Area prep softball leaders

Updated through April 22

HITTING LEADERS

Doubles

Alyssa Reuble, Meadowdale 11

Katelyn McDonald, Arlington 10

Sydney Taggart, Everett 9

Rachael Delamare, Monroe 9

Hayley Fields, Arlington 8

Kiana Smith, Lakewood 8

Anna Pisac, Snohomish 8

Trysten Melhart, Snohomish 7

Lynsey Amundson, Arlington 7

Antionette Watson, Kamiak 7

Jordyn Nickolson, Marysville Pilchuck 7

Haley Fritz, Marysville Pilchuck 7

Makinlee Sellevold, Cascade 6

Angie McFall, Kamiak 6

Amanda Hartley, Shorecrest 6

Jessica Roy, Jackson 5

Kim See, Jackson 5

Jessica Scruggs, Lake Stevens 5

Michaela Johnson, Monroe 5

Paityn Cyr, Mount Vernon 5

Kylie Romero, Mount Vernon 5

Shawna Steele, Oak Harbor 5

Anisa Gomez, Shorecrest 5

Haley Viers, South Whidbey 5

Rachel Kirkpatrick, Sultan 5

McKayla Bailey, Coupeville 4

Brooklynn Bailey, Edmonds-Woodway 4

Kayla Ellis, Jackson 4

Tiana Lopez, Jackson 4

Shelby Merk, Kamiak 4

Emily Ginestra, Kamiak 4

Amie Browder, Lake Stevens 4

Cassidy Fifield, Lake Stevens 4

Hailey Malakowski, Lakewood 4

Stefanie Witman, Mount Vernon 4

Hannah Baisch, Mountlake Terrace 4

Hannah Wilcox, Mountlake Terrace 4

Courtney Morris, Sultan 4

Triples

Trysten Melhart, Snohomish 7

Alexis Michael, Glacier Peak 3

Jessica Roy, Jackson 3

Jessica Scruggs, Lake Stevens 3

Amie Browder, Lake Stevens 3

Jordyn Nickolson, Marysville Pilchuck 3

Anna Pisac, Snohomish 3

Home runs

Anna Whitehouse, Archbishop Murphy 6

Jessica Roy, Jackson 6

Maddy Kristjanson, Mountlake Terrace 5

Amanda Hartley, Shorecrest 5

Gemma Miller, Archbishop Murphy 4

Makinlee Sellevold, Cascade 4

Kiana Smith, Lakewood 4

Hailey Malakowski, Lakewood 4

Alyssa Egan, Monroe 4

Kylie Romero, Mount Vernon 4

Hannah Baisch, Mountlake Terrace 4

Brooklyn Bailey, Edmonds-Woodway 3

Amie Browder, Lake Stevens 3

Ashley Brooke, Meadowdale 3

Shawna Steele, Oak Harbor 3

Alyssa Simons, Snohomish 3

PITCHING LEADERS

Wins

Hayley Fields, Arlington 10

Callie Bircher, Glacier Peak 10

Hailey Malakowski, Lakewood 10

Alyssa Reuble, Meadowdale 10

Makinlee Sellevold, Cascade 9

Sophia Frost, Jackson 8

Sierra Card, Lake Stevens 8

Amanda Hartley, Shorecrest 8

Alyssa Egan, Monroe 7

Stefanie Witman, Mount Vernon 7

Shelby Jeffries, Sultan 7

Haley Fritz, Marysville Pilchuck 6

Alyssa Simons, Snohomish 6

Bailey Seek, Snohomish 5

Maria Rockwell, Coupeville 4

Katelynn Lafferty, Edmonds-Woodway 4

Lauren Harding, Granite Falls 4

Kymber Devlin, Marysville Getchell 4

Maddy Kristjanson, Mountlake Terrace 4

Rene Bos, Mountlake Terrace 4

More in Sports

Results of Cortez Kennedy’s autopsy released

Coroner says the former Seahawk and Pro Football Hall of Famer died of ‘congestive heart failure’

Hall-of-Fame voter says Edgar Martinez worthy of induction

The Mariner great is one of 10 players ex-Herald baseball writer Kirby Arnold voted for this year

Jr. Silvertips try to nail down league title

Everett’s 16U midget team can clinch the crown this weekend in Minnesota.

‘Braveheart’ helps UW men’s basketball salvage road trip

The film rejuvenated the Huskies, who beat Colorado on Saturday after Thursday’s loss at Utah.

Monroe High’s Monique Fierke looks for the basket during drills at practice on Thursday, Jan. 18, 2018 in Monroe, Wa. Fierke is the leading scorer for the Bearcats. (Andy Bronson / The Herald)
Q&A with Monroe’s Monique Fierke

It didn’t take long for Monique Fierke to make a good impression… Continue reading

Monday’s prep stars of the night

Paris Smith, Cascade bowling Smith, a junior, rolled a 383 series with… Continue reading

BLOG: Fonteyne, Hart feted while Sutter and Wylie earn recognition

The Everett Silvertips didn’t skate Monday. But the organization still turned in… Continue reading

Everett Jr. Silvertips 16U standings, stats and schedule

Here’s the details about the team in first place heading into the NAPHL’s final weekend.

POLL: Evaluating the Seahawks’ assistant coaching changes

Which change — offensive coordinator, offensive line coach, defensive coordinator — is biggest?

Most Read