All-Wesco Girls Swim and Dive

FIRST TEAM

Wesco 4A North

200 Free—Demetra Laurent, Jr., Cascade

500 Free—Demetra Laurent, Jr., Cascade

200 IM—Ella Brooks, Sr., Snohomish

100 Backstroke—Cathryn Armstrong, Jr., Monroe

50 Free—Danielle Booth, So., Cascase

100 Free—Cathryn Armstrong, Jr., Monroe

100 Fly—Lavinya Yap, Jr., Monroe

100 Breaststroke—Danielle Booth, So., Cascade

Diving—Ashley Albercht, Fr., Cascade

200 Free Relay--Lake Stevens (Emily Jacobsen, Fr., Sydnie Chesley, Fr., Kara Libra, So., Felicity Speirs, Sr.)

200 Medley Relay—Snohomish (Ella Brooks, Sr., Alyssa Hyland, So., Shelby Garrison, Sr., Maddie Donohue, Fr.)

400 Free Relay—Snohomish (Shelby Garrison, Sr., Hannah Pieper, Sr., Alyssa Hyland, So., Ella Brooks, Sr.)

Wesco 4A South

200 Free—Maddie Pressler, Fr., Jackson

500 Free—Brinna Lucien, So., Mariner

200 IM--Nicole Limberg, Fr., Jackson

100 Backstroke—Maddie Pressler, Fr., Jackson

50 Free—Djenne Dickens, Sr., Edmonds-Woodway

100 Free—Angeline Dovinh, Fr., Kamiak

100 Fly—Laura Johnson, Sr., Kamiak

100 Breaststroke—Nicole Limberg, Fr., Jackson

200 Free Relay—Kamiak (Angeline Dovinh, Fr., Laura Johnson, Sr., Haley Lasley, Sr., Ingrid Straume, Jr.)

200 Medley Relay—Jackson (Maddie Pressler, Fr., Nicole Limberg, Fr., Alexis Stamey, Sr., Hannah Davis, So.)

400 Free Relay—Kamiak (Angeline Dovinh, Fr., Laura Johnson, Sr., Lyndsey Willis, Sr., Ingrid Straume, Jr.)

Wesco 3A North

200 Free—Marissa Morris, So., Oak Harbor

500 Free—Marissa Morris, So., Oak Harbor

200 IM—Melody Coleman, Sr., Marysville Pilchuck

100 Backstroke—Mollie Briddell, Jr., Oak Harbor

50 Free—Rebekah Russell, Sr., Glacier Peak

100 Free—Rebekah Russell, Sr., Glacier Peak

100 Fly—Abby Magee, Fr., Marysville Pilchuck

100 Breaststroke—Melody Coleman, Sr., Marysville Pilchuck

Diving—Brooke Wherley, Jr., Marysville Getchell

200 Free Relay—Marysville Pilchuck (Melody Coleman, Sr., Abby Magee, Fr., Madison Rossnagle, So., Madison Pfeil, Sr.)

200 Medley Relay—Marysville Pilchuck (Melody Coleman, Sr., Madison Rossnagle, So., Rebekah Pusateri, So., Abby Magee, Fr.)

400 Free Relay—Glacier Peak (Rebekah Russell, Sr., Jessica Orecchio, Jr., Jessica Boar, Fr., Lauren Cooley, Jr.)

Wesco 3A South

200 Free—Nicola Gerbino, Jr., Shorewood 11

500 Free—Nicola Gerbino, Jr., Shorewood 11

200 IM—Lauren Cooly, Jr., Glacier Peak 11

100 Backstroke—Britt Blomso, So., Shorewood 10

50 Free—Anna Keane, Sr., Meadowdale 12

100 Free—Anna Keane, Sr., Meadowdale 12

100 Fly—Britt Blomso, So., Shorewood 10

100 Breaststroke—Christina Garrison, Jr., Shorewood 11

Diving—Annika Dayton, Jr., Glacier Peak 11

200 Free Relay—Shorewood (Maddie Henry, So., Christina Garrison, Jr., Ari Norberg, Sr., Erin Arslanoglu, Sr.)

200 Medley Relay—Shorewood (Britt Blomso, So., Christina Garrison, Jr., Ann Tardiff, Sr.., Ari Norberg, Sr.)

400 Free Relay—Meadowdale (Lena Osterberg, Fr., Anna Keane, Sr., Victoria Nguyenle, So., Anabella King, So.)

More in Sports

Monroe’s Kyle ‘a complete big man’

The senior can dominate on both ends of the floor.

Seahawks need Rawls to do the unthinkable — slow down

Line coach Tom Cable thinks the RB, who will get yet another chance Sunday, is pressing too hard.

Even 2 decades later, 1997 Apple Cup still resonates

Twenty years ago, WSU erased 67 years of heartache with a 41-35 win over UW in the Apple Cup.

Carroll: Seahawks cut Freeney over ‘cap concerns’

The Seahawks, who are up against the salary cap, save $400,941 by waiving the veteran defensive end.

Five storylines for 2017-18 prep boys basketball season

Five storylines to watch from the local boys basketball scene this winter:… Continue reading

Hart sets franchise shutout mark as Silvertips defeat Tri-City 3-0

The Everett Silvertips are thankful Carter Hart is back. Hart… Continue reading

Local quartet lifts the playoff-bound CWU football team

Four Snohomish County natives start for the 11-0 Wildcats.

Trump calls father of freed UCLA player an ‘ungrateful fool’

He complained again that LaVar Ball hasn’t credited him for the release by China of three basketball players.

Wesco and Cascade Conference athletes honored

Check out the 2017 all-conference teams.

Most Read