All-Wesco Volleyball

WESCO 4A NORTH | FIRST TEAM

Outside hitter

Lanesha Reagan, Snohomish, Jr.

Melina Seabrook, Monroe, Sr.

Middle blocker

McKayla Huntley, Lake Stevens, Sr.

Deidra Miller, Monroe, Sr.

Setter

Amanda Hayward, Arlington, Sr.

Libero

Alexis Alverson, Lake Stevens, Jr.

WESCO 4A SOUTH | FIRST TEAM

Outside hitter

Emmy Allen, Jackson, Sr.

Miah Diirell, Jackson, Sr.

Middle blocker

Payton Locknane, Jackson, Jr.

Sidney Eck, Edmonds-Woodway, Jr.

Setter

Haley MacDonald, Jackson, Sr.

Libero

Julia Hutchison, Edmonds-Woodway, Jr.

WESCO 3A NORTH | FIRST TEAM

Outside hitter

Rebecca Kopp, Everett, Sr.

Roshel Muzzall, Oak Harbor, Sr.

Natalia Sulantay, Stanwood, Sr.

Middle blocker

Kayleigh Harper, Oak Harbor, Jr.

Setter

Tenika Wentworth, Everett, Jr.

Libero

Loretta Forrest, Everett, Sr.

WESCO 3A SOUTH | FIRST TEAM

Outside hitter

Monica Pastor, Shorewood, Sr.

Ruby Mensing, Glacier Peak, Sr.

Middle blocker

Maddi Ober, Glacier Peak, Sr.

Sloane Morrison, Meadowdale, Jr.

Setter

Tara Fishback, Meadowdale, Jr.

Libero

Amy Rickel, Meadowdale, Jr.

WESCO 4A NORTH | SECOND TEAM

Outside hitter

Audrey Frolich, Arlington, So.

Bailey Armbruster, Snohomish, Jr.

Kendall Swanson, Lake Stevens, Jr.

Middle blocker

Christiana James, Lake Stevens, Sr.

Setter

Kendle Valade-Nunez, Snohomish, So.

Libero

Jannae Groeneweg, Monroe, Sr.

WESCO 4A SOUTH | SECOND TEAM

Opposite hitter

Margaret Wallace, Kamiak, Sr.

Outside hitter

Maddy Rettenmier, Edmonds-Woodway, Sr.

Middle blocker

Rian Larsen, Kamiak, Jr.

Kaitlin Evers, Lynnwood, Sr.

Setter

Dannielle Smullin, Kamiak, Sr.

Libero

Sara Pulaski, Kamiak, Sr.

WESCO 3A NORTH | SECOND TEAM

Outside/Opposite hitter

Amy Massingale, Marysville Pilchuck, Sr.

Joeli Funderburke, Stanwood, Sr.

Middle blocker

Amber Hagar, Everett, Jr.

Debbie Peterson, Everett, Sr.

Setter

Taylor Nienhuis, Oak Harbor, Sr.

Libero

Jordyn Nickolson, Marysville Pilchuck, Sr.

WESCO 3A SOUTH | SECOND TEAM

Outside hitter

Carly Reece, Meadowdale, Sr.

Delaney Hopen, Shorewood, Fr.

Middle blocker

Diana Conwell, Shorecrest, Sr.

Gabrielle Mahler, Meadowdale, Jr.

Setter

Casey Hynes, Mountlake Terrace, Sr.

Libero

Joely Shepard, Shorewood, Fr.

Wesco 4A North | Honorable mention

Brooke Johnson Arl OH 11; Shelby Shackelford Arl S 11; Amber DeNike Arl MB 12; Maya Manzano Arl L 12; Mia Adams Mon OH 11; Sarah Carson MV L 12; Danielle Wegner MV OH 12; M’Kailah Redden MV MB 12; Karly Jones MV OH 11; Emma McNeil, Snohomish, Jr.

Wesco 4A South | Honorable mention

Zoey Lnge Cas OH 12; Makinlee Sellevold Cas S 11; Emily Mallos Cas OH 11; Maddie Houvener EW S 12; Taylor Mackay Jack L 12; Hannah Hicks Jack MB 11; Kate Nantz Kam OH 12; Meghan Hayes Kam DS 10; Emily Ottman Lyn L 12; Linda Wilson Lyn MB 12; Elijah Turner Mar OH 12

Wesco 3A North | Honorable mention

Marley Reynolds MP MB/OH 11; Megan Nelson MP MB 11; Miranda Hope Stanwood MB 12; Krista Titus Stanwood L 10

Wesco 3A South | Honorable mention

Maria Darling Glacier Peak OH 12; Reanna Jarchow Glacier Peak S 12; Kayla Cummins Meadowdale OPP 11; Justine Kelly Mountlake Terr S 11; Madison Eich Mountlake Terr OH 11; Ellie Rettenmier Shorewood OPP 10; Marianne Kellogg Shorewood S 12; Stephanie Vollbrecht Shorewood MB 12

More in Sports

Local orienteering league lets kids get back to nature

Competitors use only a map and a compass to navigate through woodsy terrain toward checkpoints.

How Lake Stevens’ Walles rediscovered his love for swimming

Helping teammates improve has reignited the senior’s passion in the pool.

High school swimming: Five storylines to watch this season

Jackson and Kamiak both appear poised to make waves this winter

Carroll critical of Seahawks after ugly end to Sunday’s game

Seattle coach: ‘We don’t want to look like that. Ever.’

VIDEO: An introduction to competitive orienteering

Several Snohomish County high schools compete in the Washington Interscholastic Orienteering League.

BLOG: Carter Hart named WHL Goalie of the Week (yes, again)

Carter Hart has been named the WHL Goaltender of the Week for… Continue reading

WSU defensive lineman voted a first-team All-American

Washington’s Pettis and WSU’s O’Connell make the second team; UW’s Vea earns a spot on the third team

Community roundup: Local runners help win a national title

Club Northwest won the Men’s Masters division at the USATF National Club Cross Country Championships

It’s official: NL MVP Stanton now slugging for the Yankees

The Yankees announce they have acquired the slugger from the Marlins in a four-player deal

Most Read