All-Wesco Cross Country

WESCO 4A BOYS | FIRST TEAM

Aaron Roe, Jackson, So.

Jadon Olson, Jackson, Jr.

Jack Griffing, Edmonds-Woodway, Sr.

Mason Nicol, Lake Stevens, Sr.

Scott Schmitt, Lake Stevens, Sr.

Alex Mitchell, Mount Vernon, Jr.

Tomislav Smith, Kamiak, Sr.

WESCO 3A BOYS | FIRST TEAM

Carter Osborne, Shorecrest, Sr.

Jack Pearce, Mountlake Terrace, Jr.

John Rodeheffer, Oak Harbor, So.

Keagan Smith, Glacier Peak, Jr.

Keenan Stephens, Shorewood, Jr.

Tanner Nieman, Stanwood, Sr.

Dominic Giordano, Meadowdale, SO.

WESCO 4A GIRLS | FIRST TEAM

Mikayla Pivec, Lynnwood, Fr.

Jessica Rawlins, Jackson, Jr.

Brooke Kingma, Jackson, So.

Kyla Shade, Snohomish, Fr.

Mary Charleson, Jackson, Jr.

Hailey Nyquist, Snohomish, Jr.

Bri Gibson, Snohomish, So.

WESCO 3A GIRLS | FIRST TEAM

Amy-Eloise Neale, Glacier Peak, Sr.

Katie Bianchini, Glacier Peak, Sr.

Halely Suarez, Meadowdale, Sr.

Mikayla Ingram, Glacier Peak, Jr.

Gigi Vujovich, Shorecrest, So.

Christina Wicker, Oak Harbor, Sr.

Rachael Lefstad, Msvl Getchell, Sr.

WESCO 4A BOYS | SECOND TEAM

Ryan Bradford, Kamiak, Sr.

Jerry Behrens, Kamiak, Sr.

Brad Hodkinson, Snohomish, So.

Joey Davis, Kamiak, Sr.

Colin Wiedmer, Cascade, Sr.

Zach Bush, Lake Stevens, Jr.

Ryan Fairhurst, Snohomish, Sr.

WESCO 3A BOYS | SECOND TEAM

Omar Abdulla, Shorewood, So.

Yohans Tewolde, Mountlake Terrace, Sr.

Clayton Richardson, Oak Harbor, Jr.

Zach Smith, Glacier Peak, Sr.

Cody Hoskins, Stanwood, Sr.

Mark Officer, Shorecrest, Jr.

Wyatt Alleman, Mountlake Terrace, Jr.

WESCO 4A GIRLS | SECOND TEAM

Hannah Berntson, Snohomish, Jr.

Myesa Fixx, Kamiak, Sr.

Emily Hyllland, Jackson, Fr.

Dandelion Kinison, Lake Stevens, Fr.

Cassidy Rude, Arlington, So.

Emma Janousek, Arlington, Fr.

Lacey Main, Lake Stevens, Jr.

WESCO 3A GIRLS | SECOND TEAM

Megan Davis, Glacier Peak, Jr.

Samantha Northrop, Glacier Peak, Jr.

Alexandra Laiblin, Oak Harbor, Jr.

Katherine Dittman, Glacier Peak, So.

Jordin Stephenson, Stanwood, Sr.

Jonalynn Horn, Oak Harbor, So.

Madison Yerigan, Stanwood, Fr.

WESCO 4A BOYS | HONORABLE MENTION

Connor Hayes, Jackson, Sr.

Caleb Mina, Lake Stevens, Sr.

Jameson Wren, Arlington, Sr.

Miler Haller, Edmonds-Woodway, So.

Brandon Brown, Jackson, Sr.

Clark Sterling, Jackson, Sr.

Jackson Carter, Kamiak, Sr.

WESCO 3A BOYS | HONORABLE MENTION

Andrew Christianson, Shorewood, So.

James Horne, Glacier Peak, So.

Peter Kidane, Mountlake Terrace, Jr.

Michael Sutherland, Shorewood, Sr.

Jason Salas, Oak Harbor, Sr.

Nate McCaughan, Stanwood, So.

WESCO 4A GIRLS | HONORABLE MENTION

Esmeralda Bonilla, Snohomish, So.

Alexandra Dreher, Snohomish, Sr.

Gracie Castendeda, Arlington, Fr.

Kathryn Haldeman, Edmonds-Woodway, Jr.

Alexa Schroeder, Lynnwood, Fr.

Jenna Alleman, Snohomish, Jr.

Molly McEachern, Kamiak, Jr.

WESCO 3A GIRLS | HONORABLE MENTION

Haley Longstreth, Glacier Peak, So.

Natalie Wyles, Stanwood, So.

Ella Schroth, Mountlake Terrace, Fr.

Charlie Sevenants, Glacier Peak, Fr.

McKenna Hunt, Mountlake Terrace, So.

Elise Froebe, Shorecrest, So.

Sofie Sobotta, Stanwood, Jr.

More in Sports

Thiel: Since his arrival, Brown has solidified Hawks’ O-line

Seattle’s O-line has gone from disaster to competent in just a few short weeks, thanks to their new LT.

Three Storm players included in national team pool

Four-time Olympic gold medalist Sue Bird headlines the group

M’s bolster bullpen, add Nicasio, two others

Seattle adds Juan Nicasio in free agency and trades for Shawn Armstrong and Anthony Misiewicz.

Tough year turns ‘Lucky’ for Idaho angler

By Wayne Kruse For The Herald Gary March of Worley, Idaho, was… Continue reading

Return of ThunderTips podcast plus Wednesday practice notes

The latest ThunderTips Hockey Podcast, on which I appear alongside Seattle Thunderbirds… Continue reading

Seahawks ready Wilhoite to start at MLB for Wagner

The vet is at the center of Seattle’s preparation to stop Rams RB Todd Gurley in a pivotal NFC West matchup.

Wayne Kruse’s Pick of the Week: Winter crab

By Wayne Kruse For The Herald Just three weekends remain in the… Continue reading

Five high schools are leaving the Cascade sports conference

Archbishop Murphy and Cedarcrest will have to find a new conference as the others form their own.

Sutter accepts invite to play in CHL/NHL Top Prospects Game

Silvertips goalie Carter Hart named CHL Goaltender of the Week for the third straight week.

Most Read