Area prep boys soccer leaders

Updated through May 1. Please email Aaron Swaney at aswaney@heraldnet.com with any corrections.

Goals

Jalen Crisler, Archbishop Murphy 18

Miguel Medina, Mariner 16

Josh Bartley, Archbishop Murphy 15

Tyler Mayer, Snohomish 14

Kyle Walsh, Cedarcrest 11

Momodou Drammeh, Lynnwood 11

Michel Zavalza, Lake Stevens 10

Alex Day, Shorecrest 10

Adrian Cayetano, Sultan 10

Darian Pendergraft, Cedarcrest 9

Chris Cole, Cedarcrest 9

Danny Han, Shorewood 9

Juan Machuca, Snohomish 9

Jose Gaspar, Snohomish 9

Steve Lyons, South Whidbey 9

Christian Thode, Archbishop Murphy 8

Jorge Heredia, Cascade 8

Branson Corwin, Glacier Peak 8

Nate Nehring, Marysville Getchell 8

Dawda Dibba, Shorewood 8

Colin Cuchna, Stanwood 8

Brady Henderson, Archbishop Murphy 7

Seigo Hall, Arlington 7

Pedro Manfredi, Jackson 7

Randy Anaya, Lakewood 7

Chris Iacolucci, Shorecrest 7

Taj McChesney, Shorewood 7

Kenny Ficklin, Archbishop Murphy 6

Patrick Elliot, Cedarcrest 6

Connor Viger, Cedarcrest 6

Alec Sakoi, Edmonds-Woodway 6

Magnus Lagerkrans, Kamiak 6

Ahin Ali, Lake Stevens 6

Edgar Navarro, Mariner 6

Tristan Springer, Meadowdale 6

Humberto Garza, Mount Vernon 6

Caley Powers, Oak Harbor 6

Uriel Herrera, Snohomish 6

Conner Tiland, Stanwood 6

Jeremy Copenhaver, Coupeville 5

Zach Bylsma, Jackson 5

Zach Bush, Kamiak 5

Lucas Swanson, King’s 5

Taylor Moe, King’s 5

Marcus Edward, Lake Stevens 5

Alex Bell, Mount Vernon 5

Victor Rueles, Mountlake Terrace 5

Axel Wickstrom, Shorecrest 5

Bryce Auburn, South Whidbey 5

Trey Adams, South Whidbey 5

Assists

Josh Bartley, Archbishop Murphy 17

Blake Crutchfield, Snohomish 11

James Tanner, Lake Stevens 8

Brady Henderson, Archbishop Murphy 7

Danny Han, Shorewood 7

Tyler Mayer, Snohomish 7

Michel Zavalza, Lake Stevens 6

Marco Granado, Lynnwood 6

Miguel Medina, Mariner 6

Ryan Vanderveen, Shorecrest 6

Jalen Crisler, Archbishop Murphy 5

Christian Thode, Archbishop Murphy 5

Jon Erickson, Lake Stevens 5

Momodou Drammeh, Lynnwood 5

Christhian Robles, Mariner 5

Chris Iacolucci, Shorecrest 5

Juan Machuca, Snohomish 5

Colin Cuchna, Stanwood 5

More in Sports

Wesco and Cascade Conference athletes honored

Check out the 2017 all-conference teams.

Trump: NFL should suspend Oakland Raiders’ Marshawn Lynch

He sat during most of the U.S. anthem and stood for the Mexican anthem before a game in Mexico City.

Regina’s Tyler Brown stops a shot with Everett’s Matt Fonteyne looking on Sunday afternoon at Xfintiy Arena in Everett on November 19, 2017. Everett lost 2-1.(Kevin Clark / The Herald)
Regina narrowly escapes with a 2-1 win over Silvertips

A shot by Everett’s Matt Fonteyne’s bounces off the post in the final seconds

Falcons set to test Seattle’s ‘Legion of Backups’

Playing without Richard Sherman and Kam Chancellor is “new territory” for the Seahawks.

No playoff berth at stake, but Apple Cup has plenty to offer

Huskies’ dramatic win over Utah sets the stage for the state’s annual Pac-12 showdown

All-conference high school football teams

The 2017 all-conference teams for Wesco 4A, Wesco 3A and the Cascade Conference

All-conference high school volleyball teams

The 2017 all-conference volleyball teams for Wesco 4A, Wesco 3A and the Cascade Conference

All-conference high school girls soccer teams

Check out the 2017 all-conference teams for Wesco 4A, Wesco 3A and the Cascade Conference

All-conference high school cross country teams

The 2017 all-conference cross country teams for Wesco 4A, Wesco 3A and the Cascade Conference

Most Read