Area baseball leaders | April 24

  • Thu Apr 24th, 2014 8:23pm
  • Sports

Herald staff

Eds. note: Updated through April 24. Please contact Herald prep editor Aaron Swaney (aswaney@heraldnet.com) with any corrections to this list.

HITTING LEADERS

Doubles

Dominic DeMiero, Mountlake Terrace 10

Kyler McMahan, Lynnwood 8

Colton Sandhofer, Cedarcrest 7

Carson Hoerner, Lynnwood 7

Landon Riker, Marysville Pilchuck 7

Brayden Hopstad, Marysville Pilchuck 7

Dakota Barlament, Meadowdale 7

Jason Shevenko, Mountlake Terrace 7

Matthew Butler, Cascade 6

Adam Davenport, Cedarcrest 6

Tate Budnick, Edmonds-Woodway 6

Branson Barnecut, Glacier Peak 6

Austin Hines, Glacier Peak 6

Riley Larsen, Granite Falls 6

Wyatt Segle, Monroe 6

Patrick Chung, Cascade 5

Ray Rude, Glacier Peak 5

Daniel Head, Granite Falls 5

Aaron Avalos, Jackson 5

Justin Brown, Lake Stevens 5

Lawton Manipon, Lynnwood 5

Jaden Yackley, Mountlake Terrace 5

Kory Longaker, Shorewood 5

Haakon Lande, Snohomish 5

Jimmy Mailloux, Stanwood 5

Tyler Klaudt, Archbishop Murphy 4

Evan Haugen, Archbishop Murphy 4

Tristan Jager, Arlington 4

Austin Pinorini, Cascade 4

Ky Dye, Cascade 4

Greg Barnett, Granite Falls 4

Alex Cheesman, Jackson 4

Alex Pettibone, Kamiak 4

Geoffrey Lee, Kamiak 4

Jake Luton, Marysville Pilchuck 4

Cody Anderson, Marysville Pilchuck 4

Justin Ridley, Meadowdale 4

Hunter Bingham, Monroe 4

Henry Hedeen, Stanwood 4

Josh Schempp, Arlington 3

Bryce Human, Arlington 3

Ryan Walker, Arlington 3

Von Ferguson, Cascade 3

Blaine Wagner, Cedarcrest 3

Mac McLachlan, Edmonds-Woodway 3

Chantz Justice, Edmonds-Woodway 3

Joey Rees, Edmonds-Woodway 3

Dylan Peterson, Glacier Peak 3

Gavin O’Neil, Lake Stevens 3

Joey Palmieri, Lake Stevens 3

Corey Bullens, Lake Stevens 3

Nic Anderson, Marysville Pilchuck 3

Alex Spahman, Monroe 3

Joseph Goguen, Monroe 3

Nick Bennett, South Whidbey 3

Tanner Arrington, Snohomish 3

Andrew Ivelia, Snohomish 3

Ben Dmochowsky, Snohomish 3

Nick Wright, Stanwood 3

Dustin Lindahl, Sultan 3

Triples

K.J. Brady, Cascade 3

Aaron Avalos, Jackson 3

Kyler McMahan, Lynnwood 3

Henry Hedeen, Stanwood 3

Tristan Jager, Arlington 2

Mac McLachlan, Edmonds-Woodway 2

Lucas Jungmann, Lynnwood 2

Jake Luton, Marysville Pilchuck 2

Avery Foltz, Shorewood 2

Home runs

Colton Sandhofer, Cedarcrest 4

Tate Budnick, Edmonds-Woodway 3

Daniel Head, Granite Falls 3

Patrick Chung, Cascade 2

Austin Hines, Glacier Peak 2

Aaron Avalos, Jackson 2

Jacob Eason, Lake Stevens 2

PITCHING LEADERS

Record (minimum 4 dec.)

K.J. Brady, Cascade 5-0

Adam Davenport, Cedarcrest 4-0

Branden Kelliher, Lake Stevens 4-0

Alex Gray, Marysville Pilchuck 4-0

Cody Anderson, Marysville Pilchuck 4-0

Sam Boone, Shorewood 4-0

Ben Tracey, Shorewood 4-0

Ian Oxnevad, Shorewood 4-0

Colton Sterba, South Whidbey 4-0

Chris Gentry, Granite Falls 5-1

Rylan Faucett, Marysville Getchell 4-1

Ryan Sandifer, Snohomish 4-1

Tyler Givens, Stanwood 4-1

Evan Haugen, Archbishop Murphy 3-1

Ky Dye, Cascade 3-1

Tate Budnick, Edmonds-Woodway 3-1

Matt Hill, Meadowdale 3-1

Tanner Arrington, Snohomish 3-1

Ryan Dorney, Archbishop Murphy 3-2

Lucas Jungmann, Lynnwood 3-2

Tristan Jager, Arlington 3-3

Riley Larsen, Granite Falls 3-3

CJ Smith, Coupeville 2-2

Gabe Eatmon, Glacier Peak 2-2

Elliott Reece, Meadowdale 2-2

Moises Valadez, Meadowdale 2-2

Nick Bruton, Monroe 2-2

Daniel Murphy, Monroe 2-2

Cooper Nelson, Mount Vernon 2-2

Jason Shevenko, Mountlake Terrace 2-2