All-Wesco Football: 4A South

FIRST TEAM | OFFENSE

Quarterback

Conor Plaisance, Jackson, Sr.

Running back

Austin Hall, Kamiak, Jr.

Joshua Williamson, Mariner, Jr.

Wide receiver

KJ Brady, Cascade, Sr.

Alek Baumgartner, Jackson, Jr.

Trey Robinson, Jackson, Jr.

Tight end

Steven Gallardo, Cascade, Sr.

Offensive line

Randin Crecelius, Cascade, Jr.

Jack McCole, Edmonds-Woodway, Sr.

Corey Rowe, Jackson, Sr.

Ian Hughes, Kamiak, Sr.

Hector Ruiz, Mariner, Sr.

FIRST TEAM | DEFENSE

Defensive back

Matt Cuzzetto, Edmonds-Woodway, Sr.

Larry Baker-Bruce, Jackson, Sr.

Tyri Bethea, Kamiak, Sr.

Dan Nadat, Mariner, Sr.

Defensive line

Travis Bakken, Edmonds-Woodway, Jr.

Isaiah Holmes, Lynnwood, Jr.

Randin Crecelius, Cascade, Jr.

Steven Gallardo, Cascade, Sr.

Riley Briggs-Thomas, Kamiak, Jr.

Linebacker

Mac McLachlan, Edmonds-Woodway, Jr.

Jake Miles, Jackson, Jr.

Nick White, Jackson, Jr.

Tyler Kunard, Kamiak Jr.

Kiante Ahmad-Woods, Mariner, Jr.

FIRST TEAM | SPECIALISTS

Punter

Malcolm Manson, Mariner, Sr.

Kicker

Michael Zeng, Jackson, Jr.

Return specialist

Kiante Ahmad-Woods, Mariner, Sr.

SECOND TEAM | OFFENSE

Quarterback

Ryan Lukas, Cascade, Sr.

Running back

Desmond Young Edmonds-Woodway, Jr.

Jordan Drew, Lynnwood, Sr.

Wide receiver

Jacob Roling Edmonds-Woodway, Sr.

Keynan Foster, Jackson, So.

Gabe Meshesha, Kamiak, Sr.

Tight end

Tommy Duong Mariner, Sr.

Offensive line

Haedyn McGrath, Edmonds-Woodway, Jr.

Jake Miles, Jackson, Jr.

Oleg Avramenko, Kamiak, Jr.

Jacob Meuse, Kamiak, Jr.

Curtis Billen, Mariner, Jr.

SECOND TEAM | DEFENSE

Defensive back

Kaleb Dobson, Cascade, Jr.

Trey Robinson, Jackson, Jr.

Morgan Skelton, Lynnwood, Sr.

Defensive line

Alec Kisena, Jackson, Jr.

Jack Woods, Jackson, Sr.

Sam Singer, Edmonds-Woodway, Sr.

Jordan Mochmar, Kamiak, So.

Linebacker

Nate Elliot, Cascade, Jr.

Kyle Aird, Mariner, Sr.

Myles Bellah, Cascade, Jr.

Troy Rheinford, Edmonds-Woodway, Sr.

John-Robert Wooley, Jackson, Jr.

Andrew Katzenberger, Lynnwood, So.

HONORABLE MENTION

Michael Paulson, Cascade

Davis Giles, Edmonds-Woodway

Junior Opoku-Mensah, Edmonds-Woodway

Theo Lebesis, Edmonds-Woodway

Conner Findley, Jackson

Bryce Richards, Kamiak

Henderson Belk, Kamiak

Mikao Kirkman, Lynnwood

David Nguyen, Lynnwood

Hunter Lord, Lynnwood

Keelen Degamo, Mariner

Malcolm Manson, Mariner

Dan Nadat, Mariner

Jorge Colin, Mariner

More in Sports

Prep athletes of the week: Oct. 16-21

Girls soccer Sam Foley, Lake Stevens Foley, a junior midfielder, tallied two… Continue reading

UW volleyball’s Sanders having an instant impact

The former Glacier Peak star is an integral part of the No. 14 Huskies in her first college season.

Five things to know about Glacier Peak’s Mari Hsieh

In less than two years, the senior has become a top prep diver.

Carroll takes blame for Seahawks’ sideline scuffle

The shoving between Doug Baldwin and Tom Cable was a product of the environment Carroll creates.

VIDEO: Washington Huskies volleyball player Lauren Sanders

The Glacier Peak High School graduate is excelling as a freshman for 12th-ranked UW.

UCLA quarterback Rosen to test UW’s defense

The junior quarterback leads the Pac-12 in passing yardage.

Young talent helped Houston, Los Angeles reach World Series

Fresh faces dot the rosters of the Astros and Dodgers.

Monday’s prep results, recaps and links

Here are Monday’s prep results, links and recaps: BOYS TENNIS 4A District… Continue reading

POLL: How far will the Sounders go in the playoffs?

Seattle Sounders FC is seeking to repeat as MLS Cup champion.

Most Read