Area baseball leaders | May 12

  • Mon May 12th, 2014 11:33am
  • Sports

Herald staff

Eds. note: Stats are compiled based on results submitted by area coaches. They are updated through May 11. Please contact Herald prep editor Aaron Swaney (aswaney@heraldnet.com) with any corrections to this list.

HITTING LEADERS

Doubles

Dominic DeMiero, Mountlake Terrace 13

Colton Sandhofer, Cedarcrest 10

Tate Budnick, Edmonds-Woodway 10

Riley Larsen, Granite Falls 9

Geoffrey Lee, Kamiak 9

Carson Hoerner, Lynnwood 9

Kyler McMahan, Lynnwood 9

Brayden Hopstad, Marysville Pilchuck 9

Landon Riker, Marysville Pilchuck 8

Dakota Barlament, Meadowdale 8

Jason Shevenko, Mountlake Terrace 8

Austin Hines, Glacier Peak 7

Daniel Head, Granite Falls 7

Justin Brown, Lake Stevens 7

Wyatt Segle, Monroe 7

Jaden Yackley, Mountlake Terrace 7

Wyatt Allemann, Mountlake Terrace 7

Ryan Walker, Arlington 6

Patrick Chung, Cascade 6

Matthew Butler, Cascade 6

Adam Davenport, Cedarcrest 6

Branson Barnecut, Glacier Peak 6

Aaron Avalos, Jackson 6

Alex Cheesman, Jackson 6

Jake Luton, Marysville Pilchuck 6

Hunter Bingham, Monroe 6

Tanner Arrington, Snohomish 6

Henry Hedeen, Stanwood 6

Tyler Klaudt, Archbishop Murphy 5

Evan Haugen, Archbishop Murphy 5

Ky Dye, Cascade 5

Mac McLachlan, Edmonds-Woodway 5

Ray Rude, Glacier Peak 5

Alex Pettibone, Kamiak 5

Lawton Manipon, Lynnwood 5

Kory Longaker, Shorewood 5

Haakon Lande, Snohomish 5

Jimmy Mailloux, Stanwood 5

Josh Schempp, Arlington 4

Bryce Human, Arlington 4

Tristan Jager, Arlington 4

Austin Pinorini, Cascade 4

Von Ferguson, Cascade 4

K.J. Brady, Cascade 4

Blaine Wagner, Cedarcrest 4

Wade Schaef, Coupeville 4

Brett Stoneman, Edmonds-Woodway 4

Chantz Justice, Edmonds-Woodway 4

Lucas Arnstead, Everett 4

Greg Barnett, Granite Falls 4

Andrew Pitts, Kamiak 4

Gavin O’Neil, Lake Stevens 4

Joey Palmieri, Lake Stevens 4

Colby Jones, Lakewood 4

John Clark, Marysville Getchell 4

Nic Anderson, Marysville Pilchuck 4

Cody Anderson, Marysville Pilchuck 4

Justin Ridley, Meadowdale 4

Joseph Goguen, Monroe 4

Brady Dixon, Shorecrest 4

Ricky Muzzy, South Whidbey 4

Colton Sterba, South Whidbey 4

Tyler Givens, Stanwood 4

Triples

K.J. Brady, Cascade 3

Aaron Avalos, Jackson 3

Kyler McMahan, Lynnwood 3

Dakota Barlament, Meadowdale 3

Henry Hedeen, Stanwood 3

Sean Clancy, Archbishop Murphy 2

Tristan Jager, Arlington 2

Mac McLachlan, Edmonds-Woodway 2

Riley Larsen, Granite Falls 2

Lucas Jungmann, Lynnwood 2

John Clark, Marysville Getchell 2

Jake Luton, Marysville Pilchuck 2

Jaden Yackley, Mountlake Terrace 2

Avery Foltz, Shorewood 2

Ricky Muzzy, South Whidbey 2

Home runs

Colton Sandhofer, Cedarcrest 4

K.J. Brady, Cascade 3

Tate Budnick, Edmonds-Woodway 3

Daniel Head, Granite Falls 3

Jacob Eason, Lake Stevens 3

Patrick Chung, Cascade 2

Austin Hines, Glacier Peak 2

Aaron Avalos, Jackson 2

Kory Longaker, Shorewood 2

PITCHING LEADERS

Record (minimum 5 dec.)

K.J. Brady, Cascade 7-0

Sam Boone, Shorewood 7-0

Ben Tracey, Shorewood 6-0

Colton Sterba, South Whidbey 6-0

Ryan Tsuji, Lynnwood 5-0

Ryan Sandifer, Snohomish 7-1

Chris Gentry, Granite Falls 6-1

Cody Anderson, Marysville Pilchuck 6-1

Tate Budnick, Edmonds-Woodway 5-1

Branden Kelliher, Lake Stevens 5-1

Ky Dye, Cascade 4-1

Alex Gray, Marysville Pilchuck 4-1

Daniel Theis, Mountlake Terrace 4-1

Ian Oxnevad, Shorewood 4-1

Ryan Dorney, Archbishop Murphy 6-3

Nick Bowersock, Cedarcrest 4-2

Tanner Arrington, Snohomish 4-2

Charlie Patterson, South Whidbey 4-2

Rylan Faucett, Marysville Getchell 5-4

Adam Davenport, Cedarcrest 4-3

Riley Larsen, Granite Falls 4-3

Elliott Reece, Meadowdale 4-3

Matt Hill, Meadowdale 4-3

Tyler Givens, Stanwood 4-3

CJ Smith, Coupeville 3-2

Brady Edwards, Edmonds-Woodway 3-2

Gabe Eatmon, Glacier Peak 3-2

Tyler Wingert, Jackson 3-2

Cooper Nelson, Mount Vernon 3-2

Moises Valadez, Meadowdale 3-2

Ryan Walker, Arlington 3-3

Jason Shevenko, Mountlake Terrace 3-3