Area boys soccer leaders | May 12

Eds. note: Stats are compiled based on results submitted by area coaches. They are updated through May 11. Please contact Herald prep editor Aaron Swaney (aswaney@heraldnet.com) with any corrections to this list.

LEADERS

Goals

Taylor Moe, King’s 18

Laurence Wanambisi, Stanwood 18

Uriel Herrera, Snohomish 16

Chris Iacolucci, Shorecrest 15

Fabian Panduro-Galvan, Marysville Pilchuck 14

Anton Resing, Shorecrest 13

Christian Thode, Archbishop Murphy 11

Greyden Saunders, Glacier Peak 11

Ryan Fransen, King’s 11

Justin Morrison, Mount Vernon 11

Chris Cole, Cedarcrest 10

Branson Corwin, Glacier Peak 10

Brady Henderson, Archbishop Murphy 9

Max Sands, Lake Stevens 9

Tanner Corrie, Snohomish 9

Samuel Agyei, Cascade 8

Cristian Caro, Mount Vernon 8

Dylan Collins, Shorewood 8

Lucas Leiberman, South Whidbey 8

Kai Da Rosa, South Whidbey 8

Colin Cuchna, Stanwood 8

Kyle Walsh, Cedarcrest 7

Forrest Perry, King’s 7

Alex Muri, King’s 7

Geovanni Ramirez, Mariner 7

Colton Davis, Meadowdale 7

Taj McChesney, Shorewood 7

Anthony Pepe, Shorewood 7

Nikolas Reierson, Cedarcrest 6

Chuey Espinoza, Cedarcrest 6

Abraham Leyva Elenes, Coupeville 6

Edgar Navarro, Mariner 6

Devon Green, Marysville Getchell 6

Sebastian Navarro, Marysville Pilchuck 6

Austin Panek, Meadowdale 6

Tristan Springer, Meadowdale 6

Garrett Barber, Mount Vernon 6

Humberto Garza, Mount Vernon 6

Alec Somers, Mountlake Terrace 6

Jaidin Jones, South Whidbey 6

Jensen Crisler, Archbishop Murphy 5

Michael Funk, Cedarcrest 5

Michael Zeng, Jackson 5

Brandon Wright, Kamiak 5

Jason Kim, Kamiak 5

Jorge Ruiz, Mariner 5

Cameron Laird, Monroe 5

Victor Ruelas, Mountlake Terrace 5

Gavin Stewart, Oak Harbor 5

Jeremy Mitchell, Oak Harbor 5

Alex Day, Shorecrest 5

Amir Roushenas, Shorewood 5

Jason Fairhurst, Snohomish 5

Eric Jones, Snohomish 5

Shutouts

Ryan Peters, Snohomish 8

Jeff Scavotto, Archbishop Murphy 6

Lucas MacMillan, Glacier Peak 6

Tristan Bratvold, Kamiak 6

Vaughn Silver, Lake Stevens 5

Christian Gribsvad, Shorecrest 5

Scott Pease, Cascade 4

Aaron Kussman, Cedarcrest 4

Adriano Terenzi, Mount Vernon 4

Silvan Katynskiy, Mariner 3

Kole Bradley-Kuk, Marysville Pilchuck 3

Kevin Silveira, Oak Harbor 3

Spencer Haddenham-Gibler, Shorecrest 3

Charley Stelling, South Whidbey 3

Riley Martin, Stanwood 3

More in Sports

Kamiak senior’s 52-point outburst this season was historic

Carson Tuttle’s performance was one of the best in the history of current Wesco 4A and 3A schools.

Art Thiel: Carroll has no choice but to be ‘very aggressive’

With just two years left on his contract, the Seahawks coach has no choice but to go for it in 2018.

Dan Mack steps down as the head football coach at Kamiak

He served as the Knights’ head coach for 20 seasons

Police question friends of WSU quarterback who killed himself

The redshirt sophomore died Tuesday of an apparent self-inflicted gunshot wound, according to police.

Wednesday’s prep results, with links to recaps

Here are Wednesday’s prep results, with links to recaps: BOYS BASKETBALL Northwest… Continue reading

Wednesday’s prep stars of the night

Here are Wednesday’s prep stars of the night: Carolyn Brunner, P, Kamiak… Continue reading

Conroy fills crucial role in center of UW bench

The Huskies fiery assistant coach serves as a bridge between coach Mike Hopkins and the players.

Area girls soccer players earn all-state honors

King’s Stella named the Class 1A MVP; a pair of Jackson players land spots on the 4A first team

Kokanee exhibit added to sportsmen’s show

The Kokanee Tank is likely to be one of the most popular additions to the sportfishing seminar lineup.

Most Read