All-Wesco Cross Country

WESCO 4A BOYS | FIRST TEAM

Aaron Roe, Jackson, So.

Jadon Olson, Jackson, Jr.

Jack Griffing, Edmonds-Woodway, Sr.

Mason Nicol, Lake Stevens, Sr.

Scott Schmitt, Lake Stevens, Sr.

Alex Mitchell, Mount Vernon, Jr.

Tomislav Smith, Kamiak, Sr.

WESCO 3A BOYS | FIRST TEAM

Carter Osborne, Shorecrest, Sr.

Jack Pearce, Mountlake Terrace, Jr.

John Rodeheffer, Oak Harbor, So.

Keagan Smith, Glacier Peak, Jr.

Keenan Stephens, Shorewood, Jr.

Tanner Nieman, Stanwood, Sr.

Dominic Giordano, Meadowdale, SO.

WESCO 4A GIRLS | FIRST TEAM

Mikayla Pivec, Lynnwood, Fr.

Jessica Rawlins, Jackson, Jr.

Brooke Kingma, Jackson, So.

Kyla Shade, Snohomish, Fr.

Mary Charleson, Jackson, Jr.

Hailey Nyquist, Snohomish, Jr.

Bri Gibson, Snohomish, So.

WESCO 3A GIRLS | FIRST TEAM

Amy-Eloise Neale, Glacier Peak, Sr.

Katie Bianchini, Glacier Peak, Sr.

Halely Suarez, Meadowdale, Sr.

Mikayla Ingram, Glacier Peak, Jr.

Gigi Vujovich, Shorecrest, So.

Christina Wicker, Oak Harbor, Sr.

Rachael Lefstad, Msvl Getchell, Sr.

WESCO 4A BOYS | SECOND TEAM

Ryan Bradford, Kamiak, Sr.

Jerry Behrens, Kamiak, Sr.

Brad Hodkinson, Snohomish, So.

Joey Davis, Kamiak, Sr.

Colin Wiedmer, Cascade, Sr.

Zach Bush, Lake Stevens, Jr.

Ryan Fairhurst, Snohomish, Sr.

WESCO 3A BOYS | SECOND TEAM

Omar Abdulla, Shorewood, So.

Yohans Tewolde, Mountlake Terrace, Sr.

Clayton Richardson, Oak Harbor, Jr.

Zach Smith, Glacier Peak, Sr.

Cody Hoskins, Stanwood, Sr.

Mark Officer, Shorecrest, Jr.

Wyatt Alleman, Mountlake Terrace, Jr.

WESCO 4A GIRLS | SECOND TEAM

Hannah Berntson, Snohomish, Jr.

Myesa Fixx, Kamiak, Sr.

Emily Hyllland, Jackson, Fr.

Dandelion Kinison, Lake Stevens, Fr.

Cassidy Rude, Arlington, So.

Emma Janousek, Arlington, Fr.

Lacey Main, Lake Stevens, Jr.

WESCO 3A GIRLS | SECOND TEAM

Megan Davis, Glacier Peak, Jr.

Samantha Northrop, Glacier Peak, Jr.

Alexandra Laiblin, Oak Harbor, Jr.

Katherine Dittman, Glacier Peak, So.

Jordin Stephenson, Stanwood, Sr.

Jonalynn Horn, Oak Harbor, So.

Madison Yerigan, Stanwood, Fr.

WESCO 4A BOYS | HONORABLE MENTION

Connor Hayes, Jackson, Sr.

Caleb Mina, Lake Stevens, Sr.

Jameson Wren, Arlington, Sr.

Miler Haller, Edmonds-Woodway, So.

Brandon Brown, Jackson, Sr.

Clark Sterling, Jackson, Sr.

Jackson Carter, Kamiak, Sr.

WESCO 3A BOYS | HONORABLE MENTION

Andrew Christianson, Shorewood, So.

James Horne, Glacier Peak, So.

Peter Kidane, Mountlake Terrace, Jr.

Michael Sutherland, Shorewood, Sr.

Jason Salas, Oak Harbor, Sr.

Nate McCaughan, Stanwood, So.

WESCO 4A GIRLS | HONORABLE MENTION

Esmeralda Bonilla, Snohomish, So.

Alexandra Dreher, Snohomish, Sr.

Gracie Castendeda, Arlington, Fr.

Kathryn Haldeman, Edmonds-Woodway, Jr.

Alexa Schroeder, Lynnwood, Fr.

Jenna Alleman, Snohomish, Jr.

Molly McEachern, Kamiak, Jr.

WESCO 3A GIRLS | HONORABLE MENTION

Haley Longstreth, Glacier Peak, So.

Natalie Wyles, Stanwood, So.

Ella Schroth, Mountlake Terrace, Fr.

Charlie Sevenants, Glacier Peak, Fr.

McKenna Hunt, Mountlake Terrace, So.

Elise Froebe, Shorecrest, So.

Sofie Sobotta, Stanwood, Jr.

More in Sports

Silvertips fall to Americans 3-2 in overtime

Goaltender Blake Lyda, 15, saves 32 shots in an outstanding debut with Everett.

Seahawks’ Bennett says he’ll continue to sit; Avril headed to IR

Seattle’s defensive ends make news that goes far beyond the football field.

Huskies razor-thin at CB heading into UCLA matchup

UW may look to true freshmen with junior Jordan Miller and redshirt freshman Byron Murphy hurt.

Yankees beat Astros 5-0 for 3-2 lead in ALCS

Masahiro Tanaka pitches 7 strong innings as New York moves to within one win of the World Series.

REFLECTIONS: Silvertips fall despite impressive Lyda debut

The Game Obviously a 3-2 overtime loss wasn’t the desire result. Nevertheless,… Continue reading

Snow goose prospects outstanding again

The increasing number of snows in the area leads to an increase in the daily bag limit and more.

Wayne Kruse’s Pick of the Week: Crabbing ‘out front’

By Wayne Kruse For The Herald The just-past summer recreational crab season… Continue reading

Chicago stays alive in NLCS with 3-2 win over Los Angeles

Wade Davis hangs on for a tense 6-out save as Chicago avoids a sweep and forces Game 5.

Wednesday’s prep results, links and recaps

Here are Wednesday’s prep results, links and recaps: BOYS SOCCER Northwest 2B/1B… Continue reading

Most Read