Area prep softball leaders

Hitting leaders

Updated through April 30

Doubles

Alyssa Reuble, Meadowdale 13

Katelyn McDonald, Arlington 10

Rachael Delamare, Monroe 10

Makinlee Sellevold, Cascade 9

Sydney Taggart, Everett 9

Antionette Watson, Kamiak 9

Trysten Melhart, Snohomish 9

Lynsey Amundson, Arlington 8

Hayley Fields, Arlington 8

Kiana Smith, Lakewood 8

Amanda Hartley, Shorecrest 8

Anna Pisac, Snohomish 8

Jordyn Nickolson, Marysville Pilchuck 7

Haley Fritz, Marysville Pilchuck 7

Angie McFall, Kamiak 6

Cassidy Fifield, Lake Stevens 6

Kailyn Campbell, Cedarcrest 5

Jessica Roy, Jackson 5

Kim See, Jackson 5

Shelby Merk, Kamiak 5

Emily Ginestra, Kamiak 5

Amie Browder, Lake Stevens 5

Jessica Scruggs, Lake Stevens 5

Michaela Johnson, Monroe 5

Paityn Cyr, Mount Vernon 5

Kylie Romero, Mount Vernon 5

Stefanie Witman, Mount Vernon 5

Hannah Baisch, Mountlake Terrace 5

Shawna Steele, Oak Harbor 5

Anisa Gomez, Shorecrest 5

Haley Viers, South Whidbey 5

Rachel Kirkpatrick, Sultan 5

Maureen Kelly, Archbishop Murphy 4

Sage Andersen, Cascade 4

Courtnie Gallardo, Cascade 4

McKayla Bailey, Coupeville 4

Brooklynn Bailey, Edmonds-Woodway 4

Gabby Koehler, Everett 4

Emily Walbon, Granite Falls 4

Kayla Ellis, Jackson 4

Tiana Lopez, Jackson 4

Hailey Malakowski, Lakewood 4

Ashley Brooke, Meadowdale 4

Kathleen Sundet, Monroe 4

Kiley Ochoa, Monroe 4

Katin Romero, Mount Vernon 4

Hannah Fickle, Mountlake Terrace 4

Hannah Wilcox, Mountlake Terrace 4

Maddy Kristjanson, Mountlake Terrace 4

Lexie Findley, Oak Harbor 4

Alyssa Simons, Snohomish 4

Courtney Morris, Sultan 4

Triples

Trysten Melhart, Snohomish 7

Anna Pisac, Snohomish 4

Alexis Michael, Glacier Peak 3

Jessica Roy, Jackson 3

Jessica Scruggs, Lake Stevens 3

Amie Browder, Lake Stevens 3

Ashlynne Hood, Marysville Getchell 3

Haley Fritz, Marysville Pilchuck 3

Jordyn Nickolson, Marysville Pilchuck 3

Katelynn Kazen, Arlington 2

Lynsey Amundson, Arlington 2

Alex Deaver, Cascade 2

Taryn Salter, Cascade 2

Paige Miller, Cascade 2

Brooklynn Bailey, Edmonds-Woodway 2

Sydney Forseth, Edmonds-Woodway 2

Bailey Formon-Haynes, Everett 2

Gabby Koehler, Everett 2

Sydney Taggart, Everett 2

Callie Bircher, Glacier Peak 2

Lauren Harding, Granite Falls 2

Angie McFall, Kamiak 2

Ashlyn Sievers, Marysville Getchell 2

Kiley Ochoa, Monroe 2

Savanna Hohenstein, Monroe 2

Paityn Cyr, Mount Vernon 2

Lexie Findley, Oak Harbor 2

Shawna Steele, Oak Harbor 2

Amanda Hartley, Shorecrest 2

Ashley Swan, Shorewood 2

Ellie Green, South Whidbey 2

Home runs

Maddy Kristjanson, Mountlake Terrace 7

Anna Whitehouse, Archbishop Murphy 6

Jessica Roy, Jackson 6

Kylie Romero, Mount Vernon 6

Amanda Hartley, Shorecrest 6

Gemma Miller, Archbishop Murphy 5

Hailey Malakowski, Lakewood 5

Makinlee Sellevold, Cascade 4

Brooklyn Bailey, Edmonds-Woodway 4

Kiana Smith, Lakewood 4

Alyssa Egan, Monroe 4

Hannah Baisch, Mountlake Terrace 4

Amie Browder, Lake Stevens 3

Ashley Brooke, Meadowdale 3

Rebecca Wright, Meadowdale 3

Shawna Steele, Oak Harbor 3

Alyssa Simons, Snohomish 3

Pitching leaders

Wins

Alyssa Reuble, Meadowdale 13

Hailey Malakowski, Lakewood 12

Makinlee Sellevold, Cascade 11

Callie Bircher, Glacier Peak 11

Hayley Fields, Arlington 10

Sierra Card, Lake Stevens 10

Alyssa Egan, Monroe 9

Amanda Hartley, Shorecrest 9

Sophia Frost, Jackson 8

Alyssa Simons, Snohomish 8

Haley Fritz, Marysville Pilchuck 7

Stefanie Witman, Mount Vernon 7

Shelby Jeffries, Sultan 7

Baylee Robertson, Archbishop Murphy 6

Kymber Devlin, Marysville Getchell 5

Bailey Seek, Snohomish 6

Maddy Kristjanson, Mountlake Terrace 5

Rene Bos, Mountlake Terrace 5

Ronnie Ladines, Arlington 4

Maria Rockwell, Coupeville 4

Kassi Jones, Darrington 4

Katelynn Lafferty, Edmonds-Woodway 4

Lauren Harding, Granite Falls 4

Alisa Ortega, Kamiak 4

Allie McCain, Cedarcrest 3

Stephanie Hall, Cedarcrest 3

Erin Gordon, Everett 3

Erica Gott, Lynnwood 3

Emily Saar, Oak Harbor 3

Amanda Eshelman, Shorecrest 3

More in Sports

Girls reign: Glacier Peak, Snohomish wrestlers win titles

Glacier Peak’s Kiley Hubby, Snohomish’s Joessie Gonzales work out together, created a ‘special bond.’

Lake Stevens’ Malachi Lawrence celebrates his 182 weight championship in the 30th Annual Mat Classic Saturday night at the Tacoma Dome in Tacoma on February 17, 2018. (Kevin Clark / The Daily Herald)
Stanwood, Lake Stevens wrestlers crowned again at Mat Classic

Mason Phillips wins his third state title in a row while Malachi Lawrence goes back-to-back.

Jackson swimmer wins 2 more titles, Glacier Peak claims a pair

Snohomish County schools were well represented on the podium at the state swimming championships.

BLOG: Ormsby gets assist, Luding last laugh against former teams

Both the Everett Silvertips and Seattle Thunderbirds gained three out of a… Continue reading

Prep basketball: Lynnwood girls, Arlington boys clinch state berths

Glacier Peak’s boys and girls squads also move on.

Saturday’s prep results, links to recaps

BOYS BASKETBALL 4A District 1 Tournament At Everett Community College Saturday’s game… Continue reading

Thunderbirds avenge loss to Silvertips in shootout

Seattle edges Everett 3-2 going beyond regulation for the second consecutive night.

Patterson: Welcome to the golden age of EvCC hoops

Both the men and women are in position to make the NWAC Championships for just the 3rd time in school history.

Thybulle scores 26 to lead UW over Colorado 82-59

Washington snaps a 3-game losing streak with a dominant second half.

Most Read