All-Wesco softball

WESCO 4A

FIRST TEAM

Pitchers

Sophie Frost, jr., Jackson

Sarah Johnson, fr., Lake Stevens

Catcher

Morgan Greenlee, sr., Snohomish

First base

Taylor Adams, soph., Jackson

Second base

Payton Beaver, soph., Lake Stevens

Shortstop

Cassidy Fifield, sr., Lake Stevens

Third base

Amie Browder, sr., Lake Stevens

Outfield

Sammi Reynolds, fr., Snohomish

Aubrey Peterson, sr., Cascade

Alyssa Simons, jr., Snohomish

Designated hitter

Tehya Harney, sr., Lake Stevens

Utility

Kayla Ellis, sr., Jackson

SECOND TEAM

Pitchers

Bailee Greenlee, fr., Snohomish

Mackenzie Schultz, fr., Monroe

First base

Makala Akers, soph., Lake Stevens

Second base

Bailee Senner, sr., Monroe

Shortstop

Kiley Ochoa, sr., Monroe

Third base

Shayla Hendrickson, jr., Jackson

Outfield

Lily Larson, jr., Lake Stevens

Kaylie Guzman, sr., Lake Stevens

Megan Rybar, soph., Monroe

Designated Hitter

Kacey Hvitved, soph., Monroe

Utility

Ame Bridgman, soph., Snohomish

HONORABLE MENTION

Kaeteleen Setvick, Mariner

Michaela Johnson, Monroe

Paityn Cyr, Mount Vernon

Carmen Morrison, Snohomish

Ruby Butler, Snohomish

Peyton Larsen, Mount Vernon

Taylor Shkurham, Lake Stevens

Kristen Scott, Jackson

Natalie Campbell, Snohomish

Jessica Lambourn, Kamiak

Sam Mutolo, Jackson

Jessica Lambourn, Kamiak

Shyleh Shamrock, Snohomish

Kyla Goodwin, Cascade

WESCO 3A NORTH

FIRST TEAM

Pitchers

Maddie MacLean, sr., Arlington

Emma London, jr., Stanwood

Sydney Taggart, jr., Everett

Catcher

Rachel Christensen, fr., Everett

First base

Hannah Larsen, jr., Marysville Pilchuck

Second base

Megan Gordon, fr., Everett

Shortstop

Erin Gordon, jr., Everett

Third base

Shyne McKay, jr., Arlington

Outfield

Chloe Morgan, fr., Marysville Pilchuck

Kendall Fields, jr., Arlington

Bailey Formon, sr., Everett

Designated Hitter

Abi Otto, sr., Marysville Pilchuck

Utility

McKenzie Justice, fr., Marysville Pilchuck

SECOND TEAM

Pitcher

Kymber Devlin, sr., Marysville Getchell

Catcher

Alexa Findley, jr., Oak Harbor

First base

Sam McIntosh, sr., Arlington

Second base

Alyssa Crain, jr., Arlington

Shortstop

Chandler Bishop, jr., Arlington

Third base

Katie Barrett, fr., Marysville Pilchuck

Outfield

Gabby Koehler, jr., Everett

Teagan Miller, soph., Stanwood

Amanda Givens, soph., Stanwood

Designated Hitter

Jennifer Kellogg, sr., Arlington

Utility

Tricia Sarns, jr., Oak Harbor

Chloe Brown, jr., Stanwood

HONORABLE MENTION

Jordan Willard, Marysville Pilchuck

Della Willen, Marysville Getchell

Alexis Rutter, Everett

Ashlyn Sievers, Marysville Getchell

Davis Kuhlman, Stanwood

WESCO 3A SOUTH

FIRST TEAM

Pitchers

Sam Gregoryk, jr., Meadowdale

Dasia Lester, soph., Lynnwood

Catcher

Emma Helm, soph., Meadowdale

First Base

Megan Baker, jr., Lynnwood

Second Base

Kendra Cooper, soph., Edmonds-Woodway

Short Stop

Nina Kim, sr., Glacier Peak

Hailey Costello, sr., Meadowdale

Third Base

Maddie Morgan, soph., Lynnwood

Outfield

Jeralyn Pasoquen, sr., Shorecrest

Aurora Ellison, sr., Glacier Peak

Kaitlin Webster, jr., Meadowdale

Kira Doan, soph., Mountlake Terrace

Designated Hitter

Haili Taylor, sr., Meadowdale

Utility

Ebony Harrison, jr., Shorewood

SECOND TEAM

Pitchers

Julia Reuble, jr., Meadowdale

Mariah Woolery, fr., Edmonds-Woodway

Catcher

Emma Bollinger, sr., Glacier Peak

First Base

Taylor Jones, jr., Edmonds-Woodway

Second Base

Jocelyn Matheny, sr., Glacier Peak

Shortstop

Moni Jackson, sr., Edmonds-Woodway

Third Base

Abbie Winkler, fr., Glacier Peak

Outfield

Abby Doney, jr., Glacier Peak

Sammy Harter, sr., Mountlake Terrace

Designated Hitter

Kendall Adams, jr., Shorewood

Utility

Jazz Zenk, fr., Mountlake Terrace

HONORABLE MENTION

Gabby Calhoun, Mountlake Terrace

Ciara Ortiz, Edmonds-Woodway

Hannah Wilcox, Mountlake Terrace

Olivia Nolan, Shorecrest

Kaileigh Harthun, Lynnwood

Hannah Jorgensen, Shorecrest

Lauren Niksic, Glacier Peak

Ivy Uppington, Shorecrest

More in Sports

Seahawks, Rams play with ‘special’ edge

Both teams have traditionally featured some of the best special-teams play in the NFL.

Several Seahawks fined by NFL: Ifedi is docked $24,000

Sheldon Richardson and Quinton Jefferson were both fined $9,115 for unnecessary roughness penalties.

There’s more to successful hockey than scoring goals

Everett winger Bryce Kindopp has been quietly contributing in many ways to the team’s success.

Seahawks sticking behind kicker Walsh despite struggles

Coach Pete Carroll says ‘He’s our guy,’ and the former Viking says he’s still as confident as ever.

A look at how the Huskies built their strength at linebacker

Tevis Bartlett, Keishawn Bierria and Ben Burr-Kirven all took different paths to starting roles with UW.

UW men’s basketball to retire Tacoma native Thomas’ No. 2 jersey

The NBA All-Star will be honored in Seattle during the Huskies’ Feb. 15 game against Utah.

Thursday’s prep results, with links to recaps

Here are Thursday’s prep sports results, with links to recaps: BOYS BASKETBALL… Continue reading

POLL RESULTS: The NHL has your hockey support

Responders are prepared to support a Seattle NHL team, perhaps at the expense of the Silvertips.

Mariners pick up first baseman Ford from Yankees in Rule 5 Draft

Ford spent last season in Double-A and Triple-A.

Most Read