All-Wesco Cross Country

WESCO 4A BOYS | FIRST TEAM

Aaron Roe, Jackson, So.

Jadon Olson, Jackson, Jr.

Jack Griffing, Edmonds-Woodway, Sr.

Mason Nicol, Lake Stevens, Sr.

Scott Schmitt, Lake Stevens, Sr.

Alex Mitchell, Mount Vernon, Jr.

Tomislav Smith, Kamiak, Sr.

WESCO 3A BOYS | FIRST TEAM

Carter Osborne, Shorecrest, Sr.

Jack Pearce, Mountlake Terrace, Jr.

John Rodeheffer, Oak Harbor, So.

Keagan Smith, Glacier Peak, Jr.

Keenan Stephens, Shorewood, Jr.

Tanner Nieman, Stanwood, Sr.

Dominic Giordano, Meadowdale, SO.

WESCO 4A GIRLS | FIRST TEAM

Mikayla Pivec, Lynnwood, Fr.

Jessica Rawlins, Jackson, Jr.

Brooke Kingma, Jackson, So.

Kyla Shade, Snohomish, Fr.

Mary Charleson, Jackson, Jr.

Hailey Nyquist, Snohomish, Jr.

Bri Gibson, Snohomish, So.

WESCO 3A GIRLS | FIRST TEAM

Amy-Eloise Neale, Glacier Peak, Sr.

Katie Bianchini, Glacier Peak, Sr.

Halely Suarez, Meadowdale, Sr.

Mikayla Ingram, Glacier Peak, Jr.

Gigi Vujovich, Shorecrest, So.

Christina Wicker, Oak Harbor, Sr.

Rachael Lefstad, Msvl Getchell, Sr.

WESCO 4A BOYS | SECOND TEAM

Ryan Bradford, Kamiak, Sr.

Jerry Behrens, Kamiak, Sr.

Brad Hodkinson, Snohomish, So.

Joey Davis, Kamiak, Sr.

Colin Wiedmer, Cascade, Sr.

Zach Bush, Lake Stevens, Jr.

Ryan Fairhurst, Snohomish, Sr.

WESCO 3A BOYS | SECOND TEAM

Omar Abdulla, Shorewood, So.

Yohans Tewolde, Mountlake Terrace, Sr.

Clayton Richardson, Oak Harbor, Jr.

Zach Smith, Glacier Peak, Sr.

Cody Hoskins, Stanwood, Sr.

Mark Officer, Shorecrest, Jr.

Wyatt Alleman, Mountlake Terrace, Jr.

WESCO 4A GIRLS | SECOND TEAM

Hannah Berntson, Snohomish, Jr.

Myesa Fixx, Kamiak, Sr.

Emily Hyllland, Jackson, Fr.

Dandelion Kinison, Lake Stevens, Fr.

Cassidy Rude, Arlington, So.

Emma Janousek, Arlington, Fr.

Lacey Main, Lake Stevens, Jr.

WESCO 3A GIRLS | SECOND TEAM

Megan Davis, Glacier Peak, Jr.

Samantha Northrop, Glacier Peak, Jr.

Alexandra Laiblin, Oak Harbor, Jr.

Katherine Dittman, Glacier Peak, So.

Jordin Stephenson, Stanwood, Sr.

Jonalynn Horn, Oak Harbor, So.

Madison Yerigan, Stanwood, Fr.

WESCO 4A BOYS | HONORABLE MENTION

Connor Hayes, Jackson, Sr.

Caleb Mina, Lake Stevens, Sr.

Jameson Wren, Arlington, Sr.

Miler Haller, Edmonds-Woodway, So.

Brandon Brown, Jackson, Sr.

Clark Sterling, Jackson, Sr.

Jackson Carter, Kamiak, Sr.

WESCO 3A BOYS | HONORABLE MENTION

Andrew Christianson, Shorewood, So.

James Horne, Glacier Peak, So.

Peter Kidane, Mountlake Terrace, Jr.

Michael Sutherland, Shorewood, Sr.

Jason Salas, Oak Harbor, Sr.

Nate McCaughan, Stanwood, So.

WESCO 4A GIRLS | HONORABLE MENTION

Esmeralda Bonilla, Snohomish, So.

Alexandra Dreher, Snohomish, Sr.

Gracie Castendeda, Arlington, Fr.

Kathryn Haldeman, Edmonds-Woodway, Jr.

Alexa Schroeder, Lynnwood, Fr.

Jenna Alleman, Snohomish, Jr.

Molly McEachern, Kamiak, Jr.

WESCO 3A GIRLS | HONORABLE MENTION

Haley Longstreth, Glacier Peak, So.

Natalie Wyles, Stanwood, So.

Ella Schroth, Mountlake Terrace, Fr.

Charlie Sevenants, Glacier Peak, Fr.

McKenna Hunt, Mountlake Terrace, So.

Elise Froebe, Shorecrest, So.

Sofie Sobotta, Stanwood, Jr.

More in Sports

After slow start, Huskies roll past Colorado 37-10

Myles Gaskin rushes for 202 yards and two touchdowns as No. 7 Washington wins its Pac-12 opener.

Silvertips fall to Winterhawks 7-4 in season opener

U.S. Division-favorite Portland scores six goals in the second period to sink Everett.

Anything can happen this season for Silvertips

An A or an F. That was the assessment of what the… Continue reading

REFLECTIONS: Silvertips fall to Winterhawks in season opener

The Game The 2016-17 season started with much promise. The Everett Silvertips… Continue reading

Seahawks embattled O-line set to face Titans’ pressure defense

Can Seattle rise up and repel Tennessee defensive guru Dick LeBeau’s aggressive pass rushes?

No. 18 Washington State crushes Nevada 45-7 to stay perfect

Luke Falk tosses five touchdown passes as the Cougars improve to 4-0 for the first time since 2001.

Mariners pounded by Indians

Seattle commits five errors, gives up four home runs in its 11-4 loss.

Friday’s prep football results

Arlington loses Wesco 3A North showdown to Ferndale; Monroe remains unbeaten.

Saturday’s prep girls swimming and diving results

PREP GIRLS SWIMMING AND DIVING Saturday Mukilteo Invite King County Aquatics Center… Continue reading

Most Read