All-Wesco Girls Swim

WESCO 4A NORTH | FIRST TEAM

200 Free: Kalena Laurent, Cascade, Sr.

500 Free: Demetra Laurent, Cascade, So.

200 IM: Lavinya Yap, Monroe, So.

100 Backstroke: Lavinya Yap, Monroe, So.

50 Free: Nichole Carlson, Cascade, Sr.

100 Free: Nichole Carlson, Cascade, Sr.

100 Fly: Kalena Laurent, Cascade, Sr.

100 Breaststroke: Danielle Booth, Cascade, Fr.

Diving: Hannah Olliges, Lake Stevens, Jr.

200 Free Relay: Cascade (Nichole Carlson, Sr., Darcie Booth, Sr., Shelby Leathers, Sr., Danielle Booth, Fr.)

200 Medley Relay: Snohomish (Hannah Pieper, Jr., Alyssa Hyland, Fr., Ella Brooks, Jr., Shelby Garrison, Jr.)

400 Free Relay: Cascade (Kalena Laurent, Sr., Nichole Carlson, Sr., Darcie Booth, Sr., Danielle Booth, Fr.)

WESCO 4A SOUTH | FIRST TEAM

200 Free: Brianna Lucien, Mariner, Fr.

500 Free: Brianna Lucien, Mariner, Fr.

200 IM: Kaitlin Taylor, Jackson, Sr.

100 Backstroke: Kaela McKee, Jackson, Sr.

50 Free: Djenne Dickens, Edmonds-Woodway, Jr.

100 Free: Djenne Dickens, Edmonds-Woodway, Jr.

100 Fly: Kaitlin Taylor, Jackson, Sr. 12

100 Breaststroke: Luci Brock, Edmonds-Woodway, Fr.

200 Free Relay: Kamiak (Alyssa Jacobson, Sr., Laura Johnson, Jr., Haley Lasley, Kamiak, Jr., Ingrid Straume, So.)

200 Medley Relay: Jackson (Kaela McKee, Sr., Rachel Creary, Sr., Kaitlin Taylor, Sr., Hannah Davis, Fr.)

400 Free Relay: Kamiak (Laura Johnson, Jr., Haley Lasley, Jr., Errin Hendrickson, Fr., Ingrid Straume, So.)

WESCO 3A NORTH | FIRST TEAM

200 Free: Marissa Morris, Oak Harbor, Fr.

500 Free: Marissa Morris, Oak Harbor, Fr.

200 IM: Melody Coleman, Marysville Pilchuck, Jr.

100 Backstroke: Hannah Taylor, Marysville Pilchuck, Sr.

50 Free: Zanetta Uy, Stanwood, Sr.

100 Free: Zanetta Uy, Stanwood, Sr.

100 Fly: Hannah Taylor, Marysville Pilchuck, Sr.

100 Breaststroke: Melody Coleman, Marysville Pilchuck, Jr.

Diving: Courtney Moss, Marysville Getchell, Jr.

200 Free Relay: Marysville Pilchuck (Hannah Taylor, Sr., Rebekah Pusateri, Fr., Madi Rossnagle, Fr., Melody Coleman, Jr.)

200 Medley Relay: Marysville Pilchuck (Melody Coleman, Jr., Madi Rossnagle, Fr., Hannah Taylor, Sr., Rebekah Pusateri, Fr.)

400 Free Relay: Oak Harbor (Marissa Morris, Fr., Mollie Briddell, So., Akasha Trisler, Sr., Emily Huffer, So.)

WESCO 3A SOUTH | FIRST TEAM

200 Free: Annika Stenfjord, Shorewood, Sr.

500 Free: Megan Ransom, Shorewood, Sr.

200 IM: Anne Shirey, Meadowdale, Sr.

100 Backstroke: Britt Blomso, Shorewood, Fr.

50 Free: Anna Keane, Meadowdale, Jr.

100 Free: Anna Keane, Meadowdale, Jr.

100 Fly: Riley Morgan, Mountlake Terrace, Sr.

100 Breaststroke: Christina Garrison, Shorewood, S0

200 Free Relay: Shorewood (Ari Norgerg, Jr., Britt Blomso, Fr., Christina Garrison, So., Annika Stenfjord, Sr.)

200 Medley Relay: Shorewood (Britt Blomso, Fr., Christina Garrison, So., Ann Tardiff, Jr., Anni Hecker, Sr.)

400 Free Relay: Meadowdale (Anna Keane, Meadowdale, Jr., Anne Shirey, Meadowdale, Sr., Anabella King, Fr., Victoria Nguyenle, Fr.)

More in Sports

Kindopp ‘getting the job done’ for Silvertips

The Everett winger has been quietly contributing to the team’s recent success.

Seahawks sticking behind kicker Walsh despite struggles

Coach Pete Carroll says ‘He’s our guy,’ and the former Viking says he’s still as confident as ever.

A look at how the Huskies built their strength at linebacker

Tevis Bartlett, Keishawn Bierria and Ben Burr-Kirven all took different paths to starting roles with UW.

UW men’s basketball to retire Tacoma native Thomas’ No. 2 jersey

The NBA All-Star will be honored in Seattle during the Huskies’ Feb. 15 game against Utah.

Thursday’s prep results, with links to recaps

Here are Thursday’s prep sports results, with links to recaps: BOYS BASKETBALL… Continue reading

Mariners pick up first baseman Ford from Yankees in Rule 5 Draft

Ford spent last season in Double-A and Triple-A.

Moses Lake wrestling tops Lake Stevens 36-30 in dual

The Vikings battled to the last bout with the Chiefs, but couldn’t pull out the victory.

Three Storm players included in national team pool

Four-time Olympic gold medalist Sue Bird headlines the group

Thiel: Since his arrival, Brown has solidified Hawks’ O-line

Seattle’s O-line has gone from disaster to competent in just a few short weeks, thanks to their new LT.

Most Read