All-Wesco Football: 4A North

FIRST TEAM | OFFENSE

Quarterback

Skylor Elgarico, Arlington, Sr.

Running back

John Decker, Arlington, Sr.

Austin Otis, Lake Stevens, Jr.

Wide receiver

Conner Coleman, Lake Stevens, Sr.

Melvin Walser, Mount Vernon, Jr.

Tight end

Dylan Judson, Monroe, Sr.

Offensive line

John Gettmann, Arlington, Sr.

Carey Campbell, Lake Stevens, Sr.

Brandon Johnson, Lake Stevens, Sr.

Spencer Lipke, Snohomish, Jr.

Tanner Lippincott, Monroe, Sr.

Max Salgado, Mount Vernon, Jr.

FIRST TEAM | DEFENSE

Defensive backs

Skylor Elgarico, Arlington, Sr.

Jake DiMaggio, Monroe, Sr.

Mitchell Price, Monroe, Sr.

Melvin Walser, Mount Vernon, Jr.

Defensive line

Evan Miksch, Lake Stevens, Jr.

Brandon Johnson, Lake Stevens, Sr.

Mitchell Johnson, Monroe, Sr.

Andrew Elgaen, Lake Stevens, Sr.

Linebacker

CJ Lat, Lake Stevens, Jr.

Dylan Judson, Monroe, Sr.

Tristan Brock, Mount Vernon, So.

Nathan Kehler, Arlington, Sr.

FIRST TEAM | SPECIALISTS

Punter

Collin Shelton, Snohomish, Sr.

Kicker

Collin Shelton, Snohomish, Sr.

Return specialist

Gabe Moore, Monroe, Jr.

SECOND TEAM | OFFENSE

Quarterback

Bennett Gibson, Mount Vernon, Sr.

Running back

Gabe Moore, Monroe, Jr.

Micah Scott, Mount Vernon, Sr.

Wide receiver

Jayden Jira, Arlington, Sr.

Russell Crippen, Snohomish, Sr.

Tight end

Ryan Simoneaux, Lake Stevens, Sr.

Offensive line

Jake Fabian, Lake Stevens, Sr.

Jared Lindberg, Arlington, Jr.

Kyle Yeoman, Snohomish, Sr.

Jacob Serna, Mount Vernon, Sr.

Evan Miksch, Lake Stevens, Jr.

SECOND TEAM | DEFENSE

Defensive back

Jayden Jira, Arlington, Sr.

Boomer Vuori, Snohomish, So.

Peter Kampmann, Monroe, Sr.

Blake Sander, Lake Stevens, Sr.

Defensive line

Carey Campbell, Lake Stevens, Sr.

Josh Sharpe, Snohomish, Jr.

Tanner Lippincott, Monroe, Sr.

Matt Markezinis, Arlington, Sr.

Linebacker

Gabe Moore, Monroe, Jr.

Jake DeHaan, Snohomish, Sr.

Tanner Perry, Snohomish, Sr.

Ignacio Ponce, Lake Stevens, So.

SECOND TEAM | SPECIALISTS

Kicker

Jared Alskog, Arlington, Jr.

Punter

AJ Passalacqua, Arlington, Sr.

Honorable Mention

Ryan Simoneaux, Lake Stevens, DL, Sr.

Deeshawn Benjamin, Arlington, DL, Jr.

Kyle Gionet, Snohomish, QB, Sr.

Garrett Stich, Snohomish, RB, Jr.

Hunter Bingham, Monroe, Jr.

Hunter James, Monroe, Sr.

Alex Vidican, Monroe, So.

Brennan Brown, Monroe, Jr.

Lucas Waller, Monroe, Jr.

Peter St. Marie, Snohomish, RB, Sr.

Matt Bennett, Mount Vernon, WR, Sr.

Ruben Fortuna, Mount Vernon, DB, Sr.

Zach Bamba, Mount Vernon, DB, Sr.

Justin Marshall, Mount Vernon, DL, Sr.

Gavin O’Neil, Lake Stevens, Jr.

Travis Cheap, Lake Stevens, Sr.

Tanner Krenz, Lake Stevens, Jr.

Tevin Gray, Lake Stevens, So.

More in Sports

Snohomish’s 1970 basketball team headlines Hall of Fame class

Those Panthers will be inducted into the Snohomish County Sports Hall of Fame on Wednesday.

Cascade’s Kolomiyets tops Jackson’s Vimawala in tennis showdown

The Bruins’ star beat his Timberwolves counterpart in straight sets in a matchup of the region’s best.

NCAA coaches among 10 charged with fraud and corruption

The coaches work at Oklahoma State, Auburn University, Arizona and USC.

Poll: Help us plan this week’s high school football coverage

This week The Herald covers HS football at Glacier Peak/Monroe, and Jackson/Lake… Continue reading

UW receiver McClatcher likely out for season

Federal Way product broke his ankle during the Huskies’ win over Colorado.

Carroll: Seahawks at forefront of ‘extraordinary’ times

The Seattle coach spoke on what his players believe is their duty as pro athletes with a platform.

Monday’s prep results and links

Here are Monday’s prep results and links: BOYS TENNIS Wesco 4A Kamiak… Continue reading

Granite Falls volleyball building from grassroots level

The Granite Falls volleyball team has won a combined 11 matches over… Continue reading

Multi-sport athletes fueling Mountlake Terrace cross country

Mountlake Terrace cross country coach Todd Weber said he believes both of… Continue reading

Most Read