All-Wesco Football: 4A South

FIRST TEAM | OFFENSE

Quarterback

Conor Plaisance, Jackson, Sr.

Running back

Austin Hall, Kamiak, Jr.

Joshua Williamson, Mariner, Jr.

Wide receiver

KJ Brady, Cascade, Sr.

Alek Baumgartner, Jackson, Jr.

Trey Robinson, Jackson, Jr.

Tight end

Steven Gallardo, Cascade, Sr.

Offensive line

Randin Crecelius, Cascade, Jr.

Jack McCole, Edmonds-Woodway, Sr.

Corey Rowe, Jackson, Sr.

Ian Hughes, Kamiak, Sr.

Hector Ruiz, Mariner, Sr.

FIRST TEAM | DEFENSE

Defensive back

Matt Cuzzetto, Edmonds-Woodway, Sr.

Larry Baker-Bruce, Jackson, Sr.

Tyri Bethea, Kamiak, Sr.

Dan Nadat, Mariner, Sr.

Defensive line

Travis Bakken, Edmonds-Woodway, Jr.

Isaiah Holmes, Lynnwood, Jr.

Randin Crecelius, Cascade, Jr.

Steven Gallardo, Cascade, Sr.

Riley Briggs-Thomas, Kamiak, Jr.

Linebacker

Mac McLachlan, Edmonds-Woodway, Jr.

Jake Miles, Jackson, Jr.

Nick White, Jackson, Jr.

Tyler Kunard, Kamiak Jr.

Kiante Ahmad-Woods, Mariner, Jr.

FIRST TEAM | SPECIALISTS

Punter

Malcolm Manson, Mariner, Sr.

Kicker

Michael Zeng, Jackson, Jr.

Return specialist

Kiante Ahmad-Woods, Mariner, Sr.

SECOND TEAM | OFFENSE

Quarterback

Ryan Lukas, Cascade, Sr.

Running back

Desmond Young Edmonds-Woodway, Jr.

Jordan Drew, Lynnwood, Sr.

Wide receiver

Jacob Roling Edmonds-Woodway, Sr.

Keynan Foster, Jackson, So.

Gabe Meshesha, Kamiak, Sr.

Tight end

Tommy Duong Mariner, Sr.

Offensive line

Haedyn McGrath, Edmonds-Woodway, Jr.

Jake Miles, Jackson, Jr.

Oleg Avramenko, Kamiak, Jr.

Jacob Meuse, Kamiak, Jr.

Curtis Billen, Mariner, Jr.

SECOND TEAM | DEFENSE

Defensive back

Kaleb Dobson, Cascade, Jr.

Trey Robinson, Jackson, Jr.

Morgan Skelton, Lynnwood, Sr.

Defensive line

Alec Kisena, Jackson, Jr.

Jack Woods, Jackson, Sr.

Sam Singer, Edmonds-Woodway, Sr.

Jordan Mochmar, Kamiak, So.

Linebacker

Nate Elliot, Cascade, Jr.

Kyle Aird, Mariner, Sr.

Myles Bellah, Cascade, Jr.

Troy Rheinford, Edmonds-Woodway, Sr.

John-Robert Wooley, Jackson, Jr.

Andrew Katzenberger, Lynnwood, So.

HONORABLE MENTION

Michael Paulson, Cascade

Davis Giles, Edmonds-Woodway

Junior Opoku-Mensah, Edmonds-Woodway

Theo Lebesis, Edmonds-Woodway

Conner Findley, Jackson

Bryce Richards, Kamiak

Henderson Belk, Kamiak

Mikao Kirkman, Lynnwood

David Nguyen, Lynnwood

Hunter Lord, Lynnwood

Keelen Degamo, Mariner

Malcolm Manson, Mariner

Dan Nadat, Mariner

Jorge Colin, Mariner

More in Sports

Lake Stevens girls show grit in 66-58 win over Glacier Peak

The Vikings rally from 13 down at half to take over sole possession of 1st place in Wesco 4A.

Friday’s prep basketball scores, recaps

Once again, a variety of local high school basketball players turned in… Continue reading

Bearcats pull away from Jackson in 79-67 win

Monroe’s Colby Kyle scores 24 points in his return from injury and Spencer Davidson tacks on 21.

Silvertips set to host pair of East Division powerhouses

Brandon and Swift Current make rare appearances in Everett this weekend.

‘Fear’ drives UWs Carter III back to the gym every single day

The freshman PG tries to get in 500 shots a day on his quest to be a success on the floor and in life.

LIST: 100-Season Club members and those in the vicinity

Here’s a list of local high school coaches who have coached 100 seasons, and those who are close.

Friday’s prep stars of the night

George Reidy, G, Cedar Park Christian Reidy, a senior, scored 38 of… Continue reading

Everett’s Stephan Erosa, left, competes against Arlington Brantly StupeyThursday night at Arlington High School in Arlington on January 18, 2018. The Eagles won 37-25.(Kevin Clark / The Daily Herald)
Arlington wrestlers scrap to 37-25 win over Everett

Aggressive lineup moves pay off for the Eagles in a big Wesco 3A North win over the Seagulls.

Additions of Murray, Sharp give Silvertips depth

After a ‘crazy busy’ week upon being traded to Everett, the new duo is finally settling in.

Most Read