Area prep boys soccer leaders

Updated through May 1. Please email Aaron Swaney at aswaney@heraldnet.com with any corrections.

Goals

Jalen Crisler, Archbishop Murphy 18

Miguel Medina, Mariner 16

Josh Bartley, Archbishop Murphy 15

Tyler Mayer, Snohomish 14

Kyle Walsh, Cedarcrest 11

Momodou Drammeh, Lynnwood 11

Michel Zavalza, Lake Stevens 10

Alex Day, Shorecrest 10

Adrian Cayetano, Sultan 10

Darian Pendergraft, Cedarcrest 9

Chris Cole, Cedarcrest 9

Danny Han, Shorewood 9

Juan Machuca, Snohomish 9

Jose Gaspar, Snohomish 9

Steve Lyons, South Whidbey 9

Christian Thode, Archbishop Murphy 8

Jorge Heredia, Cascade 8

Branson Corwin, Glacier Peak 8

Nate Nehring, Marysville Getchell 8

Dawda Dibba, Shorewood 8

Colin Cuchna, Stanwood 8

Brady Henderson, Archbishop Murphy 7

Seigo Hall, Arlington 7

Pedro Manfredi, Jackson 7

Randy Anaya, Lakewood 7

Chris Iacolucci, Shorecrest 7

Taj McChesney, Shorewood 7

Kenny Ficklin, Archbishop Murphy 6

Patrick Elliot, Cedarcrest 6

Connor Viger, Cedarcrest 6

Alec Sakoi, Edmonds-Woodway 6

Magnus Lagerkrans, Kamiak 6

Ahin Ali, Lake Stevens 6

Edgar Navarro, Mariner 6

Tristan Springer, Meadowdale 6

Humberto Garza, Mount Vernon 6

Caley Powers, Oak Harbor 6

Uriel Herrera, Snohomish 6

Conner Tiland, Stanwood 6

Jeremy Copenhaver, Coupeville 5

Zach Bylsma, Jackson 5

Zach Bush, Kamiak 5

Lucas Swanson, King’s 5

Taylor Moe, King’s 5

Marcus Edward, Lake Stevens 5

Alex Bell, Mount Vernon 5

Victor Rueles, Mountlake Terrace 5

Axel Wickstrom, Shorecrest 5

Bryce Auburn, South Whidbey 5

Trey Adams, South Whidbey 5

Assists

Josh Bartley, Archbishop Murphy 17

Blake Crutchfield, Snohomish 11

James Tanner, Lake Stevens 8

Brady Henderson, Archbishop Murphy 7

Danny Han, Shorewood 7

Tyler Mayer, Snohomish 7

Michel Zavalza, Lake Stevens 6

Marco Granado, Lynnwood 6

Miguel Medina, Mariner 6

Ryan Vanderveen, Shorecrest 6

Jalen Crisler, Archbishop Murphy 5

Christian Thode, Archbishop Murphy 5

Jon Erickson, Lake Stevens 5

Momodou Drammeh, Lynnwood 5

Christhian Robles, Mariner 5

Chris Iacolucci, Shorecrest 5

Juan Machuca, Snohomish 5

Colin Cuchna, Stanwood 5

More in Sports

Everett’s Garrett Pilon controls the puck in the first period Sunday afternoon at Angel of the Winds Arena in Everett on February 18, 2018. The Silvertips won 4-0. (Kevin Clark / The Daily Herald)
Silvertips complete a season sweep of the Kamloops Blazers

Martin Fasko-Rudas joins the Silvertips’ top line and helps spark Everett to a 4-0 victory

Dillon puts the No. 3 car back to Victory Lane at Daytona

Dillon earns the victory for his grandfather’s team, Richard Childress Racing

Team LeBron edges Team Stephen in NBA All-Star Game

LeBron James earns MVP honors as his team scores a 148-145 victory

Pairings announced for regional basketball playoffs

Lynnwood and Stanwood girls face each other Saturday at Jackson High School

Jackson swimmer wins 2 more titles, Glacier Peak claims a pair

Snohomish County schools were well represented on the podium at the state swimming championships.

BLOG: Onyebuchi, Centazzo return with Blazers in 4-0 Everett victory

Two former Everett Silvertip fan favorites returned to Angel of the Winds… Continue reading

Girls reign: Glacier Peak, Snohomish wrestlers win titles

Glacier Peak’s Kiley Hubby, Snohomish’s Joessie Gonzales work out together, created a ‘special bond.’

Lake Stevens’ Malachi Lawrence celebrates his 182 weight championship in the 30th Annual Mat Classic Saturday night at the Tacoma Dome in Tacoma on February 17, 2018. (Kevin Clark / The Daily Herald)
Stanwood, Lake Stevens wrestlers crowned again at Mat Classic

Mason Phillips wins his third state title in a row while Malachi Lawrence goes back-to-back.

BLOG: Ormsby gets assist, Luding last laugh against former teams

Both the Everett Silvertips and Seattle Thunderbirds gained three out of a… Continue reading

Most Read