Area boys soccer leaders

Eds. note: The stats below are compiled by Herald staff based on reports by coaches. If there is a mistake please have the player’s coach email the correct stats to aswaney@heraldnet.com

TOP SCORERS

Goals

Momodou Drammeh, Lynnwood 7

Brady Henderson, Archbishop Murphy 6

Tyler Mayer, Snohomish 6

Jose Gaspar, Snohomish 6

Pedro Manfredi, Jackson 5

Alex Bell, Mount Vernon 5

Humberto Garza, Mount Vernon 4

Jalen Crisler, Archbishop Murphy 4

Daniel Hansen, Arlington 4

Alex Day, Shorecrest 4

Dawda Dibba, Shorewood 4

Adrian Cayetano, Sultan 4

Josh Bartley, Archbishop Murphy 3

Jorge Heredia, Cascade 3

Darian Pendergraft, Cedarcrest 3

Kyle Walsh, Cedarcrest 3

Chris Cole, Cedarcrest 3

Michael Mikulsky, Glacier Peak 3

Magnus Lagerkrans, Kamiak 3

Zach Bush, Kamiak 3

Randy Anaya, Lakewood 3

Antino Bellizzi, Lakewood 3

Miguel Medina, Mariner 3

Fabian Panduro, Marysville Pilchuck 3

Caley Powers, Oak Harbor 3

Blake Crutchfield, Snohomish 3

Uriel Herrera, Snohomish 3

Colin Cuchna, Stanwood 3

Kenny Ficklin, Archbishop Murphy 2

Christian Thode, Archbishop Murphy 2

Seigo Hall, Arlington 2

Jesus Galvan, Cedarcrest 2

Abdou Darboe, Edmonds-Woodway 2

Alec Sakoi, Edmonds-Woodway 2

Peter Gebert, Everett 2

Riley Cannon, Glacier Peak 2

Branson Corwin, Glacier Peak 2

Peter Vizzoni, Glacier Peak 2

Tyler Bassett, Granite Falls 2

Zach Bylsma, Jackson 2

Forrest Perry, King’s 2

Marcus Edwards, Lake Stevens 2

Jon Erickson, Lake Stevens 2

Michael Zavalza, Lake Stevens 2

Julio Aguilar, Marysville Pilchuck 2

Tristan Springer, Meadowdale 2

Tanner Corrie, Monroe 2

Junior Fajardo, Mount Vernon 2

Victor Rueles, Mountlake Terrace 2

Morgan West, Shorecrest 2

Chris Iacolucci, Shorecrest 2

Danny Han, Shorewood 2

Juan Machuca, Snohomish 2

Bryce Auburn, South Whidbey 2

Nick Smoody, Stanwood 2

Bryce MacDicken, Sultan 2

Assists

Blake Crutchfield, Snohomish 6

Josh Bartley, Archbishop Murphy 5

Marco Granado, Lynnwood 5

James Tanner, Lake Stevens 4

Spencer Pettit, Glacier Peak 3

Tyler Mayer, Snohomish 3

Kieren Raney, Snohomish 3

Colin Cuchna, Stanwood 3

Logan Flem, Stanwood 3

Cobi Weyers, Archbishop Murphy 2

Yuri Boiko, Everett 2

Connor Viger, Cedarcrest 2

Michael Mikulsky, Glacier Peak 2

Evan West, Granite Falls 2

Sanad Elghanai, Jackson 2

Max Aceves, Kamiak 2

Jon Erickson, Lake Stevens 2

Randy Anaya, Lakewood 2

Evan Thorpe, Lakewood 2

Kendal Kippen, Lakewood 2

Boston White, Lynnwood 2

Momodou Drammeh, Lynnwood 2

Christhian Robles, Mariner 2

Christian Fuerte, Marysville Getchell 2

Chris Prasana, Meadowdale 2

Chris Iacolucci, Shorecrest 2

Ryan Vanderveen, Shorecrest 2

Abdul Abdulla, Shorewood 2

Alex Daza, Snohomish 2

Brennan Judy, Snohomish 2

Noah Heintz, Stanwood 2

More in Sports

Friday’s prep football results

Arlington loses Wesco 3A North showdown to Ferndale; Monroe remains unbeaten.

2A No. 1 Archbishop Murphy falls to 3A No. 9 Bellevue 35-21 (VIDEO)

The Wildcats’ 17-game win streak comes to an end in a battle of football powerhouses.

Running backs lead Mariner over Kamiak

Marauders Josiah Pesterkoff and Isaiah Harrison combine for 177 yards on the ground.

Snohomish’s defense dominates in win over Meadowdale

The Panthers limited the Mavericks to 54 rushing yards in their 38-6 victory.

Glacier Peak outlasts Jackson 48-41 in 2OT epic

GP’s Ayden Ziomas accounted for 7 TDs, including the 2-point conversion that forced overtime.

Week 4: Prep football stars of the night

Austin Lane, QB, Lakewood Lane, a senior, completed 21 of 26 passes… Continue reading

Richardson having an impact on Seattle’s defensive line

Seahawks coach Pete Carroll said Jimmy Graham will play this Sunday despite ankle injury.

UW, Colorado set for rematch of Pac-12 title game

The Huskies won convincingly at a neutral site last season, but this time have to travel to Boulder.

WHL Preseason Capsules: The East Division

Here is our final installment of the WHL preseason capsules. Today examines… Continue reading

Most Read