All-Wesco Girls Soccer

WESCO 4A NORTH | FIRST TEAM

Forward

Morgan Green, Snohomish, Sr.

Hannah Huesers, Lake Stevens, Sr.

Ellie Otteson, Snohomish, So.

Midfielder

Taylor Morrell, Snohomish, Sr.

Grace Lemley, Mount Vernon, Sr.

Payton Wangner, Monroe, Sr.

Bailey Green, Snohomish, Fr.

Defender

Porscha Dacoscos, Lake Stevens, Sr.

Brooke Pingrey, Snohomish, Jr.

Mallory Gipson, Lake Stevens, Sr.

Jamie Hawkins, Monroe, Jr.

Kylee Billings, Monroe, Jr.

Goalkeeper

Kiaya Paulsen, Lake Stevens, Sr.

Sydney Day, Monroe, So.

WESCO 4A SOUTH | FIRST TEAM

Forward

Madison Schultz, Edmonds-Woodway, Fr.

Emele Chaddock, Kamiak, Fr.

Lindsey Aranda, Edmonds-Woodway, Sr.

Midfielder

Alyse Pattison, Edmonds-Woodway, Jr.

Maddie Cooley, Jackson, Fr.

Claire Nelson, Cascade, So.

Lynnae George, Jackson, So.

Sarah Jenkins, Cascade, Sr.

Defender

Maddie Seckman, Kamiak, Jr.

Emma Dahline, Jackson, So.

Emily Nelson, Cascade, Sr.

Hailey Hull, Edmonds-Woodway, So.

Goalkeeper

Emma Makela, Kamiak, Sr.

Rachel Leupold, Cascade, Sr.

WESCO 3A NORTH | FIRST TEAM

Forward

Lauren Allison, Stanwood, Jr.

Amanda Klep, Marysville Pilchuck, Sr.

Haley Ayers, Everett, Sr.

Morgan McCarty, Everett, Sr.

Midfielder

Bailey McMullen, Everett, Sr.

Camryn Cross, Stanwood, Fr.

Maddie Reed, Everett, Sr.

Alexandria, Wright, Marysville Pilchuck, Sr.

Kristin Snyder, Everett, So.

Rebekah Kelly, Marysville Pilchuck, Sr.

Defender

Ashley Simons, Everett, Sr.

Rosie Sittauer, Everett, Sr.

Caryn Nash, Stanwood, Sr.

Brooklyn Roberts, Stanwood, Jr.

Goalkeeper

Kaari Skagrud, Stanwood, Sr.

Katie Johnson, Everett, Sr.

WESCO 3A SOUTH | FIRST TEAM

Forward

Emily Critchlow, Meadowdale, Jr.

Sophia Flohr, Shorecrest, Sr.

Lily Hart, Mountlake Terrace, So.

Midfielder

Roslyn Stapelton, Meadowdale, Sr.

Kate Hildahl, Shorecrest, Jr.

Alyssa Navlet, Meadowdale, Jr.

Allison Lorraine, Mountlake Terrace, So.

Alexa Iacolucci, Shorecrest, Fr.

Defender

Hannah Shouse, Meadowdale, Sr.

Jasmine Parsely, Meadowdale, Sr.

Sheridan Becanic, Glacier Peak, Sr.

Mackenzie Cornell-Maier, Shorewood, Sr.

Kendal Raecker, Meadowdale, Jr.

Goalkeeper

Ashley Routh, Meadowdale, So.

Frida Swensen, Shorecrest, Jr.

WESCO 4A NORTH | SECOND TEAM

Forward

Chantelle Westover, Monroe, Jr.

Olivia Larson, Arlington, Fr.

Midfielder

Mandy Ruhnke, Snohomish, So.

Samantha Taylor, Monroe, So.

Jillian Busby, Arlington, So.

Mckenzie Gillies, Monroe, Jr.

Defender

Kaytlin Willis, Snohomish, So.

Emily Minogue, Snohomish, So.

Darby Winterer, Arlington, Jr.

Nicole West, Snohomish, Jr.

Goalkeeper

Alysia Coleman, Arlington, Sr.

Taylor Knapinski, Snohomish, So.

WESCO 4A SOUTH | SECOND TEAM

Forward

Rylee Peterson, Edmonds-Woodway, So.

Denae Weiglet, Cascade, Sr.

Nikki Hovland, Jackson, Jr.

Midfielder

Emily Storino, Edmonds-Woodway, Sr.

Baylie Lux-Lowry, Kamiak, So.

Savanah VanCitters, Edmonds-Woodway, Jr.h

Becca Andrade, Cascade, Jr.

Kristina Serres, Jackson, Fr.

Defender

Michaela Moren, Edmonds-Woodway, Sr.

Hannah Dowdell, Cascade, Sr.

Mikayla Whitton, Cascade, Sr.

Jordy Hutchens, Jackson, Sr.

Goalkeeper

Kiera Towell, Edmonds-Woodway, So.

Callie Vanaelst, Jackson, So.

WESCO 3A NORTH | SECOND TEAM

Forward

Kelsee Crenshaw, Marysvill Getchell, Jr.

Mackinzie Nolte, Marysville Pilchuck, Jr.

Midfielder

Lauryn Plush, Oak Harbor, So.

McKenzie Schneider, Oak Harbor, Sr.

Adesn Vanderpool, Stanwood, Jr.

Victoria Lentz, Marysville Getchell, Jr.

Katheryn Cole, Marysville Getchell, So.h

Defender

Kaila Heckendorf, Marysville Pilchuck, Sr.

Bailey Formon, Everett, So.

