Area boys soccer leaders | May 12

  • Mon May 12th, 2014 12:16pm
  • Sports

Herald staff

Eds. note: Stats are compiled based on results submitted by area coaches. They are updated through May 11. Please contact Herald prep editor Aaron Swaney (aswaney@heraldnet.com) with any corrections to this list.

LEADERS

Goals

Taylor Moe, King’s 18

Laurence Wanambisi, Stanwood 18

Uriel Herrera, Snohomish 16

Chris Iacolucci, Shorecrest 15

Fabian Panduro-Galvan, Marysville Pilchuck 14

Anton Resing, Shorecrest 13

Christian Thode, Archbishop Murphy 11

Greyden Saunders, Glacier Peak 11

Ryan Fransen, King’s 11

Justin Morrison, Mount Vernon 11

Chris Cole, Cedarcrest 10

Branson Corwin, Glacier Peak 10

Brady Henderson, Archbishop Murphy 9

Max Sands, Lake Stevens 9

Tanner Corrie, Snohomish 9

Samuel Agyei, Cascade 8

Cristian Caro, Mount Vernon 8

Dylan Collins, Shorewood 8

Lucas Leiberman, South Whidbey 8

Kai Da Rosa, South Whidbey 8

Colin Cuchna, Stanwood 8

Kyle Walsh, Cedarcrest 7

Forrest Perry, King’s 7

Alex Muri, King’s 7

Geovanni Ramirez, Mariner 7

Colton Davis, Meadowdale 7

Taj McChesney, Shorewood 7

Anthony Pepe, Shorewood 7

Nikolas Reierson, Cedarcrest 6

Chuey Espinoza, Cedarcrest 6

Abraham Leyva Elenes, Coupeville 6

Edgar Navarro, Mariner 6

Devon Green, Marysville Getchell 6

Sebastian Navarro, Marysville Pilchuck 6

Austin Panek, Meadowdale 6

Tristan Springer, Meadowdale 6

Garrett Barber, Mount Vernon 6

Humberto Garza, Mount Vernon 6

Alec Somers, Mountlake Terrace 6

Jaidin Jones, South Whidbey 6

Jensen Crisler, Archbishop Murphy 5

Michael Funk, Cedarcrest 5

Michael Zeng, Jackson 5

Brandon Wright, Kamiak 5

Jason Kim, Kamiak 5

Jorge Ruiz, Mariner 5

Cameron Laird, Monroe 5

Victor Ruelas, Mountlake Terrace 5

Gavin Stewart, Oak Harbor 5

Jeremy Mitchell, Oak Harbor 5

Alex Day, Shorecrest 5

Amir Roushenas, Shorewood 5

Jason Fairhurst, Snohomish 5

Eric Jones, Snohomish 5

Shutouts

Ryan Peters, Snohomish 8

Jeff Scavotto, Archbishop Murphy 6

Lucas MacMillan, Glacier Peak 6

Tristan Bratvold, Kamiak 6

Vaughn Silver, Lake Stevens 5

Christian Gribsvad, Shorecrest 5

Scott Pease, Cascade 4

Aaron Kussman, Cedarcrest 4

Adriano Terenzi, Mount Vernon 4

Silvan Katynskiy, Mariner 3

Kole Bradley-Kuk, Marysville Pilchuck 3

Kevin Silveira, Oak Harbor 3

Spencer Haddenham-Gibler, Shorecrest 3

Charley Stelling, South Whidbey 3

Riley Martin, Stanwood 3