All-Wesco Football: 3A South

FIRST TEAM | OFFENSE

Quarterback

Chris Becerra, Glacier Peak, Sr.

Running back

Michael Palmer, Glacier Peak, Sr.

Devante Downs, Mountlake Terrace, Jr.

Wide receiver

Sean Elledge, Glacier Peak, Sr.

Ryan White, Meadowdale, Sr.

Chris Namba, Shorewood, Sr.

Tight end

Keelan Tidwell, Shorecrest, Sr.

Offensive line

Nick Hensley, Glacier Peak, Jr.

Matt Nicholsen, Glacier Peak, Sr.

Billy Causer, Meadowdale, Sr.

Nathan Cloud-Rouzan, Meadowdale, Sr.

Jevin Pahinui, Mountlake Terrace, Jr.

FIRST TEAM | DEFENSE

Defensive back

Sean Elledge, Glacier Peak, Sr.

Kaianoa Wong, Glacier Peak, Jr.

Josiah Evans, Meadowdale, Jr.

Morgan Masanda, Meadowdale, Sr.

Mason Stone, Mountlake Terrace, Sr.

Defensive line

Mosese Fifita, Glacier Peak, So.

Jojo Alkhedairy, Meadowdale, Jr.

Jeremy Gomez, Meadowdale, Sr.

Jevin Pahinui, Mountlake Terrace, Jr.

Linebacker

Nathan Bussing, Glacier Peak, Sr.

Quinton Dunbar, Glacier Peak, Sr.

Michael Cummings, Meadowdale, Sr.

Devante Downs, Mountlake Terrace, Jr.

FIRST TEAM | SPECIALISTS

Kicker/Punter

Sam Schober, Shorecrest, Sr.

Punter

Chris Namba, Shorewood, Sr.

SECOND TEAM | OFFENSE

Quarterback

Brian Marty, Meadowdale, Sr.

Beau Kennedy, Mountlake Terrace, Sr.

Running back

Keegan Small, Shorecrest, Sr.

Levy Diaz, Shorewood, Sr.

Tight end

Charlie White, Meadowdale, So.

Wide receiver

Josh May, Glacier Peak, Sr.

Quinton Barnard, Mountlake Terrace, Sr.

Offensive line

Dustin Spicknall, Meadowdale, Sr.

Jones Johnson, Shorecrest, Sr.

SECOND TEAM | DEFENSE

Defensive back

Marcos Baruch, Glacier Peak, Sr.

Aaron Kelly, Shorecrest, Jr.

Anhexlos Pere, Shorewood, Jr.

Defensive line

Michael Nulle, Glacier Peak, Sr.

Jordan Brown, Mountlake Terrace, Jr.

Keelan Tidwell, Shorecrest, Sr.

Konner Carpenter, Shorewood, Sr.

Linebacker

Brett Potter, Mountlake Terrace, Jr.

Matt Brennan, Shorecrest, Jr.

Keegan Small, Shorecrest, Sr.

Levy Diaz, Shorewood, Sr.

SECOND TEAM | SPECIALISTS

Kicker

Brett Schafer, Meadowdale, So.

HONORABLE MENTION

Nate Sandstrom, Glacier Peak, OL, Sr.

Shawn Evensen, Mountlake Terrace, WR, Sr.

Giavani Shepard, Meadowdale, RB, Sr.

Chance Ragsdale, Mountlake Terrace, RB, Jr.

Jonah Hoverson, Shorewood, TE, Jr.

Trey Chambers, Glacier Peak, DB, Jr.

Ryan White, Meadowdale, DB, Sr.

Marzell Simmons, Meadowdale, DL, Jr.

John Daniels, Shorecrest, DL, Sr.

Carson Call, Glacier Peak, DL, Sr.

Jazz Borromeo, Mountlake Terrace, DL, Sr.

Austin Jacobsen, Glacier Peak, LB, Sr.

Austin Upton, Shorewood, LB, Jr.

More in Sports

Sounders goalie is first pick in MLS expansion draft

The Los Angeles Football Club makes Tyler Miller the first of its five picks

Local orienteering league sends kids racing into the woods

Competitors use only a map and a compass to navigate through remote terrain toward checkpoints.

How Lake Stevens’ Walles rediscovered his love for swimming

Helping teammates improve has reignited the senior’s passion in the pool.

High school swimming: Five storylines to watch this season

Jackson and Kamiak both appear poised to make waves this winter

Carroll critical of Seahawks after ugly end to Sunday’s game

Seattle coach: ‘We don’t want to look like that. Ever.’

Video: An introduction to competitive orienteering

Several Snohomish County high schools compete in the Washington Interscholastic Orienteering League.

BLOG: Carter Hart named WHL Goalie of the Week (yes, again)

Carter Hart has been named the WHL Goaltender of the Week for… Continue reading

Monday’s prep results, with links to recaps

Here are Monday’s prep scores, with links to recaps: BOYS BASKETBALL Northwest… Continue reading

Community roundup: Local runners help win a national title

Club Northwest won the Men’s Masters division at the USATF National Club Cross Country Championships

Most Read