Makenna Stadum, Marysville Pilchuck, Fr.

Makenzie Terrell, Marysville Getchell, Sr.

Goalkeeper

Melissa Schuetze, Marysville Pilchuck, Sr.

Samantha Wallace, Marysville Getchell, Sr.

WESCO 3A SOUTH | SECOND TEAM

Defender

Tisha Parsely, Meadowdale, Sr.

Maddy Kristjanson, Mountlake Terrace, Jr.

Amelia Flohr, Shorecrest, Sr.

Amanda Schnee, Mountlake Terrace, Sr.

Forward

Zoe Vincini, Shorewood, Jr.

Emme Davis, Glacier Peak, Jr.

Goalkeeper

Bailey Anderson, Glacier Peak, Sr.

Amanda Aversano, Mountlake Terrace, Jr.h

Midfielder

Gabby Fortes, Shorewood, Sr.

Natalie Johnston, Glacier Peak, Sr.

Taylor Monroe-Jones, Meadowdale, So.

Sienna Helland, Shorewood, So.

WESCO 4A NORTH | HONORABLE MENTION

Madi Grogan Arlington D 11th; Hannah Longsine Monroe MF 11th; Madi Grogan Arlington D 11th; Erin Frye Arlington MF 12th; Hannah Longsine Monroe MF 11th; Tayhler Williams Lake Stevens MF 12th; Sonia Ocampo MVHS MF 12th; Jenna Moores MVHS D 10th; Kaitlin McBee MVHS MF 11th; Kylee Terwilliger MVHS MF 12th; Erika Oster MVHS D 12th; Brita Jacobson Snohomish MF 10th; Hailey Foley Lake Stevens F 12th

WESCO 4A SOUTH | HONORABLE MENTION

Elizabeth Gross Kamiak D 12th; Krista King Jackson D 12th; Kylie Martin Jackson D 9th; Naomi Eastland Mariner D 11th; Dominique Perry Kamiak D 12th; Sopfia Colvin EWHS D 11th; Cassie Leishman LHS D 11th; Tylor Adcock Kamiak D 9th; Dani Hayes LHS D 10th; Steffany Amador Mariner D 10th; Annalisa Rodriguez Mariner D 10th; Linda Olalde Mariner F 11th; Rachel Detroit Cascade F 12th; Belen Espinoza Mariner F 9th; Natalie Cachopo LHS GK 12th; Ashley Young Mariner GK 10th; Anne Ferguson Kamiak MF 10th; Kalia Machado EWHS MF 12th; Brittany Orlosky Jackson MF 11th; Brelyn Kussman Kamiak MF 11th; Chardalise Madrigal Kamiak MF 11th; Ashley Harris Mariner MF 12th; Ashley Evanger LHS MF 11th; Nicole Castro Jackson MF 10th; Payton Redwood Mariner MF 10th

WESCO 3A NORTH | HONORABLE MENTION

Haley Santana Getchell D 12th; CJ Shaver Everett D 12th; Bianca Acuario MPHS D 9th; Courtney Godwin-Harrison Oak Harbor D 11th; Marina Wika Getchell D 10th; Bailie Weikel Getchell F 11th; Carley Moberg MPHS GK 12th; Makenzie Perry Oak Harbor GK 10th; Julianna LaBrake Getchell MF 12th; Ashlei Ryan Getchell MF 11th; Mattison Norton Getchell MF 11th

WESCO 3A SOUTH | HONORABLE MENTION

Carrie Jensen Shorewood D 11th; Megan Stanton Shorewood D 12th; Alex Murphy Shorecrest D 10th; Vicky Goudreau Glacier Peak D 10th; Lisa Jensen Shorewood D 9th; Salyna McDonald Shorewood F 11th; Mackenzie Sevenants Glacier Peak GK 12th; Bailey Wilson Shorewood MF 12th; Erika Wilkins Shorewood MF 11th; Rachel Steranka Glacier Peak MF 12th; Brie Cleveland Glacier Peak MF 12th; Elise Rosenfeld Shorewood MF 10th; Riley Zucker MTHS MF 10th; Maya Garber-Yonts Shorecrest F 11th

More in Sports

Friday’s prep basketball scores, recaps

Girls teams get defensive in decisive victories.

Glacier Peak’s Makayla Guerra attempts a shot past Jackson’s Sydney Carter Friday night at Glacier Peak High School in Snohomish on December 15, 2017. Glacier Peak won 63-46. (Kevin Clark / The Daily Herald)
New-look Glacier Peak girls basketball beats Jackson 63-46

The Grizzlies are starting to find their footing after losing three stars to graduation from last season.

Seahawks, Rams play with ‘special’ edge

Both teams have traditionally featured some of the best special-teams play in the NFL.

McGrath: A look at the ‘best’ of bowl season

The college football bowl season kicks off Saturday with six games.

Several Seahawks fined by NFL: Ifedi is docked $24,000

Sheldon Richardson and Quinton Jefferson were both fined $9,115 for unnecessary roughness penalties.

Chiefs stop Silvertips’ winning streak at 9

Spokane’s Hudson Elynuik scores twice in the third period as Everett falls 5-3.

Friday’s stars of the night

Taliyah Clark, G, Mariner Clark, a freshman, scored a game-high 34 points… Continue reading

There’s more to successful hockey than scoring goals

Everett winger Bryce Kindopp has been quietly contributing in many ways to the team’s success.

Seahawks sticking behind kicker Walsh despite struggles

Coach Pete Carroll says ‘He’s our guy,’ and the former Viking says he’s still as confident as ever.

Most Read