

Seahawks vs. Falcons inactives: Brown plays, Rawls scratched

Seattle will have its starting left tackle Duane Brown (ankle), but running back Thomas Rawls sits.

Prep athletes of the week for 11/13-11/18

Football Dillon Halpin, Archbishop Murphy Halpin, a junior, returned a fumble 80… Continue reading

Regina’s Tyler Brown stops a shot with Everett’s Matt Fonteyne looking on Sunday afternoon at Xfintiy Arena in Everett on November 19, 2017. Everett lost 2-1.(Kevin Clark / The Herald)
Regina narrowly escapes with a 2-1 win over Silvertips

A shot by Everett’s Matt Fonteyne’s bounces off the post in the final seconds

Most Read