Area boys soccer leaders

Eds. note: The stats below are compiled by Herald staff based on reports by coaches. If there is a mistake please have the player’s coach email the correct stats to



Momodou Drammeh, Lynnwood 7

Brady Henderson, Archbishop Murphy 6

Tyler Mayer, Snohomish 6

Jose Gaspar, Snohomish 6

Pedro Manfredi, Jackson 5

Alex Bell, Mount Vernon 5

Humberto Garza, Mount Vernon 4

Jalen Crisler, Archbishop Murphy 4

Daniel Hansen, Arlington 4

Alex Day, Shorecrest 4

Dawda Dibba, Shorewood 4

Adrian Cayetano, Sultan 4

Josh Bartley, Archbishop Murphy 3

Jorge Heredia, Cascade 3

Darian Pendergraft, Cedarcrest 3

Kyle Walsh, Cedarcrest 3

Chris Cole, Cedarcrest 3

Michael Mikulsky, Glacier Peak 3

Magnus Lagerkrans, Kamiak 3

Zach Bush, Kamiak 3

Randy Anaya, Lakewood 3

Antino Bellizzi, Lakewood 3

Miguel Medina, Mariner 3

Fabian Panduro, Marysville Pilchuck 3

Caley Powers, Oak Harbor 3

Blake Crutchfield, Snohomish 3

Uriel Herrera, Snohomish 3

Colin Cuchna, Stanwood 3

Kenny Ficklin, Archbishop Murphy 2

Christian Thode, Archbishop Murphy 2

Seigo Hall, Arlington 2

Jesus Galvan, Cedarcrest 2

Abdou Darboe, Edmonds-Woodway 2

Alec Sakoi, Edmonds-Woodway 2

Peter Gebert, Everett 2

Riley Cannon, Glacier Peak 2

Branson Corwin, Glacier Peak 2

Peter Vizzoni, Glacier Peak 2

Tyler Bassett, Granite Falls 2

Zach Bylsma, Jackson 2

Forrest Perry, King’s 2

Marcus Edwards, Lake Stevens 2

Jon Erickson, Lake Stevens 2

Michael Zavalza, Lake Stevens 2

Julio Aguilar, Marysville Pilchuck 2

Tristan Springer, Meadowdale 2

Tanner Corrie, Monroe 2

Junior Fajardo, Mount Vernon 2

Victor Rueles, Mountlake Terrace 2

Morgan West, Shorecrest 2

Chris Iacolucci, Shorecrest 2

Danny Han, Shorewood 2

Juan Machuca, Snohomish 2

Bryce Auburn, South Whidbey 2

Nick Smoody, Stanwood 2

Bryce MacDicken, Sultan 2


Blake Crutchfield, Snohomish 6

Josh Bartley, Archbishop Murphy 5

Marco Granado, Lynnwood 5

James Tanner, Lake Stevens 4

Spencer Pettit, Glacier Peak 3

Tyler Mayer, Snohomish 3

Kieren Raney, Snohomish 3

Colin Cuchna, Stanwood 3

Logan Flem, Stanwood 3

Cobi Weyers, Archbishop Murphy 2

Yuri Boiko, Everett 2

Connor Viger, Cedarcrest 2

Michael Mikulsky, Glacier Peak 2

Evan West, Granite Falls 2

Sanad Elghanai, Jackson 2

Max Aceves, Kamiak 2

Jon Erickson, Lake Stevens 2

Randy Anaya, Lakewood 2

Evan Thorpe, Lakewood 2

Kendal Kippen, Lakewood 2

Boston White, Lynnwood 2

Momodou Drammeh, Lynnwood 2

Christhian Robles, Mariner 2

Christian Fuerte, Marysville Getchell 2

Chris Prasana, Meadowdale 2

Chris Iacolucci, Shorecrest 2

Ryan Vanderveen, Shorecrest 2

Abdul Abdulla, Shorewood 2

Alex Daza, Snohomish 2

Brennan Judy, Snohomish 2

Noah Heintz, Stanwood 2

More in Sports

Best of the Mariners poll, part seven: Shortstops

Cast your vote for the best-ever season by a Seattle Mariners shortstop.

The Herald’s 2018 all-area boys basketball teams

A look at the top boys basketball players in the area this past season.

Boys Basketball Player of the Year: Carson Tuttle

Kamiak’s senior point guard is the area’s top player for the 2nd straight season.

Back in the Sweet 16: Gonzaga beat Ohio State

Zach Norvell Jr. scores 28 points as the Bulldogs beat the Buckeyes 90-84 to advance.

Silvertips rout Royals 8-1, clinch 2nd straight U.S. title

Everett secures the Western Conference’s top seed for the playoffs and will face Seattle in the 1st round.

Seahawks add wide receiver, safety from division rivals

Jaron Brown, Maurice Alexander sign with Seattle.

Saturday’s prep scores

BASEBALL Non-conference Kamiak vs. Davis, not reported Monroe 15, Kent Meridian 1… Continue reading

BLOG: The Everett Silvertips ended the regular season in convincing fashion

The Everett Silvertips will again lift a U.S. Division banner after routing… Continue reading

Saturday’s prep stars of the night

Joel Plank, Glacier Peak baseball Plank went 3-for-5 with a double and… Continue reading

Most Read