Area baseball leaders

Eds. note: The stats below are compiled by Herald staff based on reports by coaches. If there is a mistake please have the player’s coach email the correct stats to aswaney@heraldnet.com.

HITTING LEADERS

Doubles

Hunter Bingham, Monroe 5

Branson Barnecut, Glacier Peak 4

Jake Lund, Marysville Getchell 4

Jason Shevenko, Mountlake Terrace 4

Quintin Barnard, Mountlake Terrace 4

Mitchell McCulley, Snohomish 4

Tyler Givens, Stanwood 4

Jay Leverett, Sultan 4

Zander Clouse, Archbishop Murphy 3

Taylor Marquardt, Cascade 3

Michael Mazza, Cascade 3

Colton Sandhofer, Cedarcrest 3

Nick Bowersock, Cedarcrest 3

Joey Rees, Edmonds-Woodway 3

Alex Pettibone, Kamiak 3

Cory Bullens, Lake Stevens 3

Andrew Bean, Lakewood 3

Seth Jensen, Mount Vernon 3

Wyatt Allemann, Mountlake Terrace 3

Cameron Sterne, Shorewood 3

Jacob Bockelie, Shorewood 3

Russell Crippen, Snohomish 3

Andrew Ivelia, Snohomish 3

Mason Garcea, Stanwood 3

Camden Buchanan, Archbishop Murphy 2

Ryan Walker, Arlington 2

Patrick Chung, Cascade 2

Andrew Willmon, Cedarcrest 2

Ben Etzell, Coupeville 2

Morgan Payne, Coupeville 2

Drew Chan, Coupeville 2

Austin Edwards, Darrington 2

Jorgen Arnesen, Edmonds-Woodway 2

Lucas Arnstead, Everett 2

Reece Hoiby, Everett 2

Tanner Braun, Glacier Peak 2

Sean Elledge, Glacier Peak 2

Ty Deckwa, Glacier Peak 2

Brandon Stott, Lakewood 2

Kyle Nobach, Marysville Pilchuck 2

Andrew Moore, Monroe 2

Dakota Ralph, Monroe 2

Jordan Pullen, Mount Vernon 2

Dominic DeMiero, Mountlake Terrace 2

Hayden McNabb, Shorecrest 2

Steffen Torgersen, Shorewood 2

Haakon Lande, Snohomish 2

Ben Dmochowsky, Snohomish 2

Nick Bennett, South Whidbey 2

Connor Chitwood, Stanwood 2

Shawn Smith, Sultan 2

Triples

KJ Brady, Cascade 4

Kory Longaker, Shorewood 4

Sean Elledge, Glacier Peak 2

Cameron Sterne, Shorewood 2

Kyle Gionet, Snohomish 2

Russell Crippen, Snohomish 2

Home runs

Trever Morrison, Archbishop Murphy 2

Alex Galgano, Archbishop Murphy 2

Colton Sandhofer, Cedarcrest 2

Josh Schempp, Arlington 1

Tristan Jager, Arlington 1

Ryan Lukas, Cascade 1

Wade Schaef, Coupeville 1

Tanner Braun, Glacier Peak 1

Ian Hughes, Kamiak 1

Brandon Stott, Lakewood 1

Garrett Walsh, Meadowdale 1

Parker Coffey, Meadowdale 1

Andrew Moore, Monroe 1

Jake Sladky, South Whidbey 1

Mitchell McCulley, Snohomish 1

Tanner Arrington, Snohomish 1

Russell Crippen, Snohomish 1

Andrew Ivelia, Snohomish 1

Ricky Muzzy, South Whidbey 1

PITCHING LEADERS

Wins

Sam Boone, Shorewood 4

Zander Clouse, Archbishop Murphy 3

Derrick Mahlum, Archbishop Murphy 3

Branden Kelliher, Lake Stevens 3

Ryan Walker, Arlington 3

KJ Brady, Cascade 2

Max Thomas, Cedarcrest 2

Nick Bowersock, Cedarcrest 2

Colton Sandhofer, Cedarcrest 2

Aaron Trumbull, Coupeville 2

Bryce Mezich, Edmonds-Woodway 2

Mitchl Pohrman, Glacier Peak 2

Tanner Braun, Glacier Peak 2

Brandon Gustafson, Kamiak 2

Rylan Faucett, Marysville Getchell 2

Jake Luton, Marysville Pilchuck 2

Dominic DeMiero, Mountlake Terrace 2

Riley O’Brien, Shorewood 2

Russell Crippen, Snohomish 2

Tanner Arrington, Snohomish 2

More in Sports

Everett’s Garrett Pilon controls the puck in the first period Sunday afternoon at Angel of the Winds Arena in Everett on February 18, 2018. The Silvertips won 4-0. (Kevin Clark / The Daily Herald)
Silvertips complete a season sweep of the Kamloops Blazers

Martin Fasko-Rudas joins the Silvertips’ top line and helps spark Everett to a 4-0 victory

Dillon puts the No. 3 car back to Victory Lane at Daytona

Dillon earns the victory for his grandfather’s team, Richard Childress Racing

Team LeBron edges Team Stephen in NBA All-Star Game

LeBron James earns MVP honors as his team scores a 148-145 victory

Pairings announced for regional basketball playoffs

Lynnwood and Stanwood girls face each other Saturday at Jackson High School

Jackson swimmer wins 2 more titles, Glacier Peak claims a pair

Snohomish County schools were well represented on the podium at the state swimming championships.

BLOG: Onyebuchi, Centazzo return with Blazers in 4-0 Everett victory

Two former Everett Silvertip fan favorites returned to Angel of the Winds… Continue reading

Girls reign: Glacier Peak, Snohomish wrestlers win titles

Glacier Peak’s Kiley Hubby, Snohomish’s Joessie Gonzales work out together, created a ‘special bond.’

Lake Stevens’ Malachi Lawrence celebrates his 182 weight championship in the 30th Annual Mat Classic Saturday night at the Tacoma Dome in Tacoma on February 17, 2018. (Kevin Clark / The Daily Herald)
Stanwood, Lake Stevens wrestlers crowned again at Mat Classic

Mason Phillips wins his third state title in a row while Malachi Lawrence goes back-to-back.

BLOG: Ormsby gets assist, Luding last laugh against former teams

Both the Everett Silvertips and Seattle Thunderbirds gained three out of a… Continue reading

Most Read